The List
compiled by Steve Koepke

i n d e x
by Date,
by Club,
by Band,
or Radio/TV Listings

funk-punk-thrash-ska upcoming shows of interest

apr 28, 2017 (updated approximately daily)
search for:
search archives?

to submit additions, mail to skoepke@stevelist.com
send ideas and new band links to jon@luini.com
html auto-conversion by jon r. luini (jon@luini.com)

By Band

!!!
  jun 23
fri
Harlow's !!!
21+ $15/$18 8pm/9pm ***
  jun 24
sat
Chapel !!!
a/a $22 8pm ***
(hed)Pe
  jun 12
mon
Phoenix Theater (hed)Pe
Motograter
Thought Vomit
a/a $15/$18 7pm/7:30pm ***
10,000 Maniacs
  aug 1
tue
Crest Theater 10,000 Maniacs
a/a $30-$45 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  aug 2
wed
Rio Theater 10,000 Maniacs
a/a $30 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
The 1975
  apr 28
fri
Civic Center The 1975
Pale Waves Colouring
a/a $45 8pm # *** (sold out)
2 Dope Queens
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
21 bands
  jun 4
sun
Polo Fields 21 bands
32 speakers
a/a free 9am til 7pm *** (Summer of Love 50th Concert)
222
  may 13
sat
Ivy Room Dolorata
Milf!
222
21+ $12 8pm/9pm **
24Gore
  may 4
thu
Ace of Spades D.R.I.
Concieved In Chaos
24Gore
a/a $18/$22 6pm *** @
24hrs
  may 25
thu
Fillmore Blackbear
24hrs
Elhae
Lil Aaron
Young Pinch
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # ***
2Cellos
  jul 20
thu
Mountain Winery 2Cellos
a/a # **
2xxx!
  may 8
mon
UC Theater Dean
Miso
Offonoff
2xxx!
Saay
a/a $37.50/$52.50/$62.50 7pm/8pm # ***
311
  aug 16
wed
City National Civic 311
New Politics
a/a $45 8pm # ***
32 speakers
  jun 4
sun
Polo Fields 21 bands
32 speakers
a/a free 9am til 7pm *** (Summer of Love 50th Concert)
50 Cent
  may 13
sat
Golden 1 Center Chris Brown
50 Cent
Fabolous
O.T Genasis
Kap G
a/a $127-$37 7:30pm # ***
  may 18
thu
Shark Tank Chris Brown
50 Cent
Fabolous
O.T Genasis
Kap G
a/a $130-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
627 Second Avenue
  may 6
sat
Pomona James McCartney at Toot's
627 Second Avenue
21+ 8pm **
888
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
A Day To Remember
  jul 28
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Avenged Sevenfold
A Day To Remember
a/a $75-$25 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @
A John Waters Christmas
  nov 28
tue
Great American Music Hall A John Waters Christmas
6+ $55 7pm/8pm ***
A Tribe Called Quest
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
A Very Potter Senior Year
  apr 28
fri
Phoenix Theater A Very Potter Senior Year
a/a $20 8pm (fri) 5pm/9pm (sat) 2pm (sun) *** (comedy satire musical)
  apr 29
sat
Phoenix Theater A Very Potter Senior Year
a/a $20 8pm (fri) 5pm/9pm (sat) 2pm (sun) *** (comedy satire musical)
  apr 30
sun
Phoenix Theater A Very Potter Senior Year
a/a $20 8pm (fri) 5pm/9pm (sat) 2pm (sun) *** (comedy satire musical)
A-Wa
  aug 4
fri
Fillmore A-Wa
Desi Sub Culture
a/a $25 8pm/9pm # **
Ab-Soul
  may 23
tue
New Parish Ab-Soul
21 + $5) 7:30pm/8:30pm ^ **
Abba The Concert
  aug 6
sun
Mountain Winery Abba The Concert
a/a # **
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Aberrant Phase
  may 14
sun
Hemlock Name
Into The Storm (Seattle)
Aberrant Phase
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Ablebody
  jul 8
sat
Fillmore Beach Fossils
She-Devils
Ablebody
a/a $22.50 8pm/9pm # ***
Above & Beyond
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Abrams (Denver)
  jun 15
thu
Hemlock Name
Abrams (Denver)
Drawing Heaven
Lowcaster
21+ $8 8:30pm **
AC/DZ (tribute)
  may 26
fri
Slim's Destroyer (tribute)
AC/DZ (tribute)
Union Jack & The Rippers
6+ $15 8pm/9pm **
The Acacia Strain
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Achilles Wheel
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Acid Mothers Temple
  may 13
sat
Bottom of the Hill Acid Mothers Temple
Babylon
Dire Wolves
dj Rob Metal
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Acrylics
  apr 28
fri
1-2-3-4 Go! Records S.H.I.T. (Toronto
Canada)
Younger Lovers
Kid Chrome
Acrylics
a/a $8 11am/1pm til 5pm *** @
  may 13
sat
Eli's Mile High Club Toyota / Neo Neos
Acrylics
Nopes
Ovvn
Stucko
artists
21+ $5 8pm ** (Jimboree - a Benefit for Jimmy)
Action Bronson
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Adam Ant
