The List
compiled by Steve Koepke

i n d e x
by Date,
by Club,
by Band,
or Radio/TV Listings

funk-punk-thrash-ska upcoming shows of interest

jun 23, 2019 (updated approximately daily)
search for:
search archives?

to submit additions, mail to skoepke@stevelist.com
send ideas and new band links to jon@luini.com
html auto-conversion by jon r. luini (jon@luini.com)

By Band

#lafemmebear
  jun 29
sat
Cafe du Nord Copyslut
#lafemmebear
Salami Rose Joe Louis
Freddie Fiers
Reiko Rasch
Vanessa Carlisle
gogo dancers
21+ $13-$20 8pm ** (Sex Work is Gay)
10,000 Maniacs
  aug 17
sat
Independent 10,000 Maniacs
Before The Brave
21+ $35/$40 8:30pm/9pm ***
1000 Names
  jun 28
fri
Chapel Drag Punks Acaball
Mufta
The Band
1000 Names
Tinn Itus And The Strobing Visions
Roxanne Redmeat
Jelly Jellyfish
Annalyn Bond
dj Tyme
a/a $10 9pm ***
112
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
12 music acts
  jul 21
sun
Octopus Literary Salon Octopus Day: 100 readers
12 music acts
a/a donation 10am til 10pm ***
13th Sky (L.A.)
  jul 4
thu
Knockout 13th Sky (L.A.)
Ashes Fallen (Sacramento)
Fin Del Mundo
La Vanidad (drag)
Persia (drag) Big Debbie (drag)
dj's
21+ $10 9pm/9pm ***
175 Fairgrounds Drive
  aug 3
sat
gate) ($149 vip) ALO
David Nelson Band
The Mother Hips
Hot Buttered Rum
Royal Jelly Jive
Blame Sally
New Monsoon
Moonalice
The Grain
The Soul Section
The Real Sarahs
Magic In The Other
The Dictator Tots
Fog Holler
Domenic Bianco And The SoulShake
Sebastian Saint James at Petaluma Music Festival
175 Fairgrounds Drive
Petaluma a/a $55 (under 12 free / 13-18 $20
11am ***
2 Lazy Boys
  jul 23
tue
Knockout D.I.Y. Sluts (Portland)
2 Lazy Boys
21+ 8:30pm ** @
2 Stoned
  jul 17
wed
Cornerstone Wifisfuneral
Camp Yola
2 Stoned
a/a $17/$19 ($57 vip) 7:30pm/8:30pm **
21 Savage
  jul 20
sat
Civic Auditorium 21 Savage
Dababy
a/a $49.50 7pm/8pm # ***
311
  aug 16
fri
Papa Murphy's Park 311
Dirty Heads
Dreamers
Bikini Trill
a/a $56+ 5:45pm til 9:15pm *** @
3rd World Witch
  jul 5
fri
Golden Bull Uncle Pill
Goonburs
Airborn
50k Moons
Wade 08
Bobby Corona
Harris Rudman
Charlie Blue
Jasmine Kaewmanee
3rd World Witch
Machona Daytona
The Slapgod
Esquire Ali
John Nay Lasha
Ishgoswish
21+ $5 (first 45 people free) 8pm ***
3Teeth
  aug 18
sun
Slim's 3Teeth
6:30pm/7:30pm *** @
4 bands
  oct 11
fri
Bottom of the Hill Rock and Roll Flea Market
4 bands
a/a $5 (under 16 free) spaces $30
5 Seconds Of Summer
  nov 29
fri
Warriors New Stadium The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $130-$50 6pm/7pm # ***
  dec 1
sun
Golden 1 Center The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $25+ 7pm # ***
The 5.6.7.8's
  aug 23
fri
Slim's The 5.6.7.8's
6+ $20/$22 8pm/9pm ***
50k Moons
  jul 5
fri
Golden Bull Uncle Pill
Goonburs
Airborn
50k Moons
Wade 08
Bobby Corona
Harris Rudman
Charlie Blue
Jasmine Kaewmanee
3rd World Witch
Machona Daytona
The Slapgod
Esquire Ali
John Nay Lasha
Ishgoswish
21+ $5 (first 45 people free) 8pm ***
54 Reasons
  aug 5
mon
Honey Hive 54 Reasons
Corduroy (tribute)
Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Kah-Preh
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
702
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
8 Track Maniac
  jul 5
fri
Phoenix Theater Moon Sick
BoscoMujo
TV Static
8 Track Maniac
Too Far Gone
a/a $10 8pm *** @
9/24 day
  sep 24
tue
Gilman 9/24 day
a/a
976 (reunion)
  jul 27
sat
Knockout 976 (reunion)
Redacted
Healer
These Bastards
dj Enos
21+ 3pm til 8pm ***
A John Waters Christmas
  dec 4
wed
Great American Music Hall A John Waters Christmas
dj Omar
a/a $55/$60 ($120 vip) 7pm/8pm *** $
A Tribe Called Red
  jul 17
wed
Independent A Tribe Called Red
Jahi
21+ $20 7:30pm/8pm **
A-WA
  sep 7
sat
Independent A-WA
21+ $25 8:30pm/9pm **
A.A. Bondy
  jul 23
tue
Cafe du Nord A.A. Bondy
18+ $18/$20 7:30pm **
A.F.I.
  aug 31
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre The Smashing Pumpkins
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
A.F.I.
a/a $150-$30 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Aan
  jul 19
fri
Bottom of the Hill Smokin' Ziggurats
Aan
Panchaeans
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Aaron Carter
  aug 2
fri
Mountain Winery Aaron Carter
Ryan Cabrera
Tyler Hilton
O-Town
host Lance Bass
a/a *** (Pop 2000)
Aaron Neville
  aug 19
mon
Mountain Winery Boz Scaggs
Aaron Neville
a/a ***
Abba The Concert (tribute)
  jul 4
thu
Marin County Fair Abba The Concert (tribute)
a/a 7:30pm **
  jul 6
sat
Mountain Winery Abba The Concert (tribute)
a/a **
Absofacto
  nov 2
sat
Independent Shaed
Absofacto
21+ $15/$18 8:30pm/9pm **
Ace Of Cups
  aug 17
sat
Fillmore Jason Mraz
Luc & The Lovingtons
Ace Of Cups
a/a $99 7:30pm/8:30pm # *** (Benefit Harmonic Humanity)
The Acharis
  jun 25
tue
Octopus Literary Salon The Acharis
Bug Bath
Potion Seller
Spitting Image (Reno)
a/a $7 10pm **
The Acid
  jul 19
fri
Greek Theatre Rufus Du Sol
The Acid
Willaris. K
18+ $45 5:30pm/7pm # *** (sold out)
  jul 20
sat
Greek Theatre Rufus Du Sol
The Acid
Willaris. K
18+ $45 5:30pm/7pm # *** (sold out)
Acid King
  oct 10
thu
Chapel Acid King
Warish
a/a ***
  oct 12
sat
Chapel Acid King
Wizard Rifle
Warish
a/a ***
Action Beat
  aug 16
fri
Gilman Dead And Gone
Black Fork
Aninoko
Flexing
Action Beat
Opening Bell
a/a $13 7:30pm **** @
Adam F
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Adam Kraft
  jun 29
sat
DNA Lounge dj Kreayshawn
Luna Lovebad
Lulo
Adam Kraft
18+ $10/$15/$20 9pm **
The Adicts
  oct 29
tue
August Hall The Adicts
a/a $25 7pm/8pm *** @
Adolescents
  aug 31
sat
Catalyst Atrium Adolescents
16+ $15/$17 8pm/8:30pm *** @
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Adrian Belew
  sep 17
tue
Chapel Adrian Belew
Saul Zonana
a/a $32/$35 7pm/8pm ***
Adrian Eagle
  nov 10
sun
Independent Hilltop Hoods (Australia)
Adrian Eagle
21+ $18/$20 7:30pm/8pm ***
Adult School
  jul 9
tue
Honey Hive AnimalMan
Adult School
Trash Vampiers
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Aeon
  jun 27
thu
UC Theater Noisia (Groningen
The Netherlands)
Zeke Beats b2b Tsuruda
Secret Recipe
Aeon
a/a $30 8pm/9pm # ***
Aesthetic Perfection
  oct 18
fri
Brick & Mortar Aesthetic Perfection
21 plus $5) 7pm/8pm *** $
Affectionately
  sep 14
sat
Fillmore Jay Som
Boy Scouts
Affectionately
a/a $23 8pm # ***
Afrolicious
  jul 4
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Afrolicious
Boostive
TV Broken 3rd Eye Open
Lantz Lazwell
21+ $10/$15 9pm ***
Agent Orange
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
Defiance
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
  nov 22
fri
Ritz Agent Orange
21+ *** @
Aggressive Dogs
  jul 21
sun
Boardwalk Billybio
Cutthroat
Aggressive Dogs
a/a *** @
  jul 22
mon
Dip Billybio
Cutthroat
Aggressive Dogs
a/a *** @
Agneta Falk Hirschman
  nov 8
fri
Cafe du Nord Bobby Coleman
Agneta Falk Hirschman
Jack Hirschman
Soheyl Dahi
Stuart Schuffman
Karlyn DeSteno
Peter Whitehead
Elaine Ryan
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 1)
Air Supply
  oct 23
wed
Paramount Theater Air Supply
a/a 8pm # ***
Airborn
  jul 5
fri
Golden Bull Uncle Pill
Goonburs
Airborn
50k Moons
Wade 08
Bobby Corona
Harris Rudman
Charlie Blue
Jasmine Kaewmanee
3rd World Witch
Machona Daytona
The Slapgod
Esquire Ali
John Nay Lasha
Ishgoswish
21+ $5 (first 45 people free) 8pm ***
AJ Lee
  jul 19
fri
Plough and Stars AJ Lee
Blue Summit
21+ $6-$10 9pm/9:30pm **
Aja Vu (tribute)
  jul 5
fri
Alameda County Fairgrounds Aja Vu (tribute)
a/a $15 8pm **
AJR (Manhattan
  sep 28
sat
Civic auditorium AJR (Manhattan
N.Y.)
a/a $39.50 # 7pm/8pm # ***
Al Harper
  jul 14
sun
Knockout Kim Gray (Vancouver
Canada)
Al Harper
Everyone Is Dirty Duo
21+ 3pm/4pm til 8pm **
Al Jardine
  sep 13
fri
Fox Theater Brian Wilson
The Zombies
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a $230-$80 7pm/8pm # ***
The Alarm
  aug 2
fri
Regency Ballroom The Alarm
Modern English
Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel
a/a $35/$40 7pm/8pm # ***
  aug 3
sat
Ace of Spades The Alarm
Modern English
and Gene Loves Jezebel
Jay Aston
a/a $27 6:30pm/7:30pm ***
Alceu Valenca
  aug 2
fri
August Hall Alceu Valenca
Dona Francisca
Grupo Cocada
a/a $55 7pm/8pm **
Alejandro Sanz
  oct 5
sat
Shark Tank Alejandro Sanz
a/a $130-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # **
Alex Anwandter
  jul 11
thu
Slim's Alex Anwandter
6+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm ***
Alex Cano
  jul 25
thu
Honey Hive Ryan Martin
Alex Cano
Young-Chhaylee
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Alex Cohen
  jul 21
sun
Honey Hive Sato/Weeks/Murray
Alex Cohen
Dancin Baby
Talesfore/Chandler
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Alex Lahey
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
Alex Lilly
  aug 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop The Bird And The Bee
Samantha Sidley
Alex Lilly
dj Aaron Axelson
18+ $18 9pm ***
Alex Sensation
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
Alexandra Savior
  jun 24
mon
Independent Mini Mansions
Alexandra Savior
Tino Drima
21+ $15/$17 7:30pm/8pm ***
Ali & The Thieves (Leonard Cohen Koans)
  nov 9
sat
Cafe du Nord Ali & The Thieves (Leonard Cohen Koans)
Conspiracy Of Beards
Kugelplex
21+ $16/$20 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 2)
Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
  dec 21
sat
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 22
sun
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 23
mon
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 26
thu
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 27
fri
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 28
sat
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 29
sun
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 30
mon
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
Alice Bag
  aug 31
sat
Gilman Alice Bag
GayC/DC
Maya Songbird
Hammerbombs
Kochina Rude (drag)
Lola Lewdovico (drag)
Alisson Gothz (drag)
a/a $13 8pm *** (Punx Saturday)
Alice Bag Band
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
Dark Gypsies
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
Linda XYZ Band
21+ 6pm *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday)
Alice In Chains [homepage]
  sep 4
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre Korn
Alice In Chains
Underoath
Fever 333
a/a $113-$35 5pm/6:30pm # ***
Alice Merton
  aug 14
wed
Grand Sierra Resort and Casino Young The Giant
Fitz And The Tantrums
Alice Merton
a/a 6pm/7pm ***
  aug 15
thu
Greek Theatre Young The Giant
Fitz And The Tantrums
Alice Merton
a/a $49.50 6pm/7pm # ***
Alien Boy (Portland)
  jul 21
sun
Gilman Awakebutstillinbed
Dikembe (FL)
Pool Kids (FL)
Alien Boy (Portland)
Cool Original (Portland)
Lie Roses
a/a $10 5pm/5:30pm *** @
Alina Baraz
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Alison Wonderland
  jul 14
sun
Shoreline Amphitheater Grounds Alison Wonderland
Boombox Cartel
Camelphat
Chris Lake
Chris Lorenzo
Claude Vonstroke
Dateless BSB Lucati
Franklyn Watts
Hekler
Holly
Illenium
Sober Rob
Solardo
T.I.
Valentino Khan
Will Clarke
a/a $90 ($150 2 day pass) 2pm/3pm # *** (Audiotistic day 2)
Alisson Gothz (drag)
  aug 31
sat
Gilman Alice Bag
GayC/DC
Maya Songbird
Hammerbombs
Kochina Rude (drag)
Lola Lewdovico (drag)
Alisson Gothz (drag)
a/a $13 8pm *** (Punx Saturday)
Alix Perez
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
All Fantasy Everything (comedy)
  jun 27
thu
Great American Music Hall All Fantasy Everything (comedy)
6+ $25 7pm/8pm **
All Get Out
  jun 23
sun
Catalyst Atrium As Cities Burn
All Get Out
Many Rooms
Sea In The Sky
16+ $16/$20 7:30pm/7:45pm *** @
  jun 25
tue
DNA Lounge As Cities Burn
All Get Out
Many Rooms
a/a $18/$22 7pm/7:30pm *** @
All Hail The Silence
  jul 5
fri
Regency Ballroom Howard Jones (U.K.)
Men Without Hats (Montreal
QC)
All Hail The Silence
a/a $45/$50 7pm/8pm # ***
All Your Sisters
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) Have A Nice Life
Planning For Burial
All Your Sisters
Consumer at the DNA Lounge
S.F. a/a $20/$25 6pm/6:30pm ** (was
thee Parkside)
The All-American Rejects
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Allblack
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Alley Cats (L.A.)
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
Dark Gypsies
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
Linda XYZ Band
21+ 6pm *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday)
Allison Lovejoy (pianist)
  jun 28
fri
Rite Spot Allison Lovejoy (pianist)
a/a 9pm **
Almost Dead
  jun 28
fri
Ivy Room Ancient Mariner (tribute)
Bitter Lake
His Name Is Robert Paulson
Almost Dead
21+ $10/$15 9pm ***
ALO
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  aug 3
sat
gate) ($149 vip) ALO
David Nelson Band
The Mother Hips
Hot Buttered Rum
Royal Jelly Jive
Blame Sally
New Monsoon
Moonalice
The Grain
The Soul Section
The Real Sarahs
Magic In The Other
The Dictator Tots
Fog Holler
Domenic Bianco And The SoulShake
Sebastian Saint James at Petaluma Music Festival
175 Fairgrounds Drive
Petaluma a/a $55 (under 12 free / 13-18 $20
11am ***
Altin Gun
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Alvie And The Breakfast Pigs
  jul 2
tue
Knockout Alvie And The Breakfast Pigs
Basha (Reno)
Fast Execution
21+ $7 8:30pm/9pm ***
Alvon
  jun 26
wed
Empress Theater Alvon
a/a $10 6:30pm/7:30pm **
Alvon Johnson
  nov 9
sat
Empress Theater Mindi Abair And The Boneshakers
Chris Thomas King
Daniel Castro
Alvon Johnson
a/a $45-$75 6:30pm/7pm ***
Alvvays
  sep 1
sun
Frost Amphitheater The National
Alvvays
a/a $60 5pm/6:30pm ***
Amanda Beltz
  jun 29
sat
6pm) Maxine Jones
Amanda Beltz
C.C. Carter
Niecey Livingsingle
Chuck Lounge
Masterpiece
Gareth Lailan Johnson at the Empress Theater
Vallejo a/a $35 ($60 vip and dinner
7pm/7:30pm *** (Benefit UCSF Benioff Children's Hospitals)
Amara La Negra
  jun 30
sun
SF Pride Main Stagem Pansy Division
Amara La Negra
Pabllo Vittar
a/a 11am til 6pm ***
Ambar Lucid
  aug 13
tue
San Jose Civic Mon Laferte
Ambar Lucid
a/a $150-$50 7:30pm/8:30pm # **
Amber Run (Nottingham
  nov 15
fri
Great American Music Hall Amber Run (Nottingham
U.K.)
6+ $20 8pm/9pm ***
Amerie
  jul 20
sat
Pavilion Brandy
Monica
Mya
Keri Hilson
Amerie
Lil'Mo
a/a $130-$25 5:30pm/7pm # *** (Femme it Forward)
Amo Amo
  jun 29
sat
Fillmore Jim James
Amo Amo
a/a $40.50 ($75 2 day) 8pm/9pm (sat) 7pm/8pm (sun) # ***
  jun 30
sun
Fillmore Jim James
Amo Amo
a/a $40.50 ($75 2 day) 8pm/9pm (sat) 7pm/8pm (sun) # ***
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Amon Amarth
  oct 25
fri
Warfield Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
At The Gates
Grand Magus
a/a $38.50-$50 6pm/7pm # *** @
Amorphis
  oct 8
tue
Ace of Spades Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
a/a $20-$85 6pm/7pm *** @
  oct 9
wed
Slim's Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
6+ $30/$35 ($85 vip) 7pm/8pm *** @
Amp Fiddler
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Amyl & The Sniffers
  jul 6
sat
Burger Boogaloo day 1 The Jesus And Mary Chain
The Dead Boys
The Dwarves
Nobunny
Sheer Mag
Amyl & The Sniffers
Terry & Louie
Nikki Corvette
host John Walters
a/a $65-$129 noon *** @
Ana Roxanne
  aug 2
fri
Chapel Julia Holter
Ana Roxanne
a/a $20/$22 9pm **
Analog Soul
  jun 29
sat
Great Northern dj Poolside
dj Hercules & Love Affair
Analog Soul
Trax Only
Jackie House
Juanita More
Carlos Souffront
dj's
21+ $30-$50 noon til 9pm **
Ancient Mariner (tribute)
  jun 28
fri
Ivy Room Ancient Mariner (tribute)
Bitter Lake
His Name Is Robert Paulson
Almost Dead
21+ $10/$15 9pm ***
and Gene Loves Jezebel
  aug 3
sat
Ace of Spades The Alarm
Modern English
and Gene Loves Jezebel
Jay Aston
a/a $27 6:30pm/7:30pm ***
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
  jun 27
thu
Civic Auditorium Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Earl Sweatshirt
Thundercat
a/a $69.50 7pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
Anderson East
  sep 13
fri
Greek Theatre The Revivalists
Anderson East
a/a $50 6pm/7:30pm # ***
Andre Nickatina
  jul 25
thu
Fox Theater Lil Jon & Berner
Baby Bash
Lil B
Andre Nickatina
J. Stalin
Mistah Fab
Husalah
San Quinn
Slimmy B
Prezi
D-Lo
Daboii
Rbe Sneakk
J Diggs
Coolio Da Unda Dogg
Myles Parish
Slim 400
The Crest Children
a/a $35 8pm # *** (Mac Dre B-day Celebration)
Andre Thierry
  jun 30
sun
East Brother Beer Co. Andre Thierry
art show
a/a 2pm til 4pm **
Andrea Bocelli with the S.F. Symphony And Chorus
  dec 5
thu
Warriors New Stadium Andrea Bocelli with the S.F. Symphony And Chorus
a/a $1500-$99 # ***
Andrew Bird
  oct 22
tue
Fox Theater Andrew Bird
Meshell Ndegeocello
a/a $70-$48 7pm/8pm # ***
Andrew W.K.
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Androgynar
  jun 24
mon
Golden Bull The Wilder (Portland)
Androgynar
Ugly Cry
21+ $8 8pm **
Andy Black
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
Andy Grammar
  sep 7
sat
Fillmore Andy Grammar
a/a $35.50 7pm/8pm # **
Andy Human & The Reptoids
  jul 3
wed
Bottom of the Hill The Spits
Andy Human & The Reptoids
Beehive
21+ $20 7:30pm/9pm *** @
Angel Dust
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Angel Olsen
  dec 7
sat
Fox Theater Angel Olsen
Vagabonn (N.Y.)
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # **
Angels & Airwaves
  sep 30
mon
Regency Ballroom Angels & Airwaves
a/a $35/$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
AnimalMan
  jul 9
tue
Honey Hive AnimalMan
Adult School
Trash Vampiers
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Aninoko
  aug 16
fri
Gilman Dead And Gone
Black Fork
Aninoko
Flexing
Action Beat
Opening Bell
a/a $13 7:30pm **** @
Anjunadeep Open Air Festival
  oct 5
sat
Great Lawn on Treasure Island Anjunadeep Open Air Festival
21+ $55/$65
Annalyn Bond
  jun 28
fri
Chapel Drag Punks Acaball
Mufta
The Band
1000 Names
Tinn Itus And The Strobing Visions
Roxanne Redmeat
Jelly Jellyfish
Annalyn Bond
dj Tyme
a/a $10 9pm ***
Anneke Van Giersbergen
  oct 8
tue
Ace of Spades Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
a/a $20-$85 6pm/7pm *** @
  oct 9
wed
Slim's Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
6+ $30/$35 ($85 vip) 7pm/8pm *** @
Anti-Flag
  jul 20
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
August Burns Red
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Face To Face
Fea
Fishbone
Frank Iero & The Futureolents
Good Charlotte
I The Mighty
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Meg & Dia
Off!
The Offspring
One Ok Rock
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Travie McCoy
The Vandals
Wage War
We The Kings
The Wold Over
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Aonehnnit
  aug 7
wed
Catalyst Atrium Devin The Dude
J. Lately
Aonehnnit
16+ $18/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Apache
  jul 5
fri
Eli's Mile High Club the Flytraps
Apache
Dancer
Robert Johnson
Hammered Satin
dj Don Bolles
dj Noah Wallace
21+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
Apathy & Celph Titled
  sep 4
wed
Bottom of the Hill Apathy & Celph Titled
a/a $15/$20 7:30pm/8pm **
Apollo Soul
  jun 30
sun
Honey Hive Marika
Apollo Soul
Winnie
Salacious Wizard Cult
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
The Appleseed Cast
  jul 22
mon
Rickshaw Stop Young Jesus
The Appleseed Cast
a/a **
  jul 23
tue
Harlow's Young Jesus
The Appleseed Cast
21+ **
  jul 24
wed
Holland Project Young Jesus
The Appleseed Cast
a/a **
April Magazine
  jun 27
thu
Knockout Galore
Dark Tea (N.Y.C.)
April Magazine
Hectorine
21+ 9pm ***
The Aquabats!
  jul 20
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
August Burns Red
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Face To Face
Fea
Fishbone
Frank Iero & The Futureolents
Good Charlotte
I The Mighty
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Meg & Dia
Off!
The Offspring
One Ok Rock
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Travie McCoy
The Vandals
Wage War
We The Kings
The Wold Over
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Arch Enemy
  oct 25
fri
Warfield Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
At The Gates
Grand Magus
a/a $38.50-$50 6pm/7pm # *** @
Archaeologist
  jun 29
sat
Honey Hive Find Yourself
The Seafloor Cinema
Commissure
Archaeologist
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
Architects
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Ardalan
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Arden Park Roots
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $78 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
Ardent Sons
  jul 12
fri
thee Parkside Harold Ray & The East Side Dynamite
Lydia & The Projects
Ardent Sons
21+ $10 9pm **
Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
  nov 3
sun
Gilman Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
Damnation
Scurvy Kids
Octobrists
Black Coffin
a/a 5pm/5:30pm *** @
Ari Lennox
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
Ariana And The Rose
  jul 20
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
August Burns Red
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Face To Face
Fea
Fishbone
Frank Iero & The Futureolents
Good Charlotte
I The Mighty
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Meg & Dia
Off!
The Offspring
One Ok Rock
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Travie McCoy
The Vandals
Wage War
We The Kings
The Wold Over
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Ariana Grande
  dec 17
tue
Warriors New Stadium Ariana Grande
a/a 7pm # **
Ariel View
  jul 26
fri
Independent The Beths (New Zealand)
Girl Friday
Ariel View
21+ $15 8:30pm/9pm ***
The Aristocrats
  jul 2
tue
Slim's The Aristocrats
Travis Larson Band
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Aritas
  jul 30
tue
Catalyst Atrium Bobaflex
Aritas
Breaking Solace
16+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm *** @
Arkona (Moscow
  sep 13
fri
Chapel Arkona (Moscow
Russia)
Metsatoll
Wind Rose
a/a $20/$22 9pm ***
Armin Van Buuren
  jun 29
sat
Coliseum Armin Van Buuren
a/a # ***
Armored Saint
  oct 9
wed
Great American Music Hall UFO
Armored Saint
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
art show
  jun 30
sun
East Brother Beer Co. Andre Thierry
art show
a/a 2pm til 4pm **
Arthur Moon
  oct 23
wed
Independent Oh Land
Arthur Moon
21+ $23/$25 7:30pm/8pm **
Arthur Watership
  jul 12
fri
Bottom of the Hill Rubber Tramp (ep release)
Mickelson
Arthur Watership
Jeremy Lyon
21+ $12 8pm/8:30pm **
artisan vendors
  jun 29
sat
Uptown Forest Day
Diesel Dudes
dj Shaky Paws
dj Miggy Biggz
Wolf City Radio
The Third Victim Of Abigail Rutledge
Bones McQueen & On The Mend
artisan vendors
21+ $18 7pm ***
Artsick
  jul 28
sun
Oakland Secret Gallery Seablite
Kids On A Crime Spree
Holy Tunics
Artsick
a/a $5-$10 8pm ***
As Cities Burn
  jun 23
sun
Catalyst Atrium As Cities Burn
All Get Out
Many Rooms
Sea In The Sky
16+ $16/$20 7:30pm/7:45pm *** @
  jun 25
tue
DNA Lounge As Cities Burn
All Get Out
Many Rooms
a/a $18/$22 7pm/7:30pm *** @
Aseptic
  jul 2
tue
Stork Club Depraver
Sacred Origin
Aseptic
Disciples Of Death
Eskupe Rsb
21+ 8pm/9pm *** @
  jul 3
wed
Blue Lagoon Depraver
Sacred Origin
Aseptic
Disciples Of Death
Eskupe Rsb
21+ $5 8pm *** @
Ashe
  oct 10
thu
Rickshaw Stop Ashe
Charlie Burg
a/a $15 7pm/8pm **
Asher Belsky Band
  jun 30
sun
Point San Pablo Harbor Club Asher Belsky Band
a/a **
Ashes Fallen (Sacramento)
  jul 4
thu
Knockout 13th Sky (L.A.)
Ashes Fallen (Sacramento)
Fin Del Mundo
La Vanidad (drag)
Persia (drag) Big Debbie (drag)
dj's
21+ $10 9pm/9pm ***
At The Gates
  oct 25
fri
Warfield Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
At The Gates
Grand Magus
a/a $38.50-$50 6pm/7pm # *** @
At War (Virginia)
  aug 9
fri
Golden Bull At War (Virginia)
Ruthless (L.A.)
Witchaven (L.A.)
Hellhunter
21+ $15/$18 8pm *** @
Atlas Genius
  sep 21
sat
B R Cohn Winery Chvrches
Walk The Moon
Misterwives
Atlas Genius
The Score
a/a 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 3)
the Atom Age
  jul 24
wed
Catalyst Atrium the Atom Age
Nobody's Baby
16+ $10/$12 8pm/8:30pm ***
The Atomic Punks (tribute)
  sep 14
sat
House of Rock The Atomic Punks (tribute)
The Watchers
18+ (a/a with adult) 7pm/8pm ***
Atomic Tide
  jul 9
tue
Knockout Round Eye (Shanghai
China)
Atomic Tide
The Love Songs
Stank Voor Dank
21+ $8 8:3pm/9pm *** @
Atreyu
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Audrey Mika
  aug 2
fri
Slim's Audrey Mika
Calioto
Brant Jackson
dj Gospel
6+ $15 7pm/8pm **
August Burns Red
  jul 16
tue
Ace of Spades August Burns Red
Silverstein
Silent Planet
a/a $25 6pm/7pm *** @
  jul 20
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
August Burns Red
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Face To Face
Fea
Fishbone
Frank Iero & The Futureolents
Good Charlotte
I The Mighty
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Meg & Dia
Off!
The Offspring
One Ok Rock
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Travie McCoy
The Vandals
Wage War
We The Kings
The Wold Over
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Aurora
  aug 9
fri
Outside Lands Twenty One Pilots
The Lumineers
Blink-182
Lil Wayne
Counting Crows
Flying Lotus 3D
The Neighbourhood
Lauren Daigle
San Holo
Yaeji
Masego
Aurora
Luttrell
The California Honeydrops
Cautious Clay
Half-Alive
The Marias
Brasstracks
P-Lo
Taylor Bennett
Miya Folick
Grateful Shred
Boyfriend
Rainbow Girls
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Austin Prince
  jun 27
thu
Independent More Fatter
Diggin' Dirt
Austin Prince
21+ $13/$18 7:30pm/8pm **
Austrailia)
  oct 8
tue
Independent Boy & Bear (Sydney
Austrailia)
21+ $25 7:30pm/8pm ***
Australia)
  jun 24
mon
Regency Ballroom Empire Of The Sun (Sydney
Australia)
a/a $50/$55 7pm/8pm # *** $ (mon sold out)
  jun 25
tue
Regency Ballroom Empire Of The Sun (Sydney
Australia)
a/a $50/$55 7pm/8pm # *** $ (mon sold out)
  jun 26
wed
Regency Ballroom Empire Of The Sun (Sydney
Australia)
a/a $50/$55 7pm/8pm # *** $ (mon sold out)
  aug 14
wed
Slim's Northlane (Sydney
Australia)
Erra
Currents
Crystal Lake
6pm/7pm *** @
  aug 29
thu
Bottom of the Hill Tropical Fuck Storm (Melbourne
Australia)
a/a $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 13
fri
Regency Ballroom Hayden James (Sydney
Australia)
18+ $25/$30 8pm # ***
  oct 9
wed
Fox Theater Sofi Tukker
Haiku Hands (Sydney
Australia)
LP Globbi
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # **
The Australian Pink Floyd
  sep 17
tue
Warfield The Australian Pink Floyd
a/a $35-$65.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Automnes
  sep 7
sat
Honey Hive Cut Both Ways
Automnes
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Avatar (Goteborg
  oct 4
fri
Warfield Babymetal (Japan)
Avatar (Goteborg
Sweden)
a/a $52-$82 8pm # ***
The Avengers
  jun 30
sun
Bottom of the Hill The Avengers
Smokers
Cut Rate Druggist
21+ $15 8pm/8:30pm *** @
  oct 6
sun
Slim's Stiff Little Fingers
The Avengers
6+ $25 7pm/8pm *** @
Average White Band
  aug 25
sun
Mountain Winery Tower Of Power
Average White Band
a/a $250-$40 7:30pm ***
The Avett Brothers
  aug 16
fri
Greek Theatre The Avett Brothers
Lake Street Dive
6:30pm/8pm # *** (sat sold out)
  aug 17
sat
Greek Theatre The Avett Brothers
Lake Street Dive
6:30pm/8pm # *** (sat sold out)
Avi Kaplan
  jul 12
fri
Chapel Avi Kaplan
a/a $25 9pm **
Awakebutstillinbed
  jul 21
sun
Gilman Awakebutstillinbed
Dikembe (FL)
Pool Kids (FL)
Alien Boy (Portland)
Cool Original (Portland)
Lie Roses
a/a $10 5pm/5:30pm *** @
Ayla Nereo
  jul 11
thu
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 12
fri
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 13
sat
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 14
sun
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
AZ)
  jul 14
sun
Gilman Trouble Minds (Phoenix
AZ)
Cardboard Boxer (San Diego)
FailSafe
Something Winona
Surprise Privilege
a/a $10 6pm *** @
  oct 18
fri
Fox Theater Tyler Childers (Louisa
KY)
Courtney Marie Andrews (Phoenix
AZ)
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
Aztian Underground (L.A.)
  jul 27
sat
Gilman Iconoclast (L.A.)
Headdress
Mystic Priestress
Aztian Underground (L.A.)
Medusa Stare (Seattle)
Otzi
The Revolutionary Eseibio The Automatic
Graveyard Junkies
Bastet
punk rock fashion show
workshops
speakers
poets
a/a $10 3pm *** @ (Anarchist Gathering)
The B-52s
  aug 12
mon
Mountain Winery The B-52s
OMD
Berlin
a/a ***
B-Ward
  jul 28
sun
Gilman Diatribe (San Diego)
Rabia Al Sistema (L.A.)
B-Ward
Coherence
workshops
speakers
poets
a/a $5 1pm *** @ (Anarchist Gathering)
B.C.)
  jul 15
mon
Holland Project Necking (Vancouver
B.C.)
a/a *** @
  jul 20
sat
Oakland Secret Gallery Necking (Vancouver
B.C.)
Fake Fruit
Monster Treasure
a/a $5-$10 8pm *** @
  sep 18
wed
Civic Auditorium Phantogram (Saratoga Springs
N.Y.)
Bob Moses (Vancouver
B.C.)
a/a $45 7pm/8pm # ***
Baby & The Luvies
  jun 30
sun
Stern Grove Galactic
Baby & The Luvies
a/a free 2pm ***
Baby Bash
  jul 25
thu
Fox Theater Lil Jon & Berner
Baby Bash
Lil B
Andre Nickatina
J. Stalin
Mistah Fab
Husalah
San Quinn
Slimmy B
Prezi
D-Lo
Daboii
Rbe Sneakk
J Diggs
Coolio Da Unda Dogg
Myles Parish
Slim 400
The Crest Children
a/a $35 8pm # *** (Mac Dre B-day Celebration)
Baby Bass
  jun 28
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Pitbull
Baby Bass
a/a $160-$30 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Babymetal
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Babymetal (Japan)
  oct 4
fri
Warfield Babymetal (Japan)
Avatar (Goteborg
Sweden)
a/a $52-$82 8pm # ***
Back Alley Nebula
  jun 25
tue
Bottom of the Hill Back Alley Nebula
The Cohesion
The Deep Basement Shakers
21+ $10 8:30pm/9pm **
Backstreet Boys
  aug 1
thu
Golden 1 Center Backstreet Boys
a/a $29 # ***
  aug 4
sun
Shark Tank Backstreet Boys
a/a $175-$29 7pm/8pm # ***
Backtrack
  aug 10
sat
Gilman Backtrack
King Nine
Minus
Somerset Thrower
Hands On God
a/a $12/$15 7pm/8pm *** @
Bad Ass
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
Defiance
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
Bad Books
  aug 16
fri
Great American Music Hall Bad Books
6+ $24 8pm/9pm ***
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Bad Omens
  jul 31
wed
Slim's Born Of Osiris
Bad Omens
Spite
Kindom Of Giants
6pm/7pm *** @
Bad Religion
  jul 20
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
August Burns Red
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Face To Face
Fea
Fishbone
Frank Iero & The Futureolents
Good Charlotte
I The Mighty
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Meg & Dia
Off!
The Offspring
One Ok Rock
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Travie McCoy
The Vandals
Wage War
We The Kings
The Wold Over
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Bad Sleep (Olympia
  jul 4
thu
Unimatrix Zero Bad Sleep (Olympia
Siletn Era
Vivid Head (first show)
a/a $5-$7 8pm *** @
Bad Sleep (Olympia)
  jun 28
fri
Armadillo Music Flow Resale (Eugene
OR)
Bad Sleep (Olympia)
a/a free 7pm *** @
  jun 29
sat
SubRosa Bad Sleep (Olympia)
Grad Nite (Watsonville)
a/a $7 7pm *** @
Badflower
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Balkan Bump
  jul 6
sat
Independent Too Many Zooz
Balkan Bump
21+ $22/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Ballyhoo!
  aug 30
fri
El Dorado Fairgrounds Fortunate Youth
Hirie
Josh Heinrichs
Passafire
Ballyhoo!