  sep 28
thu
Mountain Winery Adam Ant
a/a # ***
  sep 29
fri
Masonic Adam Ant
a/a $50-$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Adam Saleh
  apr 30
sun
Bal Theater Adam Saleh
a/a $35-$25 3:30pm **
Adelante Mujeres
  may 28
sun
Ivy Room Adelante Mujeres
Band X
21+ $10/$12 3:30pm/4pm **
The Adolescents
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Adrian Uribe y Omar Chaparro
  may 14
sun
Masonic Imparables
Adrian Uribe y Omar Chaparro
a/a $128-$40 7pm/8pm # **
Adult Mom
  jun 13
tue
Rickshaw Stop Adult Mom
Free Cake For Every Creature
a/a $10/$12 8pm **
Adult.
  jun 9
fri
Independent Adult.
Sextile
Pod Blotz
21+ $17/$20 8:30pm/9pm **
  jun 10
sat
Catalyst Atrium Adult.
16+ $15 8:30pm/9pm **
Aegis
  jun 23
fri
Cache Creek Casino Resort Aegis
21+ **
  jun 24
sat
Cache Creek Casino Resort Aegis
21+ **
Afrolicious
  may 26
fri
Independent Afrolicious
Lior Ben-Hur & Sol Tevel
Will Magid
21+ $15/$17 9pm ***
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
After 7
  may 28
sun
Pavilion Maze
Chaka Khan
After 7
Jalil & Exstacy
Rick & Russ
a/a $146-$52 11am/noon # *** (KBLX Stone Soul day 2)
  jul 22
sat
Mountain Winery Bobby Brown
After 7
Tony Toni tone
a/a # ***
After The Burial
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Agent Orange
  aug 26
sat
Cornerstone Agent Orange
a/a $19/$21 7:30pm/8:30pm *** @
Agouti
  may 4
thu
Elbo Room Vverevvolf
New Spell (ep release)
Agouti
21+ $10 9pm **
Aimee Mann
  may 12
fri
Fillmore Aimee Mann
Jonathan Coulton
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # **
Air
  jun 23
fri
Masonic Air
a/a $$39.50-$75 7pm/8pm # *** $
Air Supply
  may 6
sat
Cache Creek Casino Resort Air Supply
21+ **
  may 7
sun
Cache Creek Casino Resort Air Supply
21+ **
Akeem
  apr 30
sun
Elbo Room Akeem
Missing Takes
KZ & The Robbers
21+ $10 9pm **
Al Jardine
  oct 13
fri
Mountain Winery Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a # ***
The Alarm
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
  aug 18
fri
Chapel The Alarm
a/a $28/$30 8pm **
  aug 19
sat
Harlow's The Alarm
21+ $20/$25 8pm/9pm **
Alaska Thunderfuck
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Alborosi
  may 27
sat
Fairgrounds Nas
Iration
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Alborosi
Protoje
Easy Star All Stars
Yellowman
Rising Appalachia
Unified Highway
Through The Roots
Tribal Theory
Tyrone's Jacket
Darenots
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 2)
Aldous Harding
  jun 24
sat
Swedish American Hall Aldous Harding
21+ $12 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Alestorm
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Alex Aiono
  jul 15
sat
Masonic Sabrina Carpenter
Alex Aiono
New Hope Club
a/a 7pm ***
Alex Bleeker Band
  jul 9
sun
Camp Outback Sonny & The Sunsets
Feels
Little Wings
Alex Bleeker Band
Once & Future Band
Jimmy Whispers
Earth Girl Helen Brown
The She's
Cole Lodge
Sagittaire
Sea Blite
Burner Herzog
James V
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Alex G
  jun 18
sun
Chapel Alex G
Japanese Breakfast
Cende
a/a $16/$19 8pm ***
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Alexander Nelson
  jun 1
thu
Ivy Room Joe Craven
Garrin Benfield
Alexander Nelson
host Paige Clem
21+ $8/$10 7pm/8pm **
Ali Wong
  aug 4
fri
Masonic Ali Wong
a/a $65-$39.50 7pm and 9:30pm shows # **
  aug 5
sat
Masonic Ali Wong
a/a $65-$39.50 7pm and 9:30pm shows # **
Ali Wong (comedy)
  aug 2
wed
Masonic Ali Wong (comedy)
a/a $49.50 (wed and thr 7pm) (fri and sat 7pm and 9:30pm) # **
  aug 3
thu
Masonic Ali Wong (comedy)
a/a $49.50 (wed and thr 7pm) (fri and sat 7pm and 9:30pm) # **
  aug 4
fri
Masonic Ali Wong (comedy)
a/a $49.50 (wed and thr 7pm) (fri and sat 7pm and 9:30pm) # **
Alina Bae
  may 16
tue
Elbo Room Alina Bae
Ohmme
Petheaven
Spelling
21+ $10 9pm **
Alina Baraz
  oct 4
wed
49er Stadium Coldplay
Tove Lo
Alina Baraz
a/a $225-$30 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Alina Hardin
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Alison Moyet
  sep 25
mon
Fillmore Alison Moyet
a/a $40 7pm/8pm # ***
Alison Weiss
  may 2
tue
Chapel Tim Kasher
Alison Weiss
a/a $15 9pm **
All Hail The Yeti
  may 19
fri
Bullfrogs All Hail The Yeti
Invidia
Broken Rail
a/a *** @
All Souls (L.A.)