Fia
Kash'd Out
CRSB
camping available
a/a $45 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 1)
BaLonely
  aug 27
tue
Honey Hive BaLonely
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Bam Marley
  jun 27
thu
1015 Folsom Earl Sweatshirt
Bam Marley
Cellus (St. Augustine)
Sean G (HI)
Mendxza
21+ $15-$30 9pm ***
The Band
  jun 28
fri
Chapel Drag Punks Acaball
Mufta
The Band
1000 Names
Tinn Itus And The Strobing Visions
Roxanne Redmeat
Jelly Jellyfish
Annalyn Bond
dj Tyme
a/a $10 9pm ***
The Band Camino
  oct 5
sat
August Hall The Band Camino
Valley
a/a $18 ($75 vip) 7pm/8pm **
Band Of Skulls
  oct 4
fri
August Hall Band Of Skulls
Demod Happy
a/a $24 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Banda Sin Nombre
  jun 23
sun
Stern Grove Los Van Van
Banda Sin Nombre
a/a free 2pm ***
Bang Data
  jun 23
sun
Slim's Jenny And The Mexicats
Bang Data
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Banks
  sep 28
sat
Masonic Banks
Kevin Garrett
a/a $60/$45 8pm/9pm ***
Banners
  oct 16
wed
Bottom of the Hill Banners
Ellevator
a/a $15 8:30pm/9pm **
Bardo Martinez
  jul 13
sat
Chapel E Arenas
Bardo Martinez
a/a $18 9pm **
Barenaked Ladies
  jun 28
fri
Amphitheatre Hootie And The Blowfist
Barenaked Ladies
a/a $30-$130 # ***
  jun 29
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Hootie And The Blowfist
Barenaked Ladies
a/a $29-$159 6pm/7:30pm # ***
Barren Altar
  jul 19
fri
Playback Studios Barren Altar
Velnias
Blood Omen
The Incursion
Desecration Master
a/a $10 7pm *** @
Barrie
  sep 11
wed
August Hall Why?
Barrie
a/a $22 7pm/8pm **
Barrio Manouche
  aug 11
sun
Stern Grove Pink Martini
Barrio Manouche
a/a free 2pm **
Bars Of Gold
  aug 1
thu
Bottom of the Hill Bars Of Gold
Mini And The Bear
a/a $12/$14 8:30pm/9pm **
The Basementals
  jul 17
wed
3223 Mission Street Western Nephews
The Basementals
Mantrah
21+ $8 9pm ***
  jul 17
wed
Knockout Western Nephews
The Basementals
Mantrah
21+ $8 9pm **
Basha (Reno
  jul 5
fri
Gilman Basha (Reno
NV)
Grumpster
Fast Execution
DB
Believe Me Brother
a/a $10 7:30pm *** @
Basha (Reno)
  jul 2
tue
Knockout Alvie And The Breakfast Pigs
Basha (Reno)
Fast Execution
21+ $7 8:30pm/9pm ***
Bastards Of Young
  jul 7
sun
Golden Bull Civil War Rust (record release)
Between Your Teeth
Bastards Of Young
Bum City Saints
21+ $5 7pm *** @
Bastet
  jul 27
sat
Gilman Iconoclast (L.A.)
Headdress
Mystic Priestress
Aztian Underground (L.A.)
Medusa Stare (Seattle)
Otzi
The Revolutionary Eseibio The Automatic
Graveyard Junkies
Bastet
punk rock fashion show
workshops
speakers
poets
a/a $10 3pm *** @ (Anarchist Gathering)
Bastille
  oct 11
fri
Greek Theatre Bastille
a/a $49.50 6:30pm/8pm # *** $
Bat House (Boston
  jul 16
tue
Honey Hive Bat House (Boston
MA)
Buzzed Lightbeer
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
Bat!
  jun 27
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Bat!
Middle Aged Queers
21+ $10 9pm **
  jun 28
fri
Catalyst Atrium Bat!
Fulminante
The Infamous Swanks
16+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm ***
Battle Beast
  oct 4
fri
Palace of Fine Arts Kamelot
Sonata Arctica
Battle Beast
a/a $85-$35 6:15pm/7:05pm # *** (seated)
Bay Faction
  aug 9
fri
Gilman Bay Faction
Fashion Jackson
Milly
Carpool Tunnel
a/a $12/$15 7pm/8pm *** @
BB King Blues Band
  jun 29
sat
Alameda County Fairgrounds BB King Blues Band
a/a $45/$25/$15 8pm ***
BC)
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
Bea Miller
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
The Beach Boys
  sep 8
sun
Mountain Winery The Beach Boys
a/a ***
Beach Bums
  aug 1
thu
Slim's Beach Bums
High Sunn
Madd
Trash Vanpires
6+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
Beach Coyotes
  jun 23
sun
Lennon Studios Jimmy Crucifix
Eddy Jennings
Dave Dalton
Christina Michelle
Chelsea Rose And Keith)
Falling Pauli Gray
Beach Coyotes
Paula O'Rourke
Big Lar Santiago
Linda Coucher
Frankie Lennon
Chloe Keister
Jon Allen
a/a $10-$20 2pm til 7pm *** (Benefit Rocket Dog Rescue)
Beartooth
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Beautis
  jul 10
wed
Knockout Sour Widows
Beautis
Zelma Stone
The Moondrops
21+ $7 9pm **
Bebe Rexha
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
  oct 8
tue
Warriors New Stadium Jonas Brothers
Bebe Rexha
Jordan McGraw
a/a $200-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 15
tue
Golden 1 Center Jonas Brothers
Bebe Rexha
Jordan McGraw
a/a $250-$30 # ***
Beck
  jul 16
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Beck
Cage The Elephant
Spoon
Starcrawler
a/a $200.50-$29.50 4:30pm/6pm # ***
Beehive
  jul 3
wed
Bottom of the Hill The Spits
Andy Human & The Reptoids
Beehive
21+ $20 7:30pm/9pm *** @
Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers (tribute)
  nov 16
sat
House of Rock Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers (tribute)
The Butlers
18+ (a/a with adult) 7pm/8pm **
Before The Brave
  aug 17
sat
Independent 10,000 Maniacs
Before The Brave
21+ $35/$40 8:30pm/9pm ***
Behemoth
  jul 26
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Slipknot
Volbeat
Gojira
Behemoth
a/a $140-$50 4pm/5:30pm # ***
Being Lara Maykovich
  jul 23
tue
El Rio Leila Abdul-Rauf
The Voodoo Cabaret
Being Lara Maykovich
21+ 7:30pm **
Believe Me Brother
  jul 5
fri
Gilman Basha (Reno
NV)
Grumpster
Fast Execution
DB
Believe Me Brother
a/a $10 7:30pm *** @
The Beloved Stranger
  jun 25
tue
Octopus Literary Salon The Beloved Stranger
Lil' Elephant
Kaitlyn Williams (Denver)
a/a $8-$10 6:30pm ***
Ben Folds
  sep 11
wed
Golden 1 Center Cake
Ben Folds
a/a $100-$60 7pm # ***
  sep 13
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Cake
Ben Folds
Tall Heights
a/a $100-$29 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Ben Harper & THe Innocent Criminals
  sep 14
sat
B R Cohn Winery Ben Harper & THe Innocent Criminals
Iration
The Record Company
Mandolin Orange
Maggie Koerner
a/a 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 1)
Ben Morrison
  jul 20
sat
River Heritage Center Ben Morrison
The Rivertown Revue
La Gente
Miss Moonshine
Burnside
The Hubbub Club
Pistoleros Famosos
Timothy O'Neil Band
The Billie Holiday Project
Snaps For Sinners
Gentlemen Soldiers
Late For The Train
Maita
Bloomfield Bluegrass
Intuitive Compass
a/a $20 (13 and under $5) 11am til 8pm ***
Ben Rogers
  oct 14
mon
Palace of Fine Arts City And Colour (solo)
Ben Rogers
a/a $45/$49.50 7pm/8pm ***
Benmont Tench
  jul 18
thu
Chapel Benmont Tench
a/a $40/$45 8pm **
Benny And The Roids (L.A.)
  jul 20
sat
Knockout Benny And The Roids (L.A.)
Smokers
Manback
Grosero Surveillance State (1st show)
21+ $8 3pm/3:30pm til 8pm *** @
Berlin
  aug 12
mon
Mountain Winery The B-52s
OMD
Berlin
a/a ***
Bert Kreischer (comedy)
  sep 12
thu
Warfield Bert Kreischer (comedy)
a/a $40-$60 6pm/7pm # **
Best Mistake
  jun 23
sun
Golden Bull Dead End Job (Kent
OH)
Best Mistake
El Catrin Y Sus Sicarios
21+ $8 7pm ***
The Beths (New Zealand)
  jul 26
fri
Independent The Beths (New Zealand)
Girl Friday
Ariel View
21+ $15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Betraying The Martyrs (Framce)
  jul 11
thu
Boardwalk Betraying The Martyrs (Framce)
Entheos
Within Destruction
Sentinels
Defying Decay
a/a $12 6pm/6:30pm *** @
Better Oblivion Community Center
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Between Your Teeth
  jul 7
sun
Golden Bull Civil War Rust (record release)
Between Your Teeth
Bastards Of Young
Bum City Saints
21+ $5 7pm *** @
Bianca Del Rio
  nov 15
fri
Warfield Bianca Del Rio
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # **
Big Brave
  sep 9
mon
Fillmore Sunn O))) (Seattle
WA)
Papa M
Big Brave
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Big Chief Monk Bourdreaux
  oct 26
sat
Fillmore The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Ivan Neville
Walter Wolfman Washington
Big Chief Monk Bourdreaux
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # ***
Big K.R.I.T.
  oct 8
tue
Fillmore Big K.R.I.T.
a/a $27.50 7pm/8pm # **
Big Lar Santiago
  jun 23
sun
Lennon Studios Jimmy Crucifix
Eddy Jennings
Dave Dalton
Christina Michelle
Chelsea Rose And Keith)
Falling Pauli Gray
Beach Coyotes
Paula O'Rourke
Big Lar Santiago
Linda Coucher
Frankie Lennon
Chloe Keister
Jon Allen
a/a $10-$20 2pm til 7pm *** (Benefit Rocket Dog Rescue)
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
  aug 17
sat
Slim's The Blasters
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Jesse Dayton
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys
  aug 16
fri
Ritz The Blasters
Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys
Jesse Dayton
21+ $22.50/$25 8pm ***
Big Something
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
Big Thief
  oct 28
mon
Fillmore Big Thief
Palehound
a/a $26 7pm/8pm # ***
  oct 29
tue
Fox Theater Big Thief
Mount Eerie
a/a $32.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Big Wild
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Big Wreck
  oct 21
mon
Bottom of the Hill Big Wreck
21+ $20/$25 8pm/8:30pm **
Bikini Trill
  aug 16
fri
Papa Murphy's Park 311
Dirty Heads
Dreamers
Bikini Trill
a/a $56+ 5:45pm til 9:15pm *** @
The Billie Holiday Project
  jul 20
sat
River Heritage Center Ben Morrison
The Rivertown Revue
La Gente
Miss Moonshine
Burnside
The Hubbub Club
Pistoleros Famosos
Timothy O'Neil Band
The Billie Holiday Project
Snaps For Sinners
Gentlemen Soldiers
Late For The Train
Maita
Bloomfield Bluegrass
Intuitive Compass
a/a $20 (13 and under $5) 11am til 8pm ***
Billy Cox
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Billy Idol
  jul 20
sat
Ironstone Amphitheater Billy Idol
a/a 7:30pm # ***
Billybio
  jul 21
sun
Boardwalk Billybio
Cutthroat
Aggressive Dogs
a/a *** @
  jul 22
mon
Dip Billybio
Cutthroat
Aggressive Dogs
a/a *** @
The Bird And The Bee
  aug 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop The Bird And The Bee
Samantha Sidley
Alex Lilly
dj Aaron Axelson
18+ $18 9pm ***
Birdtalker
  nov 14
thu
Great American Music Hall Drew Holcomb And the Neighbors
Birdtalker
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
The Bishops (NE)
  aug 11
sun
Gilman Monty Neysmith
The Bishops (NE)
Titan Ups
Jokes For Feelings
a/a $16 5pm *** @
Bite Me Bambi
  jun 29
sat
Gilman Day Labor
Shark Punch
Flip The Switch
Bite Me Bambi
Leftover Bowlskis (album release)
a/a $12 7pm/7:30pm *** @ (ska night)
Bitter Lake
  jun 28
fri
Ivy Room Ancient Mariner (tribute)
Bitter Lake
His Name Is Robert Paulson
Almost Dead
21+ $10/$15 9pm ***
Black Cobra
  jul 7
sun
Bottom of the Hill Black Cobra
Charger
Molten
dj Rob Metal
a/a $10 2pm/3pm *** @ (free BBQ)
Black Coffin
  nov 3
sun
Gilman Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
Damnation
Scurvy Kids
Octobrists
Black Coffin
a/a 5pm/5:30pm *** @
Black Flag
  aug 9
fri
Senator Theater Black Flag
The Linecutters
a/a $20 8pm/9pm *** @
  sep 1
sun
Jub Jub's Black Flag
The Linecutters
a/a *** @
  sep 6
fri
Ace of Spades Black Flag
The Linecutters
a/a $33 7pm/8pm # *** @ $
  sep 18
wed
Uptown Black Flag
The Linecutters
21+ $25/$30 8pm *** @ $
  dec 8
sun
Slim's Black Flag
The Dickies
D.I.
The Linecutters
6+ $28/$30 7pm/8pm *** @
Black Fork
  aug 16
fri
Gilman Dead And Gone
Black Fork
Aninoko
Flexing
Action Beat
Opening Bell
a/a $13 7:30pm **** @
The Black Keys
  nov 20
wed
Warriors New Stadium The Black Keys
Modest Mouse
Shannon And The Clams
a/a $200-$40 6pm/7pm # ***
Black Midi
  nov 21
thu
Rickshaw Stop Black Midi
a/a $14/$16 8pm **
Black Party
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
Black Pistol Fire
  jul 20
sat
Holy Diver Thunderpussy
Black Pistol Fire
a/a **
  jul 21
sun
Independent Black Pistol Fire
21+ $23/$25 7:30pm/8pm ***
Black V Neck
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Blackalicious
  sep 19
thu
Slim's Blackalicious
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
BlackGummy
  oct 12
sat
Civic Auditorium Rezz
Peekaboo
BlackGummy
a/a $50-$35 6pm/7pm # ***
Blackstreet
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
Blaenavon
  sep 28
sat
Fillmore Bombay Bicycle Club (Crouch End
London)
Blaenavon
a/a $35 7:30pm/8:30pm # ***
Blake Gray
  jul 12
fri
Cornerstone Blake Gray
Brandon Rowland
Jeremy Htchins
a/a $25/$39 7:30pm/8:30pm ** (Boys of Summer)
Blame Sally
  aug 3
sat
gate) ($149 vip) ALO
David Nelson Band
The Mother Hips
Hot Buttered Rum
Royal Jelly Jive
Blame Sally
New Monsoon
Moonalice
The Grain
The Soul Section
The Real Sarahs
Magic In The Other
The Dictator Tots
Fog Holler
Domenic Bianco And The SoulShake
Sebastian Saint James at Petaluma Music Festival
175 Fairgrounds Drive
Petaluma a/a $55 (under 12 free / 13-18 $20
11am ***
Blammos
  aug 11
sun
Bottom of the Hill Kepi Ghoulie & Friends
Three O'Clock Rock
Blammos
Three O'Clock Rock
Rock n' Roll Flea Market
a/a $5 (16 and under free) 11am til 5pm ***
Blanco White
  sep 21
sat
Slim's Blanco White
6+ $18/$20 8pm/9pm **
The Blank Tapes
  jul 19
fri
Independent The Blank Tapes
Killer Whale
Tino Drima
21+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
The Blasters
  aug 16
fri
Ritz The Blasters
Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys
Jesse Dayton
21+ $22.50/$25 8pm ***
  aug 17
sat
Slim's The Blasters
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Jesse Dayton
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Bleached
  oct 11
fri
New Parish Bleached
a/a $18/$20 (under 21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ **
Blimes x Gifted Gab
  oct 26
sat
UC Theater SWMRS
Girlpool (L.A.)
Ultra Q
Blimes x Gifted Gab
Kuromi
Dygl (Tokyo
Japan)
a/a $25 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @ $
Blind Illusion
  jul 13
sat
Bender's Destroyer (tribute)
Blind Illusion
21+ $5 9pm/10pm ***
Blink-182
  aug 9
fri
Outside Lands Twenty One Pilots
The Lumineers
Blink-182
Lil Wayne
Counting Crows
Flying Lotus 3D
The Neighbourhood
Lauren Daigle
San Holo
Yaeji
Masego
Aurora
Luttrell
The California Honeydrops
Cautious Clay
Half-Alive
The Marias
Brasstracks
P-Lo
Taylor Bennett
Miya Folick
Grateful Shred
Boyfriend
Rainbow Girls
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Blisses B (album release)
  jul 5
fri
Bottom of the Hill Blisses B (album release)
Steakhouse
Woolsey
a/a $12 8pm/8:30pm ***
Bloc Party (performing Silent Alarm)
  nov 20
wed
Masonic Bloc Party (performing Silent Alarm)
a/a $65/$55/$50 7pm/8pm *** $
Blondie
  aug 8
thu
Pavilion Elvis Costello & The Imposters
Blondie
a/a $140-$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Blondie Chaplin
  sep 13
fri
Fox Theater Brian Wilson
The Zombies
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a $230-$80 7pm/8pm # ***
Blood Omen
  jul 19
fri
Playback Studios Barren Altar
Velnias
Blood Omen
The Incursion
Desecration Master
a/a $10 7pm *** @
Blood Orange (New York
  oct 10
thu
Civic Auditorium Tyler The Creator (L.A.)
Blood Orange (New York
N.Y.)
Goldlink
a/a $59.95 6pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 11
fri
Civic Auditorium Tyler The Creator (L.A.)
Blood Orange (New York
N.Y.)
Goldlink
a/a $59.95 6pm/7:30pm # ***
Bloomfield Bluegrass
  jul 20
sat
River Heritage Center Ben Morrison
The Rivertown Revue
La Gente
Miss Moonshine
Burnside
The Hubbub Club
Pistoleros Famosos
Timothy O'Neil Band
The Billie Holiday Project
Snaps For Sinners
Gentlemen Soldiers
Late For The Train
Maita
Bloomfield Bluegrass
Intuitive Compass
a/a $20 (13 and under $5) 11am til 8pm ***
Blue Midnight
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Blue Summit
  jul 19
fri
Plough and Stars AJ Lee
Blue Summit
21+ $6-$10 9pm/9:30pm **
Blueface (L.A.)
  jun 28
fri
Ace of Spades Blueface (L.A.)
a/a $45 7pm/8pm ***
  aug 25
sun
San Jose Civic Blueface (L.A.)
a/a $50/$55 # ***
The Bluegreens
  jun 23
sun
DNA Lounge Luna 13
Jagged Relics
The Bluegreens
I M Q
Kenai Gonzalez
a/a $13/$14/$16 6pm ***
Blues Lawyer
  jun 30
sun
Golden Bull Violent change
Dark Tea (N.Y.)
Blues Lawyer
Irma
21+ $8 8pm *** @
  jul 10
wed
Bottom of the Hill Blues Lawyer
The Umbrellas
Torrey
The Leave Me Alones
a/a $12 8pm/8:30pm ***
Blushing (Austin
  jul 20
sat
Knockout Ringo Deathstar (Austin
TX)
Blushing (Austin
TX)
Topographies
dj Josh Yule
21+ $13 9pm ***
The Boars
  jul 12
fri
Knockout The Boars
The Outta Sorts
21+ $5 5pm/6pm til 8pm ***
Bob Log III
  jun 26
wed
Ivy Room Bob Log III
Sabertooth Rockers
Chaki
21+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
  jun 27
thu
thee Parkside Bob Log III
The Greasy Gills
Mom
21+ $12 9pm **
Bob Moses
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
  aug 16
fri
Grand Sierra Resort Phantogram
Bob Moses
a/a 6:30pm/7pm ***
Bob Moses (Vancouver
  sep 18
wed
Civic Auditorium Phantogram (Saratoga Springs
N.Y.)
Bob Moses (Vancouver
B.C.)
a/a $45 7pm/8pm # ***
Bob Schneider
  jul 12
fri
Great American Music Hall Bob Schneider
Carolina Story
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
  sep 26
thu
Shoreline Amphitheatre Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
a/a $189-$49 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Bobaflex
  jul 30
tue
Catalyst Atrium Bobaflex
Aritas
Breaking Solace
16+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm *** @
Bobbleheads
  jun 30
sun
Knockout Cassowary
Lost Eyes
Space Committee
Bobbleheads
21+ 5pm til 9pm **
Bobby Coleman
  nov 8
fri
Cafe du Nord Bobby Coleman
Agneta Falk Hirschman
Jack Hirschman
Soheyl Dahi
Stuart Schuffman
Karlyn DeSteno
Peter Whitehead
Elaine Ryan
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 1)
Bobby Corona
  jul 5
fri
Golden Bull Uncle Pill
Goonburs
Airborn
50k Moons
Wade 08
Bobby Corona
Harris Rudman
Charlie Blue
Jasmine Kaewmanee
3rd World Witch
Machona Daytona
The Slapgod
Esquire Ali
John Nay Lasha
Ishgoswish
21+ $5 (first 45 people free) 8pm ***
Body Of Light
  aug 30
fri
Great American Music Hall Drab Majesty
Xeno & Oaklander
Body Of Light
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm ***
Bombay Bicycle Club (Crouch End
  sep 28
sat
Fillmore Bombay Bicycle Club (Crouch End
London)
Blaenavon
a/a $35 7:30pm/8:30pm # ***
Bombino (Agadez
  oct 24
thu
UC Theater Vieux Farka Toure (Mali)
Bombino (Agadez
Niger)
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # **
Bon Iver
  sep 12
thu
Warriors New Stadium Bon Iver
Sharon Van Etten
a/a $150-$25 7:30pm # ***
Bones McQueen & On The Mend
  jun 29
sat
Uptown Forest Day
Diesel Dudes
dj Shaky Paws
dj Miggy Biggz
Wolf City Radio
The Third Victim Of Abigail Rutledge
Bones McQueen & On The Mend
artisan vendors
21+ $18 7pm ***
Bong Kitty
  jul 12
fri
Amnesia Pine Hill Haints (Alabama)
Ryan Modee
Bong Kitty
21+ $7 9pm *** (was listed as June 12th)
Bonnie Whitmore
  aug 3
sat
Chapel James McMurtry
Bonnie Whitmore
a/a $25/$28 9pm ***
Booba
  oct 24
thu
Regency Ballroom Booba
a/a $30 8pm/9pm # **
Boobie Lootaveli
  jul 20
sat
August Hall Pouya
Boobie Lootaveli
Ramirez
a/a $25 7pm/8pm **
Boogarins (Brazil)
  sep 21
sat
Swedish American Hall Boogarins (Brazil)
a/a **
Boombox Cartel
  jul 14
sun
Shoreline Amphitheater Grounds Alison Wonderland
Boombox Cartel
Camelphat
Chris Lake
Chris Lorenzo
Claude Vonstroke
Dateless BSB Lucati
Franklyn Watts
Hekler
Holly
Illenium
Sober Rob
Solardo
T.I.
Valentino Khan
Will Clarke
a/a $90 ($150 2 day pass) 2pm/3pm # *** (Audiotistic day 2)
Boostive
  jul 4
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Afrolicious
Boostive
TV Broken 3rd Eye Open
Lantz Lazwell
21+ $10/$15 9pm ***
Boris
  sep 27
fri
Ritz Boris
21+ **
Boris (Tokyo)
  sep 26
thu
Great American Music Hall Boris (Tokyo)
Uniform (London
U.K.)
6+ $22/$25 7pm/8pm ***
Born Dirty
  jul 27
sat
August Hall GTA (Miami
FL)
Born Dirty
Tiffany Tyson
21+ $25/$30 10pm/10pm ***
Born Of Osiris
  jul 31
wed
Slim's Born Of Osiris
Bad Omens
Spite
Kindom Of Giants
6pm/7pm *** @
Born Ruffians
  nov 2
sat
Fillmore Last Dinosaurs
Born Ruffians
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # ***
BoscoMujo
  jul 5
fri
Phoenix Theater Moon Sick
BoscoMujo
TV Static
8 Track Maniac
Too Far Gone
a/a $10 8pm *** @
The Boss Martians
  aug 4
sun
Ritz The Boss Martians
The Surfrajettes
Los Tiki Phantoms
Los Freneticos
21+ $22/$25 5pm *** (surf)
Bot
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Bowling For Soup
  jul 25
thu
UC Theater Bowling For Soup
Reel Big Fish
Mest
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # *** @ $
Boy & Bear (Sydney
  oct 8
tue
Independent Boy & Bear (Sydney
Austrailia)
21+ $25 7:30pm/8pm ***
Boy Harsher
  sep 30
mon
Great American Music Hall Boy Harsher
6+ $17 8pm/9pm **
Boy Scouts
  sep 14
sat
Fillmore Jay Som
Boy Scouts
Affectionately
a/a $23 8pm # ***
Boy Sim
  jun 27
thu
Rickshaw Stop Slayyyter
Robokid
Boy Sim
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $13/$15 8pm **
Boyfriend
  aug 9
fri
Outside Lands Twenty One Pilots
The Lumineers
Blink-182
Lil Wayne
Counting Crows
Flying Lotus 3D
The Neighbourhood
Lauren Daigle
San Holo
Yaeji
Masego
Aurora
Luttrell
The California Honeydrops
Cautious Clay
Half-Alive
The Marias
Brasstracks
P-Lo
Taylor Bennett
Miya Folick
Grateful Shred
Boyfriend
Rainbow Girls
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Boyo
  jul 19
fri
Slim's Vansire
Boyo
6+ $15 8pm/9pm **
Boz Scaggs
  aug 19
mon
Mountain Winery Boz Scaggs
Aaron Neville
a/a ***
Brain Death
  jun 28
fri
Phoenix Theater Frolic
Brain Death
Plague
Group Therapy
a/a $10 7:30pm *** @
Brain Goat
  jun 26
wed
Octopus Literary Salon Brain Goat
Fertilizer
El Youn
a/a $6 9pm **
Branches
  jun 28
fri
Brick & Mortar Branches
Embleton
21 plus $5) 9pm **
Brandi Carlile
  sep 21
sat
Greek Theatre Brandi Carlile
Lucious
a/a $96-$41 6:30pm/8pm (sat) 5:30pm/7pm (sun) # *** (sat sold out)
  sep 22
sun
Greek Theatre Brandi Carlile
Lucious
a/a $96-$41 6:30pm/8pm (sat) 5:30pm/7pm (sun) # *** (sat sold out)
Brandon Rowland
  jul 12
fri
Cornerstone Blake Gray
Brandon Rowland
Jeremy Htchins
a/a $25/$39 7:30pm/8:30pm ** (Boys of Summer)
Brandy
  jul 20
sat
Pavilion Brandy
Monica
Mya
Keri Hilson
Amerie
Lil'Mo
a/a $130-$25 5:30pm/7pm # *** (Femme it Forward)
Brant Jackson
  aug 2
fri
Slim's Audrey Mika
Calioto
Brant Jackson
dj Gospel
6+ $15 7pm/8pm **
Brasstracks
  aug 9
fri
Outside Lands Twenty One Pilots
The Lumineers
Blink-182
Lil Wayne
Counting Crows
Flying Lotus 3D
The Neighbourhood
Lauren Daigle
San Holo
Yaeji
Masego
Aurora
Luttrell
The California Honeydrops
Cautious Clay
Half-Alive
The Marias
Brasstracks
P-Lo
Taylor Bennett
Miya Folick
Grateful Shred
Boyfriend
Rainbow Girls
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Breaking Benjamin
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
Breaking Solace
  jul 30
tue
Catalyst Atrium Bobaflex
Aritas
Breaking Solace
16+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm *** @
Brent Cobb And Them
  oct 28
mon
Great American Music Hall Brent Cobb And Them
Hailey Whitters
6+ $18/$20 8pm/9pm **
Brian Culbertson
  aug 25
sun
Day in the Park Brian Culbertson
Narsai David
Sue Hall
Jim Hampton
Cheryl Jennings
Doug McConnell
Mike Nicco
Steve Young
a/a noon ** (Benefit)
  dec 30
mon
Yoshi's Brian Culbertson
21+ $64 9:45pm/10pm ***
  dec 31
tue
Yoshi's Brian Culbertson
21+ $135 10:45pm/11pm ***
Brian McKnight
  sep 20
fri
Warfield Brian McKnight
a/a $69.50-$39.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Brian Regan
  jun 27
thu
Crest Theater Brian Regan
a/a $67.50-$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Brian Wilson
  sep 13
fri
Fox Theater Brian Wilson
The Zombies
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a $230-$80 7pm/8pm # ***
Bridges
  jun 24
mon
Honey Hive Forrest (Martinez)
Bridges
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Brin
  jul 2
tue
Jack London Elbo Room Zah
Wizard Apprentice
Brin
K'In Sventa
Brogan Bentley
21+ $10 9pm **
  jul 3
wed
Honey Hive Wizard Apprentice
Brin
Kimoyo Update
performance art by Idhaz
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
Bring Me The Horizon
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Briston Maroney
  nov 10
sun
Bottom of the Hill Briston Maroney
a/a $12/$14 8pm/8:30pm *** @
Brit Floyd (tribute)
  jul 3
wed
Mountain Winery Brit Floyd (tribute)
a/a **
  jul 9
tue
Warfield Brit Floyd (tribute)
a/a $42.50-$70 7pm/8pm # **
Brkn Love
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Brogan Bentley
  jul 2
tue
Jack London Elbo Room Zah
Wizard Apprentice
Brin
K'In Sventa
Brogan Bentley
21+ $10 9pm **
Broken Cuff
  jul 19
fri
Gilman Doug & The Slugz
The Complicators
No Accion!
Claymore
Class System
Broken Cuff
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
Broken Hands
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Bronze (fri)
  oct 17
thu
Fillmore Stereolab
Wand (thr)
Bronze (fri)
Mia Doi Todd (sat)
a/a $37.50 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri/sat) # ***
  oct 18
fri
Fillmore Stereolab
Wand (thr)
Bronze (fri)
Mia Doi Todd (sat)
a/a $37.50 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri/sat) # ***
  oct 19
sat
Fillmore Stereolab
Wand (thr)
Bronze (fri)
Mia Doi Todd (sat)
a/a $37.50 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri/sat) # ***
Brooke Candy
  oct 2
wed
Fox Theater Charli XCX
Brooke Candy
a/a $35 7:30pm/8pm # **
The Brothers Comatose
  jul 12
fri
Catalyst The Brothers Comatose
16+ $18/$20 8pm/9pm ***
  jul 18
thu
Independent The Brothers Comatose
Goodnight Texas
21+ $18/$20 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers
  oct 8
tue
Palace of Fine Arts Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers
a/a $65 8pm # **
Bruiser Queen
  jul 22
mon
Bottom of the Hill Fea
Bruiser Queen
Midnite Snaxxx
a/a $12 8pm/8:30pm **
Bruja
  jul 25
thu
Knockout Bruja
Storm Fucker
21+ 9pm ** @
Bryan Adams
  sep 15
sun
Amphitheatre Bryan Adams
a/a $133-$29 # ***
  sep 21
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Bryan Adams
a/a $133-$29 6:30pm/8pm # ***
Bryan Ferry
  aug 31
sat
Fox Theater Bryan Ferry
Femme Schmidt
a/a $250-$60 7pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
Bryce Vine
  jul 24
wed
Great American Music Hall Bryce Vine
6+ $23 7pm/8pm **
Buddy Guy
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
The Budos Band
  jul 9
tue
Lagunitas Brewery The Budos Band
21+ 4:20pm **
Bug Bath
  jun 25
tue
Octopus Literary Salon The Acharis
Bug Bath
Potion Seller
Spitting Image (Reno)
a/a $7 10pm **
Buildings (Minneapolis
  jun 25
tue
Jack London Elbo Room Buildings (Minneapolis
MN)
Reptoid
Praying
21+ $10 9pm *** @
Built To Spill
  nov 5
tue
Fillmore Built To Spill
Slam Dunk
The Hand
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
  nov 6
wed
Fillmore Built To Spill
Slam Dunk
The Hand
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
  nov 22
fri
Harlow's Built To Spill
21+ 9pm ***
  nov 23
sat
Gundlach Bundschu Winery Built To Spill
a/a $55 6pm ***
Buku
  nov 22
fri
Catalyst Atruim Buku
16+ $18/$20 8:30pm/9pm **
Bulow
  oct 16
wed
Fox Theater Lauv
Bulow
a/a $31 7pm/8pm # *** (wed sold out)
  oct 17
thu
Fox Theater Lauv
Bulow
a/a $31 7pm/8pm # *** (wed sold out)
Bum City Saints
  jul 7
sun
Golden Bull Civil War Rust (record release)
Between Your Teeth
Bastards Of Young
Bum City Saints
21+ $5 7pm *** @
Bumpin Uglies
  aug 31
sat
El Dorado Fairgrounds Slightly Stoopid
Tribal Sees
Xavier Rudd
Katchafire
Iya Terra
Bumpin Uglies
Of Good Nature
camping available
a/a $78 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 2)
Burn Burn Burn
  aug 8
thu
Uptown Lucky Eejits
Civil War rust
Burn Burn Burn
Hammerbombs
21+ $8/$10 8pm *** @
Burna Boy
  sep 20
fri
Fillmore Burna Boy
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # **
Burnout
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Burnside
  jul 20
sat
River Heritage Center Ben Morrison
The Rivertown Revue
La Gente
Miss Moonshine
Burnside
The Hubbub Club
Pistoleros Famosos
Timothy O'Neil Band
The Billie Holiday Project
Snaps For Sinners
Gentlemen Soldiers
Late For The Train
Maita
Bloomfield Bluegrass
Intuitive Compass
a/a $20 (13 and under $5) 11am til 8pm ***
Bush
  aug 7
wed
Pavilion Bush
Live
Our Lady Peace
a/a $100-$25 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Bustie
  jul 10
wed
Jack London Elbo Room Bustie
Yama Uba
Zanna Nera
Moths Protect Me
21+ $10 9pm **
The Butlers
  nov 16
sat
House of Rock Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers (tribute)
The Butlers
18+ (a/a with adult) 7pm/8pm **
Buzzed Lightbeer
  jul 16
tue
Honey Hive Bat House (Boston
MA)
Buzzed Lightbeer
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
C.C. Carter
  jun 29
sat
6pm) Maxine Jones
Amanda Beltz
C.C. Carter
Niecey Livingsingle
Chuck Lounge
Masterpiece
Gareth Lailan Johnson at the Empress Theater
Vallejo a/a $35 ($60 vip and dinner
7pm/7:30pm *** (Benefit UCSF Benioff Children's Hospitals)
Caamp
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Cafe Tacvba
  sep 11
wed
San Jose Civic Cafe Tacvba
a/a $53/$59 7pm/8pm # ***
Cage The Elephant
  jul 16
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Beck
Cage The Elephant
Spoon
Starcrawler
a/a $200.50-$29.50 4:30pm/6pm # ***
Cake
  sep 11
wed
Golden 1 Center Cake
Ben Folds
a/a $100-$60 7pm # ***
  sep 13
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Cake
Ben Folds
Tall Heights
a/a $100-$29 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Caledonia
  jul 11
thu
Chapel Shana Morrison
Caledonia
a/a $22/$25 7:30pm **
Calexico
  oct 6
sun
Mountain Winery Calexico
Natalie Prass
a/a **
The California Honeydrops
  aug 9
fri
Outside Lands Twenty One Pilots
The Lumineers
Blink-182
Lil Wayne
Counting Crows
Flying Lotus 3D
The Neighbourhood
Lauren Daigle
San Holo
Yaeji
Masego
Aurora
Luttrell
The California Honeydrops
Cautious Clay
Half-Alive
The Marias
Brasstracks
P-Lo
Taylor Bennett
Miya Folick
Grateful Shred
Boyfriend
Rainbow Girls
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
  sep 14
sat
Catalyst The California Honeydrops
16+ $23.50/$25 8pm/9pm ***
Calioto
  aug 2
fri
Slim's Audrey Mika
Calioto
Brant Jackson
dj Gospel
6+ $15 7pm/8pm **
Cam'ron
  jul 25
thu
New Parish Cam'ron
21 plus $5) 9Pm ^ **
Camelphat
  jul 14
sun
Shoreline Amphitheater Grounds Alison Wonderland
Boombox Cartel
Camelphat
Chris Lake
Chris Lorenzo
Claude Vonstroke
Dateless BSB Lucati
Franklyn Watts
Hekler
Holly
Illenium
Sober Rob
Solardo
T.I.