  may 27
sat
Bender's Serpents Of Dawn
Stonecutters (Louisville
KY)
All Souls (L.A.)
21+ $5 9pm/10pm ** @
All Them Witches (Nashville
  may 10
wed
Chapel All Them Witches (Nashville
TN)
Idle Bloom
a/a $15 9pm ***
All Time Low
  jul 8
sat
Fox Theater All Time Low
Swmrs
Waterparks
The Wrecks
a/a $30 7pm # *** @
All Your Sisters
  may 27
sat
Bottom of the Hill All Your Sisters
Planning For Burial
Wreck And Reference
Creepers
a/a $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm ***
Allah Las
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Allen Stone
  jul 1
sat
Robert Mondavi Winery Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Allen Stone
a/a $70-$200 5pm/7pm ***
Allen Stone (acoustic)
  jul 23
sun
Golden 1 Center Daryl Hall & John Oates
Tears For Fears
Allen Stone (acoustic)
a/a 8pm # ***
  jul 25
tue
Shark Tank Daryl Hall & John Oates
Tears For Fears
Allen Stone (acoustic)
a/a 7pm/8pm # ***
Alma Matters
  may 12
fri
UC Theater Alma Matters
Peter Apfelbaum & Sparkler
Berkeley High School Jazz Band
a/a $32.50-$102.50 7pm/8pm # ** (Benefit for the Berkeley High School Jazz Program)
ALO
  jun 16
fri
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 17
sat
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 18
sun
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
Alt-J
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Altar De Fey
  may 4
thu
thee Parkside Altar De Fey
Horror Vacui (Italy)
Zanna Nera
Primary
21+ $10 9pm **
Alunageorge
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Amanda Palmer
  may 23
tue
DNA Lounge Amanda Palmer
Edward Ka-Spel
Kat Robichaud
a/a $25 8pm/9pm *** (advance tickets sold out)
Amendola
  jun 2
fri
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
  jun 3
sat
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
American Authors
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
The American Family Unit
  jun 10
sat
Noisebridge Hackerspace Filthmilk
The Fathers
Danishta Rivero & Matt Chandler
The American Family Unit
Lime Eyelid
a/a noon till 2pm **
Americas
  jun 3
sat
Bottom of the Hill Great Apes
The Sunset Shipwrecks
Americas
Team Skins
a/a $10/$12 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Amp Live
  may 4
thu
New Parish Grand Tapestry
Amp Live
Scarub
21 + $5) 8pm/9pm ^ **
Amuhea
  may 27
sat
Empress Theater Amuhea
a/a 8pm **
Amy Vachal
  jun 5
mon
Chapel Amy Vachal
a/a $15 8:30pm **
Anais Mitchell
  may 16
tue
Chapel Anais Mitchell
John Elliott
a/a $17/$20 9pm **
Anarchy Lace
  jun 23
fri
Ace of Spades Dokken
Zach Waters
Anarchy Lace
Nova Sulta
Fallout Kings
a/a $22 7pm *** @
Anders Parker
  may 3
wed
Great American Music Hall Son Volt
Anders Parker
6+ $26 7pm/8pm ***
Andra Day
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Andre Mateo
  may 8
mon
Elbo Room Jerrys Timeshare
Whirl'd
Andre Mateo
21+ $10 9pm **
Andre Nickatina
  may 27
sat
Slim's Andre Nickatina
6+ $30 8pm/9pm ***
Andrew Bird
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
  jun 30
fri
Mountain Winery Andrew Bird
a/a # **
Andrew Castro
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
  may 6
sat
UC Theater Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Atlas Genius
Night Riots
a/a $33 7pm/8pm # ***
  may 7
sun
Fillmore Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Atlas Genius
Night Riots
a/a $33 6pm/7pm # ***
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
  jul 1
sat
Robert Mondavi Winery Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Allen Stone
a/a $70-$200 5pm/7pm ***
Andrew St. James
  jun 16
fri
Swedish American Hall Andrew St. James
21+ $12/$14 7pm/8pm ***
Andy Black
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Angel Food (Olympia)
  may 24
wed
El Rio Sirena Victima
Angel Food (Olympia)
Humid
21+ $7 8pm/9pm **
Angelica Rockne
  jun 10
sat
Great American Music Hall Titan Ups
Red Meat
Brad Brooks
Sarah Bethe Nelson
Sweet Chariot
Midnight Sons
Angelica Rockne
The Ugly
Bar Fight
6+ $15 8pm/9pm ** (Sleepless Nights XIV - tribute to Gram Parsons)
Ani Diefranco
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Animal Collective
  jun 25
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Girl Talk
TV On The Radio
Animal Collective
Crystal Castles
Robert Delong
Mothers