Valentino Khan
Will Clarke
a/a $90 ($150 2 day pass) 2pm/3pm # *** (Audiotistic day 2)
Camila & Sin Bandera
  nov 8
fri
Paramount Theater Camila & Sin Bandera
Carolina Ross
a/a 8pm # **
Camilo Sesto
  jun 27
thu
City National Civic Camilo Sesto
a/a # ***
Camp Yola
  jul 17
wed
Cornerstone Wifisfuneral
Camp Yola
2 Stoned
a/a $17/$19 ($57 vip) 7:30pm/8:30pm **
camping
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
camping available
  aug 30
fri
El Dorado Fairgrounds Fortunate Youth
Hirie
Josh Heinrichs
Passafire
Ballyhoo!
Fia
Kash'd Out
CRSB
camping available
a/a $45 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 1)
  aug 31
sat
El Dorado Fairgrounds Slightly Stoopid
Tribal Sees
Xavier Rudd
Katchafire
Iya Terra
Bumpin Uglies
Of Good Nature
camping available
a/a $78 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 2)
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $78 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
Canaan Smith
  sep 26
thu
Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $40-$110 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 27
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Canada)
  jul 5
fri
Knockout Tommy And the Commies (Ontario
Canada)
Control Freaks
Hollywood Sinners (Toledo
Spain)
Sabertoot Rockers
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm *** @
  jul 14
sun
Knockout Kim Gray (Vancouver
Canada)
Al Harper
Everyone Is Dirty Duo
21+ 3pm/4pm til 8pm **
  jul 20
sat
Gilman The Hardknocks
Vis Vires
Young Idea
Streetlight Saints
Defend
GAZM (Montreal
Canada)
Cult Mind
dj Byrdie
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
cancelled: Waax
  jul 23
tue
(unknown) cancelled: Waax
the Bottom of the Hill, S.F.
Capleton And The Propheycy Band
  aug 30
fri
UC Theater Capleton And The Propheycy Band
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # **
Captain Input
  jun 27
thu
Rite Spot Captain Input
a/a 9pm **
Captured By Robots
  nov 24
sun
Metro Nile
Terrorizer
Captured By Robots
a/a $20 7pm *** @
Caravan Palace (France)
  oct 21
mon
Fox Theater Caravan Palace (France)
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # *** $
Caravanserai (tribute)
  jul 6
sat
Slim's Caravanserai (tribute)
SF Airship (tribute)
6+ $20/$25 7pm/8pm ** (Woodstock Revisited)
Carbon Leaf
  oct 3
thu
Chapel Carbon Leaf
a/a $25/$30 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Carboretum
  jul 14
sun
Honey Hive Two Hour Shower (L.A.)
Fears Of Abandonment
Dead End Job (Kent
OH)
Carboretum
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
  jul 15
mon
Oakland Secret Gallery Two Hour Shower (L.A.)
Schlotman
FOA
Dead End Job (Kent
OH)
Carboretum
a/a $5-$10 8pm/8:30pm ***
  jul 16
tue
Brick & Mortar Two House Shower
Fears Of Abandonment
Carboretum
Dead In Argentina
21 plus $5) 8pm/9pm ***
Cardboard Boxer (San Diego)
  jul 14
sun
Gilman Trouble Minds (Phoenix
AZ)
Cardboard Boxer (San Diego)
FailSafe
Something Winona
Surprise Privilege
a/a $10 6pm *** @
Carlos Santana
  jun 26
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre Carlos Santana
The Doobie Brothers
a/a $34-$160 5pm/7pm # ***
  jun 27
thu
Amphitheatre Carlos Santana
The Doobie Brothers
a/a $38 5pm/7pm # ***
Carlos Souffront
  jun 29
sat
Great Northern dj Poolside
dj Hercules & Love Affair
Analog Soul
Trax Only
Jackie House
Juanita More
Carlos Souffront
dj's
21+ $30-$50 noon til 9pm **
Carly Rae Jepsen
  jun 28
fri
Civic Auditorium Carly Rae Jepsen
St. Lucia
Mansionair
a/a $49.50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Carolina Ross
  nov 8
fri
Paramount Theater Camila & Sin Bandera
Carolina Ross
a/a 8pm # **
Carolina Story
  jul 12
fri
Great American Music Hall Bob Schneider
Carolina Story
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Caroline Jones
  sep 20
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Zac Brown Band
Caroline Jones
a/a $108-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Caroline Rose
  oct 7
mon
Lagunitas Brewery Caroline Rose
21+ 4:20pm **
Carpool Tunnel
  jul 2
tue
Bottom of the Hill Hate Drugs
Carpool Tunnel
Jet Black Alley Cat
a/a $12 8pm/8:30pm **
  aug 9
fri
Gilman Bay Faction
Fashion Jackson
Milly
Carpool Tunnel
a/a $12/$15 7pm/8pm *** @
  aug 20
tue
Slim's The Grinns
The Red Pears
Carpool Tunnel
6+ $12/$15 7pm/8pm ***
Cartilage
  sep 1
sun
Brick & Mortar Master
Claustrofobia
Taipan
Cartilage
The Incursion
21 plus $5) 7pm/8pm *** @
Casmalia
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
Cassowary
  jun 30
sun
Knockout Cassowary
Lost Eyes
Space Committee
Bobbleheads
21+ 5pm til 9pm **
The Casualties
  nov 17
sun
Slim's Strung Out
The Casualties
6+ $20/$22 7pm/8pm *** @
Cat Power
  nov 1
fri
Fillmore Cat Power
Zsela
a/a $45 8pm/9pm # ***
Cate Le Bon
  jul 9
tue
Chapel Cate Le Bon
Conscious Summary
a/a $16/$18 7pm/8pm **
Catholic Action
  jul 20
sat
Slim's We Were Promised Jetpacks
Catholic Action
6+ $25/$27 8pm/9pm ***
The Cause
  aug 10
sat
Honey Hive The Cause
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Cautious Clay
  aug 9
fri
Outside Lands Twenty One Pilots
The Lumineers
Blink-182
Lil Wayne
Counting Crows
Flying Lotus 3D
The Neighbourhood
Lauren Daigle
San Holo
Yaeji
Masego
Aurora
Luttrell
The California Honeydrops
Cautious Clay
Half-Alive
The Marias
Brasstracks
P-Lo
Taylor Bennett
Miya Folick
Grateful Shred
Boyfriend
Rainbow Girls
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Cavetown
  oct 18
fri
Regency Ballroom Cavetown
a/a $22/$27 7:30pm # ***
Caylee Hammack
  sep 7
sat
Shoreline Ampihtheater Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 8
sun
Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $109-$40 # ***
Ceelo Green
  sep 15
sun
B R Cohn Winery Ms. Lauryn Hill
Ceelo Green
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
North Mississippi Allstars
Monophonics
a/a 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 2)
CelloJoe
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Cellus (St. Augustine)
  jun 27
thu
1015 Folsom Earl Sweatshirt
Bam Marley
Cellus (St. Augustine)
Sean G (HI)
Mendxza
21+ $15-$30 9pm ***
Ceremony
  jun 28
fri
Holland Project Ceremony
Sheer Mag
a/a $15/$17 7pm/8pm *** @
CFM
  jul 5
fri
New Parish Mikal Cronin
CFM
Sarah Bethe Bethe Nelson
a/a $19/$22 8pm/9pm til midnight ***
Cha Wa
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
Chai
  jul 25
thu
August Hall The Drums (N.Y.C.)
Chai
a/a $25 7:30pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/8:30pm (fri) *** $
  jul 26
fri
August Hall The Drums (N.Y.C.)
Chai
a/a $25 7:30pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/8:30pm (fri) *** $
The Chainsmokers
  nov 29
fri
Warriors New Stadium The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $130-$50 6pm/7pm # ***
  dec 1
sun
Golden 1 Center The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $25+ 7pm # ***
Chaki
  jun 26
wed
Ivy Room Bob Log III
Sabertooth Rockers
Chaki
21+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
  jul 20
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
August Burns Red
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Face To Face
Fea
Fishbone
Frank Iero & The Futureolents
Good Charlotte
I The Mighty
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Meg & Dia
Off!
The Offspring
One Ok Rock
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Travie McCoy
The Vandals
Wage War
We The Kings
The Wold Over
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Charger
  jul 7
sun
Bottom of the Hill Black Cobra
Charger
Molten
dj Rob Metal
a/a $10 2pm/3pm *** @ (free BBQ)
Charlesthefirst
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
Charli XCX
  oct 2
wed
Fox Theater Charli XCX
Brooke Candy
a/a $35 7:30pm/8pm # **
Charlie Blue
  jul 5
fri
Golden Bull Uncle Pill
Goonburs
Airborn
50k Moons
Wade 08
Bobby Corona
Harris Rudman
Charlie Blue
Jasmine Kaewmanee
3rd World Witch
Machona Daytona
The Slapgod
Esquire Ali
John Nay Lasha
Ishgoswish
21+ $5 (first 45 people free) 8pm ***
Charlie Burg
  oct 10
thu
Rickshaw Stop Ashe
Charlie Burg
a/a $15 7pm/8pm **
Charlie Cunningham (U.K.)
  sep 13
fri
Cafe du Nord Charlie Cunningham (U.K.)
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm **
The Charlie Daniels Band
  aug 22
thu
Green Music Center Travis Tritt
The Charlie Daniels Band
Love And Theft
a/a 7pm ***
  aug 23
fri
Thunder Valley Casino Travis Tritt
The Charlie Daniels Band
21+ (13-20 with adult) 7pm ***
Charlie Overbey And the Broken Arrows
  jul 10
wed
Chapel Charlie Overbey And the Broken Arrows
Miranda Le Richards
a/a $15/$18 7pm/8pm **
Charly Bliss
  jun 24
mon
New Parish Charly Bliss
Emily Reo
a/a $15/$17 (under 21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ ***
Chase Atlantic
  jun 29
sat
Ace of Spades Chase Atlantic
Lauren Sanderson
a/a ***
  jul 1
mon
August Hall Chase Atlantic
Lauren Sanderson
a/a $18 7pm/8pm ***
Chastity Brown
  jun 23
sun
Mountain Winery Indigo Girls
Chastity Brown
a/a ***
The Chats
  jul 7
sun
Burger Boogaloo day 2 The Jesus And Mary Chain
Scientists (Austrailia)
Shannon And The Clams
King Tuff
Davila 666
Derv Gordon
The Chats
Musk
Timmy's Organism
host John Walters
a/a noon $65-$129 *** @
Cheap Trick
  jul 7
sun
Marin County Fair Cheap Trick
a/a 7:30pm ***
Chelou
  sep 20
fri
Cafe du Nord Chelou
18+ $12 8pm **
Chelsea Jade
  sep 24
tue
Great American Music Hall Muna
Chelsea Jade
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Chelsea Rose And Keith)
  jun 23
sun
Lennon Studios Jimmy Crucifix
Eddy Jennings
Dave Dalton
Christina Michelle
Chelsea Rose And Keith)
Falling Pauli Gray
Beach Coyotes
Paula O'Rourke
Big Lar Santiago
Linda Coucher
Frankie Lennon
Chloe Keister
Jon Allen
a/a $10-$20 2pm til 7pm *** (Benefit Rocket Dog Rescue)
Chelsea Wolfe
  nov 16
sat
Regency Ballroom Chelsea Wolfe
Ioanna Gika
a/a $28/$33 8pm/9pm # **
Cher
  nov 21
thu
Warriors New Stadium Cher
Nile Rodgers
Chic
a/a $208-$68 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Cherry Glazerr
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
Cheryl Jennings
  aug 25
sun
Day in the Park Brian Culbertson
Narsai David
Sue Hall
Jim Hampton
Cheryl Jennings
Doug McConnell
Mike Nicco
Steve Young
a/a noon ** (Benefit)
Chevelle
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Chevy Woods
  aug 11
sun
Pavilion Wiz Khalifa
French Montana
Money Bagg Yo
Chevy Woods
dj Drama
a/a $90-$30 4:30pm/6pm # ***
Chic
  nov 21
thu
Warriors New Stadium Cher
Nile Rodgers
Chic
a/a $208-$68 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Chick Corea
  aug 3
sat
Pavilion Dave Koz & Friends
Esperanza Spalding
Chick Corea
The Spanish Heart Band
Poncho Sanchez & His Latin Jazz Band
The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra
Rick Braun
Jazzmeia Horn
a/a $150-$40 2pm/4pm # *** (Jazz Festival)
Chief
  jul 7
sun
Knockout Nowhere Land (San Diego)
The Skookum Bros
Chief
Funny Face House (San Jose)
21+ $7 5pm/5:30pm ***
Childish Gambino
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
China The Band
  jun 29
sat
Point San Pablo Harbor Club Paula Frazer
Tarnation
China The Band
a/a ** (adv tix required)
China)
  jul 6
sat
Colony Struggle Session (Beijing
China)
Connoisseur
These Bastards
Knee Deep (Stockton)
Temptation 87
a/a $7 7pm ***
  jul 8
mon
Elegant Club Struggle Session (Beijing
China)
Shit Coffins
These Bastards
Heckdorlan
21+ $5 8pm *** @
  jul 9
tue
Knockout Round Eye (Shanghai
China)
Atomic Tide
The Love Songs
Stank Voor Dank
21+ $8 8:3pm/9pm *** @
Chloe Keister
  jun 23
sun
Lennon Studios Jimmy Crucifix
Eddy Jennings
Dave Dalton
Christina Michelle
Chelsea Rose And Keith)
Falling Pauli Gray
Beach Coyotes
Paula O'Rourke
Big Lar Santiago
Linda Coucher
Frankie Lennon
Chloe Keister
Jon Allen
a/a $10-$20 2pm til 7pm *** (Benefit Rocket Dog Rescue)
Chloe Moriondo (Michigan)
  aug 8
thu
Bottom of the Hill Chloe Moriondo (Michigan)
Justus Proffit
Small Crush (solo)
a/a $16/$20 7pm/8pm **
Chrch
  jul 5
fri
Blue Lamp Chrch
Usnea
21+ *** @
  jul 6
sat
Jack London Elbo Room Usnea (Portland)
Chrch
21+ 9pm *** @
Chris Botti
  aug 21
wed
Crest Theater Chris Botti
a/a $99-$69 6:30pm/7:30pm **
  aug 22
thu
Montalvo Arts Center Chris Botti
a/a $110/$75/$55 7:30pm **
Chris Brown
  oct 15
tue
Arena Chris Brown
Tory Lanez
Ty Dolla Sign
Joyner Lucas
Yella Beezy
a/a $254-$44 5:30pm/6:30pm # ***
Chris Cohen
  jul 15
mon
Chapel Chris Cohen
Dear Nora
a/a $16/$18 7pm/8pm ***
Chris D'Elia (comedy)
  aug 23
fri
City National Civic Chris D'Elia (comedy)
a/a $99-$25 7pm/8:30pm # **
Chris Isaak
  sep 5
thu
Mountain Winery Chris Isaak
a/a ***
Chris Janson
  aug 8
thu
Shoreline Ampihtheater Chris Young
Chris Janson
Jimmie Allen
a/a $89-$40 6pm/7:30pm # ***
Chris Lake
  jul 14
sun
Shoreline Amphitheater Grounds Alison Wonderland
Boombox Cartel
Camelphat
Chris Lake
Chris Lorenzo
Claude Vonstroke
Dateless BSB Lucati
Franklyn Watts
Hekler
Holly
Illenium
Sober Rob
Solardo
T.I.
Valentino Khan
Will Clarke
a/a $90 ($150 2 day pass) 2pm/3pm # *** (Audiotistic day 2)
Chris Layton
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Chris Lorenzo
  jul 14
sun
Shoreline Amphitheater Grounds Alison Wonderland
Boombox Cartel
Camelphat
Chris Lake
Chris Lorenzo
Claude Vonstroke
Dateless BSB Lucati
Franklyn Watts
Hekler
Holly
Illenium
Sober Rob
Solardo
T.I.
Valentino Khan
Will Clarke
a/a $90 ($150 2 day pass) 2pm/3pm # *** (Audiotistic day 2)
Chris Pierce
  jul 20
sat
Robert Mondavi Winery Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Chris Pierce
a/a # ***
Chris Thomas King
  nov 9
sat
Empress Theater Mindi Abair And The Boneshakers
Chris Thomas King
Daniel Castro
Alvon Johnson
a/a $45-$75 6:30pm/7pm ***
Chris Young
  aug 8
thu
Shoreline Ampihtheater Chris Young
Chris Janson
Jimmie Allen
a/a $89-$40 6pm/7:30pm # ***
Christian Martin
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Christina Michelle
  jun 23
sun
Lennon Studios Jimmy Crucifix
Eddy Jennings
Dave Dalton
Christina Michelle
Chelsea Rose And Keith)
Falling Pauli Gray
Beach Coyotes
Paula O'Rourke
Big Lar Santiago
Linda Coucher
Frankie Lennon
Chloe Keister
Jon Allen
a/a $10-$20 2pm til 7pm *** (Benefit Rocket Dog Rescue)
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
  sep 27
fri
Great American Music Hall Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
6+ $15 8pm/9pm **
Chrome Waves
  aug 5
mon
Jack London Elbo Room Chrome Waves
Suicide Forest
21+ ** @
  aug 11
sun
Blue Lamp Chrome Waves
Suicide Forest
21+ ** @
Chrystal Bell
  jul 1
mon
Chapel Chrystal Bell
a/a $15/$18 8pm **
Chuck Lounge
  jun 29
sat
6pm) Maxine Jones
Amanda Beltz
C.C. Carter
Niecey Livingsingle
Chuck Lounge
Masterpiece
Gareth Lailan Johnson at the Empress Theater
Vallejo a/a $35 ($60 vip and dinner
7pm/7:30pm *** (Benefit UCSF Benioff Children's Hospitals)
Chvrches
  sep 21
sat
B R Cohn Winery Chvrches
Walk The Moon
Misterwives
Atlas Genius
The Score
a/a 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 3)
Cigarettes After Sex
  oct 1
tue
Fox Theater Cigarettes After Sex
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Cinematic Orchestra
  nov 22
fri
Regency Ballroom The Cinematic Orchestra
a/a $35/$40 8pm/9pm # ***
Circa Survive
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Circa Waves
  nov 16
sat
Bottom of the Hill Circa Waves
a/a $15 8pm/8:30pm ***
Cite
  jun 28
fri
Gilman State Faults
The New Trust
Cite
Fall Children (Ukiah)
Coach Phillips (Seattle)
a/a $10 7pm *** @
City And Colour
  oct 15
tue
Fillmore City And Colour
Ruby Waters
a/a $41 7pm/8pm # ***
City And Colour (solo)
  oct 14
mon
Palace of Fine Arts City And Colour (solo)
Ben Rogers
a/a $45/$49.50 7pm/8pm ***
City Girls
  jul 28
sun
Arena YG
Miguel
Kid Ink
Lil Baby
Paradison Fontaine
City Girls
Derek King
Megan Thee Stallion
a/a $29-$128 6:30pm/7:30pm # *** (KMEL Summer Jam)
City Morgue
  jul 26
fri
Midway Suicideboys
Shoreline Mafia
City Morgue
Germ
Night Lovell
Trash Talk
21+ $50/$60/$65 4:30pm/5:30pm ***
Civil War rust
  aug 8
thu
Uptown Lucky Eejits
Civil War rust
Burn Burn Burn
Hammerbombs
21+ $8/$10 8pm *** @
Civil War Rust (record release)
  jul 7
sun
Golden Bull Civil War Rust (record release)
Between Your Teeth
Bastards Of Young
Bum City Saints
21+ $5 7pm *** @
CJ Fly
  jul 28
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Joey Badass
Flatbush Zombies
The Underachievers
Kirk Knight
Nick Caution
Powers Pleasant
CJ Fly
a/a $70.50-$30.50 # ***
Clairo
  jun 28
fri
Arena Khalid
Clairo
a/a $80-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  jun 29
sat
Golden 1 Center Khalid
Clairo
a/a $80-$40 # ***
Class System
  jul 19
fri
Gilman Doug & The Slugz
The Complicators
No Accion!
Claymore
Class System
Broken Cuff
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
Claude Vonstroke
  jul 14
sun
Shoreline Amphitheater Grounds Alison Wonderland
Boombox Cartel
Camelphat
Chris Lake
Chris Lorenzo
Claude Vonstroke
Dateless BSB Lucati
Franklyn Watts
Hekler
Holly
Illenium
Sober Rob
Solardo
T.I.
Valentino Khan
Will Clarke
a/a $90 ($150 2 day pass) 2pm/3pm # *** (Audiotistic day 2)
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Claudia Oshry
  oct 20
sun
Regency Ballroom Claudia Oshry
a/a $30/$35 7:30pm/8:30pm # **
Claustrofobia
  sep 1
sun
Brick & Mortar Master
Claustrofobia
Taipan
Cartilage
The Incursion
21 plus $5) 7pm/8pm *** @
Claymore
  jul 19
fri
Gilman Doug & The Slugz
The Complicators
No Accion!
Claymore
Class System
Broken Cuff
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
The Claypool Lennon Delirium
  jun 30
sun
Ace of Spades The Claypool Lennon Delirium
a/a $37 7pm/8pm ***
Clocked
  jul 18
thu
Gilman Stay Wild
Crushed
Great Walls
Clocked
Ribs
a/a $5-$10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Cloud Nothings
  sep 4
wed
August Hall The Get Up Kids
Cloud Nothings
The Whiffs
a/a $26 6:30pm/7:30pm ***
Clubz
  jun 29
sat
Slim's Clubz
Girl Ultra
6+ $20/$25 8pm/9pm **
Clusterfest
  jun 23
sun
Civic Auditorium Clusterfest
a/a 1pm # ***
Clutch
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Coach Phillips (Seattle)
  jun 28
fri
Gilman State Faults
The New Trust
Cite
Fall Children (Ukiah)
Coach Phillips (Seattle)
a/a $10 7pm *** @
Coheed And Cambria
  jun 25
tue
Masonic Coheed And Cambria
Mastodon
Every Time I Die
a/a $39-$59+ 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @
Coherence
  jul 28
sun
Gilman Diatribe (San Diego)
Rabia Al Sistema (L.A.)
B-Ward
Coherence
workshops
speakers
poets
a/a $5 1pm *** @ (Anarchist Gathering)
The Cohesion
  jun 25
tue
Bottom of the Hill Back Alley Nebula
The Cohesion
The Deep Basement Shakers
21+ $10 8:30pm/9pm **
Col3Trane
  jul 12
fri
Rickshaw Stop Col3Trane
a/a 9pm **
Cold Hart
  aug 12
mon
New Parish Cold Hart
Horse Head
Fish Narc & Yawns
Lil Zubin
Fantasy Camp
a/a (under 21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ **
Cold War Kids
  sep 22
sun
B R Cohn Winery Death Cab For Cutie
Silverson Pickups
Cold War Kids
Mondo Cozmo
Nightly
a/a 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 4)
  nov 20
wed
Fillmore Cold War Kids
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ***
Cole Swindell
  aug 23
fri
Amphitheatre Luke Bryan
Cole Swindell
Jon Langston
a/a # ***
  aug 24
sat
Shoreline Ampihtheater Luke Bryan
Cole Swindell
Jon Langston
a/a $135-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Collapsing Scenery
  jun 28
fri
thee Parkside Death Bells (Austrailia)
Collapsing Scenery
Low Praise
Rip Room
21+ $10 9pm ***
Collie Buddz
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $78 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
Commissure
  jun 29
sat
Honey Hive Find Yourself
The Seafloor Cinema
Commissure
Archaeologist
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
Common
  jul 18
thu
Mountain Winery Common
a/a ***
The Complicators
  jul 19
fri
Gilman Doug & The Slugz
The Complicators
No Accion!
Claymore
Class System
Broken Cuff
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
Con Brio
  jul 11
thu
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 12
fri
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 13
sat
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 14
sun
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  aug 24
sat
Fox Theater Tower Of Power
Con Brio
a/a $59.50-$79.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Conan Gray
  dec 10
tue
Fox Theater Conan Gray
a/a $39.50/$29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Confide
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Conflict (U.K.)
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
Defiance
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
Conjurer
  sep 27
fri
Phoenix Theater Revocation
Voivod
Psycroptic
Skeletal Remains
Conjurer
a/a $25 6:30pm *** @
Connoisseur
  jun 28
fri
Jack London Elbo Room Connoisseur
Drouth (OR)
Hazzard's Cure
21+ $10 9pm *** @
  jul 6
sat
Colony Struggle Session (Beijing
China)
Connoisseur
These Bastards
Knee Deep (Stockton)
Temptation 87
a/a $7 7pm ***
Conscious Summary
  jul 9
tue
Chapel Cate Le Bon
Conscious Summary
a/a $16/$18 7pm/8pm **
Conspiracy Of Beards
  nov 9
sat
Cafe du Nord Ali & The Thieves (Leonard Cohen Koans)
Conspiracy Of Beards
Kugelplex
21+ $16/$20 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 2)
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Consumer at the DNA Lounge
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) Have A Nice Life
Planning For Burial
All Your Sisters
Consumer at the DNA Lounge
S.F. a/a $20/$25 6pm/6:30pm ** (was
thee Parkside)
Continues (L.A.)
  aug 4
sun
Jack London Elbo Room Covenant (Helsingborg
Sweden)
Continues (L.A.)
21+ $26 7pm *** @
Control Freaks
  jul 5
fri
Knockout Tommy And the Commies (Ontario
Canada)
Control Freaks
Hollywood Sinners (Toledo
Spain)
Sabertoot Rockers
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm *** @
  jul 11
thu
thee Parkside The Thunderroads
Control Freaks
Rock n Roll Adventure Kids
21+ $7 8:30pm/9pm *** (Aya's 50th Birthday)
Cooked Colours
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
Cool Original (Portland)
  jul 21
sun
Gilman Awakebutstillinbed
Dikembe (FL)
Pool Kids (FL)
Alien Boy (Portland)
Cool Original (Portland)
Lie Roses
a/a $10 5pm/5:30pm *** @
Coolio Da Unda Dogg
  jul 25
thu
Fox Theater Lil Jon & Berner
Baby Bash
Lil B
Andre Nickatina
J. Stalin
Mistah Fab
Husalah
San Quinn
Slimmy B
Prezi
D-Lo
Daboii
Rbe Sneakk
J Diggs
Coolio Da Unda Dogg
Myles Parish
Slim 400
The Crest Children
a/a $35 8pm # *** (Mac Dre B-day Celebration)
Copyslut
  jun 29
sat
Cafe du Nord Copyslut
#lafemmebear
Salami Rose Joe Louis
Freddie Fiers
Reiko Rasch
Vanessa Carlisle
gogo dancers
21+ $13-$20 8pm ** (Sex Work is Gay)
Corcoran/Flue-Mogul/Jang/Robinson
  jun 28
fri
Adobe Books Kreation Ensemble
Prizm
Corcoran/Flue-Mogul/Jang/Robinson
a/a free 7:30pm til 10pm **
Corduroy (tribute)
  jul 7
sun
Chapel Corduroy (tribute)
Flannel (tribute)
a/a $18/$20 8pm/9pm **
  aug 5
mon
Honey Hive 54 Reasons
Corduroy (tribute)
Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Kah-Preh
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Cornelius
  sep 27
fri
Fillmore Cornelius
a/a $32.50 8pm/9pm # ***
Corrupted Youth
  jul 13
sat
Gilman Oi Scouts (N.J.)
Corrupted Youth
Heartless Folk
George Crustanza
Something And Maybe Everything
a/a $10 8pm *** @
Corrupted Youth (L.A.)
  jul 14
sun
Colony The Oi Scouts (N.J.)
Corrupted Youth (L.A.)
Get Out (Dixon)
Enemy Fire (Sacramento)
Good Shit (Sacramento)
a/a $10 7:30pm *** @
Counting Crows
  aug 9
fri
Outside Lands Twenty One Pilots
The Lumineers
Blink-182
Lil Wayne
Counting Crows
Flying Lotus 3D
The Neighbourhood
Lauren Daigle
San Holo
Yaeji
Masego
Aurora
Luttrell
The California Honeydrops
Cautious Clay
Half-Alive
The Marias
Brasstracks
P-Lo
Taylor Bennett
Miya Folick
Grateful Shred
Boyfriend
Rainbow Girls
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Countless Luann And Friends
  jun 28
fri
Masonic Countless Luann And Friends
a/a $78.55/$48.55 7pm/8pm **
Courtney Marie Andrews
  sep 23
mon
Great American Music Hall Courtney Marie Andrews
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Courtney Marie Andrews (Phoenix
  oct 18
fri
Fox Theater Tyler Childers (Louisa
KY)
Courtney Marie Andrews (Phoenix
AZ)
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
Covenant (Helsingborg
  aug 4
sun
Jack London Elbo Room Covenant (Helsingborg
Sweden)
Continues (L.A.)
21+ $26 7pm *** @
Cramp-Ons (tribute)
  jul 6
sat
Winter's Tavern Mismiths (tribute)
Hellbillys
Infirmites (Salinas)
Cramp-Ons (tribute)
21+ 8pm *** @
  aug 31
sat
El Rio The Hormones (tribute)
Cramp-Ons (tribute)
21+ 9pm/9:30pm *** (Linda Xyz's Birthday)
Crash Test Dummies
  aug 27
tue
Chapel Crash Test Dummies
Jill Sobule
a/a $42/$44 8pm ***
Creed Bratton
  sep 3
tue
Lagunitas Brewery Man Man
Creed Bratton
21+ 4:20pm **
The Crest Children
  jul 25
thu
Fox Theater Lil Jon & Berner
Baby Bash
Lil B
Andre Nickatina
J. Stalin
Mistah Fab
Husalah
San Quinn
Slimmy B
Prezi
D-Lo
Daboii
Rbe Sneakk
J Diggs
Coolio Da Unda Dogg
Myles Parish
Slim 400
The Crest Children
a/a $35 8pm # *** (Mac Dre B-day Celebration)
Criminal Hygiene
  oct 15
tue
Holy Diver White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a ***
  oct 16
wed
Cornerstone White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a ***
  oct 17
thu
Felton Hall White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a ***
Cris Jacobs Band
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
Cro-Mags
  sep 11
wed
Arena Misfits (Glenn Danzig
Jerry Only)
RANCID
Damned
Cro-Mags
a/a $69+ 6:30pm # *** @
Cronander
  jul 27
sat
Bender's Cronander
21+ $5 9pm/10pm ** @
Crooked Colours
  sep 26
thu
Independent Crooked Colours
21+ $20 7:30pm/8pm **
  oct 1
tue
Catalyst Atrium Crooked Colours
16+ $15/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
CRSB
  aug 30
fri
El Dorado Fairgrounds Fortunate Youth
Hirie
Josh Heinrichs
Passafire
Ballyhoo!
Fia
Kash'd Out
CRSB
camping available
a/a $45 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 1)
Crumb
  oct 4
fri
Slim's Crumb
Divino Nino
Shormey
6+ $23/$26 8pm/9pm **
Crushed
  jul 18
thu
Gilman Stay Wild
Crushed
Great Walls
Clocked
Ribs
a/a $5-$10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Crystal Lake
  aug 14
wed
Slim's Northlane (Sydney
Australia)
Erra
Currents
Crystal Lake
6pm/7pm *** @
The Crystal Method
  aug 23
fri
Ritz The Crystal Method
21+ ***
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Cult
  jul 11
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Denunciation
Encoffinized
Cult
Graves
Cystic
21+ $10 *** @
Cult Mind
  jul 20
sat
Gilman The Hardknocks
Vis Vires
Young Idea
Streetlight Saints
Defend
GAZM (Montreal
Canada)
Cult Mind
dj Byrdie
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
Cult Of Helios
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
Dark Gypsies
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
Linda XYZ Band
21+ 6pm *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday)
Cult Strange
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
Dark Gypsies
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
Linda XYZ Band
21+ 6pm *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday)
CupCakKe
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Currents
  aug 14
wed
Slim's Northlane (Sydney
Australia)
Erra
Currents
Crystal Lake
6pm/7pm *** @
Cut Both Ways
  sep 7
sat
Honey Hive Cut Both Ways
Automnes
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Cut Chemist
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Cut Rate Druggist
  jun 30
sun
Bottom of the Hill The Avengers
Smokers
Cut Rate Druggist
21+ $15 8pm/8:30pm *** @
Cutthroat
  jul 21
sun
Boardwalk Billybio
Cutthroat
Aggressive Dogs
a/a *** @
  jul 22
mon
Dip Billybio
Cutthroat
Aggressive Dogs
a/a *** @
Cystic
  jul 11
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Denunciation
Encoffinized
Cult
Graves
Cystic
21+ $10 *** @
D-Lo
  jul 25
thu
Fox Theater Lil Jon & Berner
Baby Bash
Lil B
Andre Nickatina
J. Stalin
Mistah Fab
Husalah
San Quinn
Slimmy B
Prezi
D-Lo
Daboii
Rbe Sneakk
J Diggs
Coolio Da Unda Dogg
Myles Parish
Slim 400
The Crest Children
a/a $35 8pm # *** (Mac Dre B-day Celebration)
D.H. Scott
  aug 8
thu
Oakland Secret Gallery Justin Seagrave
D.H. Scott
Eli Wise
Owen Roberts
a/a $5-$10 7pm **
D.I.
  dec 8
sun
Slim's Black Flag
The Dickies
D.I.
The Linecutters
6+ $28/$30 7pm/8pm *** @
D.I.Y. Sluts (Portland)
  jul 23
tue
Knockout D.I.Y. Sluts (Portland)
2 Lazy Boys
21+ 8:30pm ** @
D.R.I.
  oct 18
fri
Catalyst Atrium D.R.I.
16+ $20/$25 8pm/8:30pm *** @
  oct 19
sat
Slim's D.R.I.
Intent
6+ $18/$20 7pm/8pm *** @
  oct 20
sun
Holy Diver D.R.I.
Intent
Twitch Angry
The Losing Kind
a/a $17/$20 6:30pm *** @
Dababy
  jul 20
sat
Civic Auditorium 21 Savage
Dababy
a/a $49.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Daboii
  jul 25
thu
Fox Theater Lil Jon & Berner
Baby Bash
Lil B
Andre Nickatina
J. Stalin
Mistah Fab
Husalah
San Quinn
Slimmy B
Prezi
D-Lo
Daboii
Rbe Sneakk
J Diggs
Coolio Da Unda Dogg
Myles Parish
Slim 400
The Crest Children
a/a $35 8pm # *** (Mac Dre B-day Celebration)
Dada Life
  jul 5
fri
1015 Folsom Dada Life
21+ **
Damnation
  nov 3
sun
Gilman Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
Damnation
Scurvy Kids
Octobrists
Black Coffin
a/a 5pm/5:30pm *** @
Damned [homepage]
  sep 11
wed
Arena Misfits (Glenn Danzig
Jerry Only)
RANCID
Damned
Cro-Mags
a/a $69+ 6:30pm # *** @
Dan + Shay
  sep 26
thu
Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $40-$110 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 27
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Dance Gavin Dance
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Dancer
  jul 5
fri
Eli's Mile High Club the Flytraps
Apache
Dancer
Robert Johnson
Hammered Satin
dj Don Bolles
dj Noah Wallace
21+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
Dancin Baby
  jul 21
sun
Honey Hive Sato/Weeks/Murray
Alex Cohen
Dancin Baby
Talesfore/Chandler
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Dangers
  aug 17
sat
Gilman Touche Amore
Jeromes Dream
Dangers
a/a $20 7pm *** @
Daniel Caesar
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
Daniel Castro
  nov 9
sat
Empress Theater Mindi Abair And The Boneshakers
Chris Thomas King
Daniel Castro
Alvon Johnson
a/a $45-$75 6:30pm/7pm ***
Daniel Sloss
  jul 10
wed
Palace of Fine Arts Daniel Sloss
a/a $35 6pm/7pm # **
Danileigh
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
Danny Elfman Tribute
  oct 5
sat
Ritz Dead Man's Party (tribute)
Oingo Boingo
Danny Elfman Tribute
21+ $18/$20 8pm **
Dante Elephante
  aug 13
tue
Great American Music Hall Summer Salt
Dante Elephante
Motel Radio
6+ $20 7pm/8pm ***
Dark Gypsies
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
Dark Gypsies
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
Linda XYZ Band
21+ 6pm *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday)
Dark Tea (N.Y.)
  jun 30
sun
Golden Bull Violent change
Dark Tea (N.Y.)
Blues Lawyer
Irma
21+ $8 8pm *** @
Dark Tea (N.Y.C.)
  jun 27
thu
Knockout Galore
Dark Tea (N.Y.C.)
April Magazine
Hectorine
21+ 9pm ***
The Darts
  jul 14
sun
Rickshaw Stop The Darts
Sabertooth Rockers
dj Sid Presley
a/a $12/$14 8pm ***
Dateless BSB Lucati
  jul 14
sun
Shoreline Amphitheater Grounds Alison Wonderland
Boombox Cartel
Camelphat
Chris Lake
Chris Lorenzo
Claude Vonstroke
Dateless BSB Lucati
Franklyn Watts
Hekler
Holly
Illenium
Sober Rob
Solardo
T.I.
Valentino Khan
Will Clarke
a/a $90 ($150 2 day pass) 2pm/3pm # *** (Audiotistic day 2)
Dave (Britan)
  nov 22
fri
Rickshaw Stop Dave (Britan)
a/a $15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Dave Dalton
  jun 23
sun
Lennon Studios Jimmy Crucifix
Eddy Jennings
Dave Dalton
Christina Michelle
Chelsea Rose And Keith)
Falling Pauli Gray
Beach Coyotes
Paula O'Rourke
Big Lar Santiago
Linda Coucher
Frankie Lennon
Chloe Keister
Jon Allen
a/a $10-$20 2pm til 7pm *** (Benefit Rocket Dog Rescue)
Dave Harrington Group
  jul 27
sat
Starline Social Club Dave Harrington Group
a/a $15/$20 7:30pm/8pm **
Dave Koz & Friends
  aug 3
sat
Pavilion Dave Koz & Friends
Esperanza Spalding
Chick Corea
The Spanish Heart Band
Poncho Sanchez & His Latin Jazz Band
The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra
Rick Braun
Jazzmeia Horn
a/a $150-$40 2pm/4pm # *** (Jazz Festival)
Dave Koz And Friends
  jul 20
sat
Mountain Winery Dave Koz And Friends
Rick Braun
a/a **
Dave Matthews Band
  sep 7
sat
Golden 1 Center Dave Matthews Band
a/a 8pm # ***
  sep 10
tue
Warriors New Stadium Dave Matthews Band
a/a $115-$50 8pm # ***
David Garibaldi
  sep 16
mon
Arena Kiss
David Garibaldi
a/a $250-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
David Gray
  jun 25
tue
Fox Theater David Gray
Gaby Moreno
a/a $50-$90 7pm/8pm # ***
David Grisman Trio
  jul 7
sun
Mountain Winery The Del McCoury Band
David Grisman Trio
The Travelin' McCourys
a/a **
David Harness Nina Sol
  jul 4
thu
New Parish David Harness Nina Sol
Patrick Wilson
21+ $10 1pm **
David Nelson Band
  aug 3
sat
gate) ($149 vip) ALO
David Nelson Band
The Mother Hips
Hot Buttered Rum
Royal Jelly Jive
Blame Sally
New Monsoon
Moonalice
The Grain
The Soul Section
The Real Sarahs
Magic In The Other
The Dictator Tots
Fog Holler
Domenic Bianco And The SoulShake
Sebastian Saint James at Petaluma Music Festival
175 Fairgrounds Drive
Petaluma a/a $55 (under 12 free / 13-18 $20
11am ***
David Yow
  jul 11
thu
Ritz Flipper
David Yow
Ribzy
Infirmities
21+ $21.50/$25 8pm *** @
  jul 13
sat
Great American Music Hall Flipper
David Yow
Frightwig
The Next
6+ $20/$22 8pm/9pm ***
Davila 666
  jul 7
sun
Burger Boogaloo day 2 The Jesus And Mary Chain
Scientists (Austrailia)
Shannon And The Clams
King Tuff
Davila 666
Derv Gordon
The Chats
Musk
Timmy's Organism
host John Walters
a/a noon $65-$129 *** @
Dawes
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
Day Labor
  jun 29
sat
Gilman Day Labor
Shark Punch
Flip The Switch
Bite Me Bambi
Leftover Bowlskis (album release)
a/a $12 7pm/7:30pm *** @ (ska night)
DB
  jul 5
fri
Gilman Basha (Reno
NV)
Grumpster
Fast Execution
DB
Believe Me Brother
a/a $10 7:30pm *** @
De La Ghetto
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
Dead & Company
  jul 1
mon
Shoreline Amphitheatre Dead & Company
a/a $50-$176 5:30pm/7pm # **
Dead American
  jul 28
sun
Catalyst Atrium Dead American
16+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm ** @
Dead And Gone
  aug 16
fri
Gilman Dead And Gone
Black Fork
Aninoko
Flexing
Action Beat
Opening Bell
a/a $13 7:30pm **** @
Dead At Midnite
  sep 21
sat
Bottom of the Hill Hellbillys
Thee Merry Widows
Dead At Midnite
21+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
The Dead Boys
  jul 6
sat
Burger Boogaloo day 1 The Jesus And Mary Chain
The Dead Boys
The Dwarves
Nobunny
Sheer Mag
Amyl & The Sniffers
Terry & Louie
Nikki Corvette
host John Walters
a/a $65-$129 noon *** @
  jul 7
sun
Shea's Tavern The Dead Boys
Old Glory
Fang
21+ $18/$20 *** @
Dead End Job (Kent
  jun 23
sun
Golden Bull Dead End Job (Kent
OH)
Best Mistake
El Catrin Y Sus Sicarios
21+ $8 7pm ***
  jul 14
sun
Honey Hive Two Hour Shower (L.A.)
Fears Of Abandonment
Dead End Job (Kent
OH)
Carboretum
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
  jul 15
mon
Oakland Secret Gallery Two Hour Shower (L.A.)
Schlotman
FOA
Dead End Job (Kent
OH)
Carboretum
a/a $5-$10 8pm/8:30pm ***
Dead In Argentina
  jul 16
tue
Brick & Mortar Two House Shower
Fears Of Abandonment
Carboretum
Dead In Argentina
21 plus $5) 8pm/9pm ***
Dead Man's Party (tribute)
  oct 5
sat
Ritz Dead Man's Party (tribute)
Oingo Boingo
Danny Elfman Tribute
21+ $18/$20 8pm **
Dead Posey
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Dead River Rebvels
  jun 27
thu
Honey Hive Liar Wire
Dead River Rebvels
The Nunns
Helicopter Kids
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm ***
Deadland Ritual
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Deadmau5
  oct 11
fri
City National Civic Deadmau5
a/a $45 7pm/8pm # *** (fri sold out)
  oct 12
sat
City National Civic Deadmau5
a/a $45 7pm/8pm # *** (fri sold out)
  dec 30
mon
Civic Auditorium Deadmau5
Lights
a/a $49.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Deaf Pilots
  jun 29
sat
Golden Bull The New Position
The Deaf Pilots
Grumbler
Razor Train
21+ $8 8:30pm ***
Dean Lewis
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
Dean Wareham
  jul 25
thu
Chapel Dean Wareham
a/a $28 8pm **
Dear Nora
  jul 15
mon
Chapel Chris Cohen
Dear Nora
a/a $16/$18 7pm/8pm ***
Death Bells (Austrailia)
  jun 28
fri
thee Parkside Death Bells (Austrailia)
Collapsing Scenery
Low Praise
Rip Room
21+ $10 9pm ***
Death Cab For Cutie
  sep 20
fri
Mountain Winery Death Cab For Cutie
Hazel English
a/a $100-$70 5:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  sep 22
sun
B R Cohn Winery Death Cab For Cutie
Silverson Pickups
Cold War Kids
Mondo Cozmo
Nightly
a/a 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 4)
Death Valley Girls
  oct 22
tue
Warfield The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
a/a $50-$35 8pm # *** @
  oct 23
wed
Catalyst The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
16+ $30/$35 8pm/9pm *** @
Deathgrave
  jul 17
wed
1078 Gallery Deathgrave
Voyeur
a/a *** @
  jul 21
sun
Boxcar @ BBCRC Deathgrave
Otoplasty
a/a *** @
  jul 22
mon
Sirens Song Tavern Deathgrave
Deathmode Trippers
Human Soup Bathtub
a/a *** @
  jul 24
wed
Colony Deathgrave
Voyeur
Heck Dorlan
Fuming
XtomhanX
Legion Of Malice
a/a *** @
Deathmode Trippers
  jul 22
mon
Sirens Song Tavern Deathgrave
Deathmode Trippers
Human Soup Bathtub
a/a *** @
Deborah Crooks
  jun 23
sun
Ivy Room Laura Benitez
Deborah Crooks
Josephine Joseph
21+ $8/$10 4pm **
Decent Criminal (record release)
  jun 29
sat
thee Parkside Decent Criminal (record release)
ToyGuitar
Sutups
Slumped
21+ $10 8pm *** @
Decibels (Sacramento)
  jul 5
fri
Octopus Literary Salon Satan's Pilgrims (Portland)
The Ogres
Decibels (Sacramento)
a/a $10 8pm ***
Decrepit Birth
  aug 13
tue
Catalyst Atrium Decrepit Birth
16+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm ** @
Ded
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
The Deep Basement Shakers
  jun 25
tue
Bottom of the Hill Back Alley Nebula
The Cohesion
The Deep Basement Shakers
21+ $10 8:30pm/9pm **
Deep Blue Jam
  jul 12
fri
Point Richmond Summer Concert Deep Blue Jam
Dirty Cello
a/a free 5:30pm **
Deep Purple [homepage]
  sep 8
sun
Warfield Deep Purple
a/a $120-$60 7pm/8pm # ***
Deep Sky Objects
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Deerhunter
  jul 18
thu
Masonic Deerhunter
Dirty Projectors
a/a $49.50/$35 7pm/8pm ***
Defeater
  dec 6
fri
Gilman Defeater
Modern Life Is War
a/a $17/$20 7pm/8pm *** @
Defend
  jul 20
sat
Gilman The Hardknocks
Vis Vires
Young Idea
Streetlight Saints
Defend
GAZM (Montreal
Canada)
Cult Mind
dj Byrdie
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
Defiance
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
Defiance
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
Defying Decay
  jul 11
thu
Boardwalk Betraying The Martyrs (Framce)
Entheos
Within Destruction
Sentinels
Defying Decay
a/a $12 6pm/6:30pm *** @
Dehd
  jun 26
wed
Great American Music Hall Together Pangea
Vundabar (Boston
MA)
Dehd
6+ $20/$23 7pm/8pm ***
  jun 27
thu
Catalyst Together Pangea
Vundabar
Dehd
16+ $18/$20 7pm/8pm ***
Del & Dawg
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
Del Bombers
  jul 26
fri
Bottom of the Hill Sarah Shook And The Disarmers
Del Bombers
Natural Pear
21+ $15 8:30pm/9pm **
The Del McCoury Band
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
Mountain Winery The Del McCoury Band
David Grisman Trio
The Travelin' McCourys
a/a **
The Del-Novas
  aug 8
thu
Forbidden Island The Del-Novas
21+ 8pm til 10pm **
Delacey
  aug 10
sat
Outside Lands Childish Gambino
Flume
Hozier
RL Grime
Ella Mai
Alina Baraz
Santigold
Better Oblivion Community Center
Big Wild
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
Wallows
Phosphorescent
Tierra Whack
NoMBE
Justin Martin
Bea Miller
Shallou
CupCakKe
Caamp
Still Woozy
Allblack
Delacey
Altin Gun
Amo Amo
Fatai
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 1)
Delain
  oct 8
tue
Ace of Spades Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
a/a $20-$85 6pm/7pm *** @
  oct 9
wed
Slim's Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
6+ $30/$35 ($85 vip) 7pm/8pm *** @
Delhi 2 Dublin
  jul 11
thu
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 12
fri
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 13
sat
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
  jul 14
sun
California World Fest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Toots & The Maytals
Las Cafeteras
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
Delhi 2 Dublin
Ayla Nereo
Con Brio
Raye Zaragoza
a/a $25-$80 ($165-$215 4 day) ***
Delta Rae
  oct 19
sat
Independent Delta Rae
Frances Cone
21+ $25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Demod Happy
  oct 4
fri
August Hall Band Of Skulls
Demod Happy
a/a $24 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Denunciation
  jul 11
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Denunciation
Encoffinized
Cult
Graves
Cystic
21+ $10 *** @
Denzel Curry
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
Depraver
  jul 2
tue
Stork Club Depraver
Sacred Origin
Aseptic
Disciples Of Death
Eskupe Rsb
21+ 8pm/9pm *** @
  jul 3
wed
Blue Lagoon Depraver
Sacred Origin
Aseptic
Disciples Of Death
Eskupe Rsb
21+ $5 8pm *** @
Derek King
  jul 28
sun
Arena YG
Miguel
Kid Ink
Lil Baby
Paradison Fontaine
City Girls
Derek King
Megan Thee Stallion
a/a $29-$128 6:30pm/7:30pm # *** (KMEL Summer Jam)
Deron Delgado
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Derv Gordon
  jul 7
sun
Burger Boogaloo day 2 The Jesus And Mary Chain
Scientists (Austrailia)
Shannon And The Clams
King Tuff
Davila 666
Derv Gordon
The Chats
Musk
Timmy's Organism
host John Walters
a/a noon $65-$129 *** @
Desecration Master
  jul 19
fri
Playback Studios Barren Altar
Velnias
Blood Omen
The Incursion
Desecration Master
a/a $10 7pm *** @
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
Destroyer (tribute)
  jul 13
sat
Bender's Destroyer (tribute)
Blind Illusion
21+ $5 9pm/10pm ***
Devendra Banhart
  oct 16
wed
Fillmore Devendra Banhart
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
  oct 22
tue
UC Theater Devendra Banhart
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
The Devil Makes Three
  sep 24
tue
Papa Murphy's Park Social Distortion
Flogging Molly
The Devil Makes Three
Le Butcherettes
a/a $45+ 5:30pm *** @
  sep 26
thu
Greek Theatre Social Distortion
Flogging Molly
The Devil Makes Three
Le Butcherettes
a/a $49.50 4pm/5pm # *** @
Devin The Dude
  aug 7
wed
Catalyst Atrium Devin The Dude
J. Lately
Aonehnnit
16+ $18/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Devotionals
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Dhani Harrison
  jun 24
mon
Shark Tank Jeff Lynne's ELO
Dhani Harrison
a/a $180- $60 7pm/8pm # ***
Diamante
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
Diana Krall
  sep 21
sat
Fox Theater Diana Krall
a/a $125/$90/$60 7pm/8pm # **
  sep 22
sun
Mountain Winery Diana Krall
a/a **
Diatribe (San Diego)
  jul 28
sun
Gilman Diatribe (San Diego)
Rabia Al Sistema (L.A.)
B-Ward
Coherence
workshops
speakers
poets
a/a $5 1pm *** @ (Anarchist Gathering)
The Dickies
  dec 8
sun
Slim's Black Flag
The Dickies
D.I.
The Linecutters
6+ $28/$30 7pm/8pm *** @
The Dictator Tots
  aug 3
sat
gate) ($149 vip) ALO
David Nelson Band
The Mother Hips
Hot Buttered Rum
Royal Jelly Jive
Blame Sally
New Monsoon
Moonalice
The Grain
The Soul Section
The Real Sarahs
Magic In The Other
The Dictator Tots
Fog Holler
Domenic Bianco And The SoulShake
Sebastian Saint James at Petaluma Music Festival
175 Fairgrounds Drive
Petaluma a/a $55 (under 12 free / 13-18 $20
11am ***
Dido
  jun 26
wed
Masonic Dido
Jack Savoretti
a/a $60-$30 7pm/8pm ***
Die Antwoord
  sep 15
sun
Civic Auditorium Die Antwoord
a/a $49.50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Dierks Bentley
  sep 7
sat
Shoreline Ampihtheater Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 8
sun
Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $109-$40 # ***
Diesel Dudes
  jun 29
sat
Uptown Forest Day
Diesel Dudes
dj Shaky Paws
dj Miggy Biggz
Wolf City Radio
The Third Victim Of Abigail Rutledge
Bones McQueen & On The Mend
artisan vendors
21+ $18 7pm ***
Diggin Dirt
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
Diggin' Dirt
  jun 27
thu
Independent More Fatter
Diggin' Dirt
Austin Prince
21+ $13/$18 7:30pm/8pm **
Dikembe (FL)
  jul 21
sun
Gilman Awakebutstillinbed
Dikembe (FL)
Pool Kids (FL)
Alien Boy (Portland)
Cool Original (Portland)
Lie Roses
a/a $10 5pm/5:30pm *** @
Dillinja
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
The Dils
  jul 20
sat
Bottom of the Hill The Dils
No Alternative
The Temple Beautiful Memorial Band
Fuzz Attack
a/a $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Dina Martina Christmas Show
  dec 27
fri
Great Amerian Music Hall Dina Martina Christmas Show
21+ $30/$35 7pm/8pm ** (seated show)
Dinosaur Jr.
  oct 28
mon
Slim's Dinosaur Jr.
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** @
  oct 29
tue
Slim's Dinosaur Jr.
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** @
  oct 30
wed
Slim's Dinosaur Jr.
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** @
Dinosaur Pile-Up
  jul 30
tue
Bottom of the Hill Dinosaur Pile-Up
a/a $12/$15 7pm/7:30pm *** @
Dirt Parade
  jun 26
wed
Golden Bull Tong
Dirt Parade
Supernaut
21+ $7 8pm **
Dirty Cello
  jul 12
fri
Point Richmond Summer Concert Deep Blue Jam
Dirty Cello
a/a free 5:30pm **
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  oct 26
sat
Fillmore The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Ivan Neville
Walter Wolfman Washington
Big Chief Monk Bourdreaux
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # ***
Dirty Harry (FL)
  jul 12
fri
Gilman Yukon General Election 1955
Sad2/Punk With A Camera (TX)
Wayfairy
Red Tailed
Dirty Harry (FL)
a/a $5-$10 7pm *** @
Dirty Heads
  aug 16
fri
Papa Murphy's Park 311
Dirty Heads
Dreamers
Bikini Trill
a/a $56+ 5:45pm til 9:15pm *** @
The Dirty Nil
  oct 15
tue
Holy Diver White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a ***
  oct 16
wed
Cornerstone White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a ***
  oct 17
thu
Felton Hall White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a ***
Dirty Projectors
  jul 18
thu
Masonic Deerhunter
Dirty Projectors
a/a $49.50/$35 7pm/8pm ***
Disastroid
  jul 16
tue
Knockout Disastroid
Floating Goat
Kook (San Jose)
21+ $8 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Disciples Of Death
  jul 2
tue
Stork Club Depraver
Sacred Origin
Aseptic
Disciples Of Death
Eskupe Rsb
21+ 8pm/9pm *** @
  jul 3
wed
Blue Lagoon Depraver
Sacred Origin
Aseptic
Disciples Of Death
Eskupe Rsb
21+ $5 8pm *** @
Dispatch
  jul 4
thu
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 5
fri
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 6
sat
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
  jul 7
sun
High Sierra Music Festival Dispatch
Umphrey's McGee
Greensky Bluegrass
Jim James
St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Galactic
Dawes
The Del McCoury Band
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Steel Pulse
The Marcus King Band
Leftover Salmon
Mandolin Orange
Del & Dawg
ALO
The Polish Ambassador
The New Mastersounds
Manic Focus
Pnuma
The Travelin' McCourys
Stanton Moore And Skerik's Emerald Quintet
Too Many Zooz
Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
The Nth Power
The Lil Smokies
Tauk
Big Something
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Shook Twins
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Songhoy Blues
Star Kitchen
John Kadlecik's Fellowship of The Wing
Reid Genauer & Folks
Gaby Moreno
Joe Craven & The Sometimers
Cris Jacobs Band
Amo Amo
Cha Wa
Ron Artis II & The Truth
Midnight North
Gene Evaro Jr.
Royal Jelly Jive
Rainbow Girls
The Suitcase Junket
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Mapache
Valley Queen
Templo
Diggin Dirt
Let's Be Leonard
More Fatter
Eric Long
Lebo
Skerik
Jennifer Hartswick
Natalie Cressman
Maxwell Friedman
a/a $290-$75 # ***
The Distillers
  oct 22
tue
Warfield The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
a/a $50-$35 8pm # *** @
  oct 23
wed
Catalyst The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
16+ $30/$35 8pm/9pm *** @
The Distractions (tribute)
  jul 4
thu
Marin County Fair The Distractions (tribute)
a/a 3pm **
Distrikt
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
Disturbance (Rotterdam
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Divino Nino
  oct 4
fri
Slim's Crumb
Divino Nino
Shormey
6+ $23/$26 8pm/9pm **
dj Aaron Axelsen
  jun 27
thu
Rickshaw Stop Slayyyter
Robokid
Boy Sim
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $13/$15 8pm **
dj Aaron Axelson
  aug 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop The Bird And The Bee
Samantha Sidley
Alex Lilly
dj Aaron Axelson
18+ $18 9pm ***
dj Autograf
  jun 28
fri
Audio SF dj Autograf
21+ $15-$35 9:30pm **
dj Big Von
  jun 27
thu
August Hall The Free Nationals
host Anderson .Paak
Jaylen Brown
dj Big Von
dj Umami
dj Lady Ryan
21+ $35-$70 10pm/10pm **
dj Bossman
  jul 6
sat
Starline Social Club Wild Billy Childish & CTMF
The Losin' Streaks
dj Bossman
a/a $25/$29 9pm/10pm *** (sold out)
  jul 7
sun
Starline Social Club Wild Billy Childish & CTMF
The Rantouls
dj Bossman
a/a $25/$29 9pm/10pm ***
dj Byrdie
  jul 20
sat
Gilman The Hardknocks
Vis Vires
Young Idea
Streetlight Saints
Defend
GAZM (Montreal
Canada)
Cult Mind
dj Byrdie
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
dj Chet Porter
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
  jul 14
sun
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
dj Crxckwhxre
  jul 29
mon
Bottom of the Hill Psychic Graveyard
Plack Blague
Nopes
dj Crxckwhxre
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 12
thu
DNA Lounge Test Dept.
Severed Heads
Pop Will Eat Itself
Paul Barker Min-Dub-Soundsystem
Kaelan Mikla
Vore Aurora
dj Crxckwhxre
a/a $42/$50 6pm/7pm ***
dj Death Guild
  jul 21
sun
Uptown Grendel (Netherlands)
Glass Apple Bonzai
Esoterik
dj Death Guild
Striplicer
21+ $11 7pm *** (Death Guild)
dj Dials
  jul 13
sat
August Hall Snakehips
dj Dials
21+ $25/$30 10pm **
  jul 19
fri
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 20
sat
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  jul 21
sun
Cook's Valley Campground Big Wild
Desert Hearts (Mikey Lion
Lee Reynolds
Marbs
Rybo
Lubelski)
Alix Perez
Charlesthefirst
Con Brio
Cooked Colours
Distrikt
Noodles (Japan)
Odie
PLS&TY
Sacha Robotto
Shades (Boise
ID)
The Funk Hunters (Vancouver
BC)
Xiuhtezcat
Casmalia
dj Dials
Guidance
Jay Ev
Juice Crew
Magic Murph
Michael Bricker
Rhizae
Sean Fadden
Smoakland
Submerged Sessions
That's Coolface
Torie
Zandro
Zordo
camping
swimming
a/a $299-$199 *** (Northern Nights Music Festival)
  sep 26
thu
New Parish Hermitude
dj Dials
21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ **
dj Don Bolles
  jul 5
fri
Eli's Mile High Club the Flytraps
Apache
Dancer
Robert Johnson
Hammered Satin
dj Don Bolles
dj Noah Wallace
21+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
dj Drama
  aug 11
sun
Pavilion Wiz Khalifa
French Montana
Money Bagg Yo
Chevy Woods
dj Drama
a/a $90-$30 4:30pm/6pm # ***
dj Enos
  jul 27
sat
Knockout 976 (reunion)
Redacted
Healer
These Bastards
dj Enos
21+ 3pm til 8pm ***
dj George Fitzgerald
  jul 19
fri
1015 Folsom dj George Fitzgerald
21+ 10pm **
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
dj Goldroom
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
  jul 14
sun
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
dj Gospel
  aug 2
fri
Slim's Audrey Mika
Calioto
Brant Jackson
dj Gospel
6+ $15 7pm/8pm **
dj Hercules & Love Affair
  jun 29
sat
Great Northern dj Poolside
dj Hercules & Love Affair
Analog Soul
Trax Only
Jackie House
Juanita More
Carlos Souffront
dj's
21+ $30-$50 noon til 9pm **
DJ Holographic
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
dj Josh Yule
  jul 20
sat
Knockout Ringo Deathstar (Austin
TX)
Blushing (Austin
TX)
Topographies
dj Josh Yule
21+ $13 9pm ***
dj Koze
  aug 11
sun
Outside Lands Paul Simon
Kygo
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Leon Bridges
Kacey Musgraves
Mavis Staples
Bebe Rexha
Sheck Wes
Toro y Moi
Denzel Curry
Bob Moses
Judah & the Lion
dj Koze
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Dean Lewis
Cherry Glazerr
Weyes Blood
PJ Morton
The Funk Hunters
MorMor
SYML
Leven Kali
Alex Lahey
Jupiter & Okwess
Sandy's
a/a $385 (3 day) $815 (3 day vip) # *** $ (day 3)
dj Kreayshawn
  jun 29
sat
DNA Lounge dj Kreayshawn
Luna Lovebad
Lulo
Adam Kraft
18+ $10/$15/$20 9pm **
dj Lady Ryan
  jun 27
thu
August Hall The Free Nationals
host Anderson .Paak
Jaylen Brown
dj Big Von
dj Umami
dj Lady Ryan
21+ $35-$70 10pm/10pm **
dj Miggy Biggz
  jun 29
sat
Uptown Forest Day
Diesel Dudes
dj Shaky Paws
dj Miggy Biggz
Wolf City Radio
The Third Victim Of Abigail Rutledge
Bones McQueen & On The Mend
artisan vendors
21+ $18 7pm ***
dj Noah Wallace
  jul 5
fri
Eli's Mile High Club the Flytraps
Apache
Dancer
Robert Johnson
Hammered Satin
dj Don Bolles
dj Noah Wallace
21+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
dj Omar
  dec 4
wed
Great American Music Hall A John Waters Christmas
dj Omar
a/a $55/$60 ($120 vip) 7pm/8pm *** $
dj Omar Perez
  jul 26
fri
Chapel Temptation (tribute)
Teenage Werewolves (tribute)
dj Omar Perez
a/a $20/$22 9pm **
dj Poolside
  jun 29
sat
Great Northern dj Poolside
dj Hercules & Love Affair
Analog Soul
Trax Only
Jackie House
Juanita More
Carlos Souffront
dj's
21+ $30-$50 noon til 9pm **
dj Popscene
  jul 11
thu
Academy of Sciences Men I Trust
mk.gee
dj Popscene
21+ 6pm ***
dj Rac
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
  jul 14
sun
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
dj Reggaedelic
  jul 19
fri
Ritz Western Standard Time
Let's Go Bowing
dj Reggaedelic
21+ $21.50/$25 8pm *** (ska)
dj Rhoda Dakar
  sep 17
tue
Mezzanine The Selecter (Coventry
England)
dj Rhoda Dakar
21+ $35 9pm ***
dj Rob Metal
  jul 7
sun
Bottom of the Hill Black Cobra
Charger
Molten
dj Rob Metal
a/a $10 2pm/3pm *** @ (free BBQ)
dj Roosevelt
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
  jul 14
sun
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
dj Shaky Paws
  jun 29
sat
Uptown Forest Day
Diesel Dudes
dj Shaky Paws
dj Miggy Biggz
Wolf City Radio
The Third Victim Of Abigail Rutledge
Bones McQueen & On The Mend
artisan vendors
21+ $18 7pm ***
dj Sid Presley
  jul 14
sun
Rickshaw Stop The Darts
Sabertooth Rockers
dj Sid Presley
a/a $12/$14 8pm ***
dj The Knocks
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
  jul 14
sun
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
dj Tyme
  jun 28
fri
Chapel Drag Punks Acaball
Mufta
The Band
1000 Names
Tinn Itus And The Strobing Visions
Roxanne Redmeat
Jelly Jellyfish
Annalyn Bond
dj Tyme
a/a $10 9pm ***
dj Umami
  jun 27
thu
August Hall The Free Nationals
host Anderson .Paak
Jaylen Brown
dj Big Von
dj Umami
dj Lady Ryan
21+ $35-$70 10pm/10pm **
dj Washed Out
  jul 13
sat
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
  jul 14
sun
(unknown) dj Washed Out
dj The Knocks
dj Goldroom
dj Rac
Yung Bae
dj Chet Porter
Hotel Garuda
dj Roosevelt
Gilligan Moss at on a boat
Pier 3
S.F. $99+ 3pm (set sail at 5pm back
9pm) *** (High Seas Festival)
dj's
  jun 29
sat
Great Northern dj Poolside
dj Hercules & Love Affair
Analog Soul
Trax Only
Jackie House
Juanita More
Carlos Souffront
dj's
21+ $30-$50 noon til 9pm **
  jul 4
thu
Knockout 13th Sky (L.A.)
Ashes Fallen (Sacramento)
Fin Del Mundo
La Vanidad (drag)
Persia (drag) Big Debbie (drag)
dj's
21+ $10 9pm/9pm ***
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
Doc And The Parasites
  sep 14
sat
Gilman Killer Couture
Doc And The Parasites
Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Last Kid Alive (acoustic)
a/a 4pm *** @ (shit Fest)
Dodie
  oct 6
sun
Fox Theater Dodie
a/a $27.50 7pm/8pm # **
Doll Skin
  jun 29
sat
UC Theater New Found Glory (FL)
Real Friends
The Early November
Doll Skin
a/a $30 6:30pm/7:30pm # *** @ $
The Dollyrots
  jul 21
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NoFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud
a/a $71 ($121 2 day) # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Domenic Bianco And The SoulShake
  aug 3
sat
gate) ($149 vip) ALO
David Nelson Band
The Mother Hips
Hot Buttered Rum
Royal Jelly Jive
Blame Sally
New Monsoon
Moonalice
The Grain
The Soul Section
The Real Sarahs
Magic In The Other
The Dictator Tots
Fog Holler
Domenic Bianco And The SoulShake
Sebastian Saint James at Petaluma Music Festival
175 Fairgrounds Drive
Petaluma a/a $55 (under 12 free / 13-18 $20
11am ***
Dominant Force
  jul 18
thu
Honey Hive Wise
Dominant Force
Wild Side
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Don Broco
  sep 29
sun
Slim's Don Broco
6pm/7pm **
Don Omar
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
Don Omar (Puerto Rico)
  aug 30
fri
Papa Murphy's Park Don Omar (Puerto Rico)
a/a $60+ 7:30pm til 10pm **
Dona Francisca
  aug 2
fri
August Hall Alceu Valenca
Dona Francisca
Grupo Cocada
a/a $55 7pm/8pm **
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Donny Benet
  aug 2
fri
Independent Drugdealer
Donny Benet
21+ $16/$18 8:30pm/9pm **
Donovan Woods
  oct 3
thu
Independent Ruston Kelly
Donovan Woods
21+ $16 7:30pm/8pm **
The Doobie Brothers
  jun 26
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre Carlos Santana
The Doobie Brothers
a/a $34-$160 5pm/7pm # ***
  jun 27
thu
Amphitheatre Carlos Santana
The Doobie Brothers
a/a $38 5pm/7pm # ***
Dorothy
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
Dots
  jul 12
fri
Jack London Elbo Room The Tissues (L.A.)
Otzi
Dots
21+ $8 9pm ***
Double Vision Revisited
  aug 9
fri
Mountain Winery Double Vision Revisited
a/a **
Doug & The Slugz
  jul 19
fri
Gilman Doug & The Slugz
The Complicators
No Accion!
Claymore
Class System
Broken Cuff
a/a $15 *** @ (Underneath the Underground)
Doug McConnell
  aug 25
sun
Day in the Park Brian Culbertson
Narsai David
Sue Hall
Jim Hampton
Cheryl Jennings
Doug McConnell
Mike Nicco
Steve Young
a/a noon ** (Benefit)
Doyle Bramhall II
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Drab Majesty
  aug 30
fri
Great American Music Hall Drab Majesty
Xeno & Oaklander
Body Of Light
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm ***
Drag Punks Acaball
  jun 28
fri
Chapel Drag Punks Acaball
Mufta
The Band
1000 Names
Tinn Itus And The Strobing Visions
Roxanne Redmeat
Jelly Jellyfish
Annalyn Bond
dj Tyme
a/a $10 9pm ***
drag show
  jun 29
sat
Bender's Everyone Is Dirty
Glitter Trash (L.A.)
Trash Vampiers
drag show
21+ $5 9pm/10pm ** (Benefit LGBT Youth Center)
Dragland
  jul 11
thu
Bottom of the Hill Dragland
Go By Ocean
Mark Joseph & The Magnetic Soles
21+ $12 8pm/8:30pm **
Drama
  oct 4
fri
Great American Music Hall SG Lewis
Drama
6+ $20 8pm/9pm **
  oct 5
sat
Great American Music Hall SG Lewis
Drama
6+ $20 8pm/9pm **
Dramarama
  sep 28
sat
Mountain Winery Oingo Boingo Former Members
The Tubes
Dramarama
a/a ***
Dreamers
  aug 16
fri
Papa Murphy's Park 311
Dirty Heads
Dreamers
Bikini Trill
a/a $56+ 5:45pm til 9:15pm *** @
Drew Holcomb And the Neighbors
  nov 14
thu
Great American Music Hall Drew Holcomb And the Neighbors
Birdtalker
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Drop Dead Red
  jul 13
sat
Cafe Colonial Drop Dead Red
North By North (Chicago
IL)
The Phantom Jets
a/a 7pm ***
Dropkick Murphys
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Drouth (OR)
  jun 28
fri
Jack London Elbo Room Connoisseur
Drouth (OR)
Hazzard's Cure
21+ $10 9pm *** @
Dru Hill
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
Drugdealer
  aug 2
fri
Independent Drugdealer
Donny Benet
21+ $16/$18 8:30pm/9pm **
The Drums (N.Y.C.)
  jul 25
thu
August Hall The Drums (N.Y.C.)
Chai
a/a $25 7:30pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/8:30pm (fri) *** $
  jul 26
fri
August Hall The Drums (N.Y.C.)
Chai
a/a $25 7:30pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/8:30pm (fri) *** $
Drunk Mums (Australia)
  jul 21
sun
thee Parkside Drunk Mums (Australia)
21+ $10 8pm ***
Dub Trio
  aug 31
sat
Ritz Dub Trio
21+ $14.50/$17 8pm **
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $78 ($165 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
  sep 23
mon
Catalyst Atrium Dub Trio
16+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 24
tue
Masonic Incubus
Dub Trio
a/a $145/$75/$65 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 25
wed
Masonic Incubus
Dub Trio
a/a $145/$75/$65 7pm/8pm ***
Duckwrth
  sep 12
thu
Academy of Sciences Duckwrth
G.L.A.M.
21+ 6pm ***
Dumpstaphunk
  aug 3
sat
Mountain Winery George Clinton With Parliament Funkadelic
Fishbone
Dumpstaphunk
Miss Velvet & The Blue Wolf
a/a ***
  aug 4
sun
Thunder Valley Casino George Clinton With Parliament Funkadelic
Zapp
Fishbone
Dumpstaphunk
Miss Velvet & The Blue Wolf
21+ (13-20 with adult) ***
Dune Rats (Brisbane
  nov 6
wed
Cafe du Nord Dune Rats (Brisbane
Queensland)
a/a $12/$15 7:30pm *** @ $
Duran Duran
  sep 10
tue
Mountain Winery Duran Duran
a/a 6pm/8pm ***
  sep 11
wed
Mountain Winery Duran Duran
a/a 6pm/8pm ***
DW3 at the Hanger
  sep 7
sat
mCClellan Park Richard Elliot
Peter Whate
DW3 at the Hanger
a/a 6:30pm/7:30pm ** (Benefit for TunesWork)
The Dwarves
  jul 6
sat
Burger Boogaloo day 1 The Jesus And Mary Chain
The Dead Boys
The Dwarves
Nobunny
Sheer Mag
Amyl & The Sniffers
Terry & Louie
Nikki Corvette
host John Walters
a/a $65-$129 noon *** @
Dweezil Zappa
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Dwight Yoakam
  jul 3
wed
Marin County Fair Dwight Yoakam
a/a 7:30pm ***
  jul 5
fri
Crest Theater Dwight Yoakam
a/a $99-$66 6:30pm/7:30pm ***
Dygl (Tokyo
  oct 26
sat
UC Theater SWMRS
Girlpool (L.A.)
Ultra Q
Blimes x Gifted Gab
Kuromi
Dygl (Tokyo
Japan)
a/a $25 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @ $
Dylan Leblanc
  jul 19
fri
Catalyst Atrium Dylan Leblanc
Erin Rae
16+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
  jul 20
sat
Independent Dylan LeBlanc
Erin Rae
21+ $15/$18 8:30pm/9pm **
Dylans
  aug 9
fri
Honey Hive Shellshock
UFN
Dylans
Resky
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
DāM-FunK
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun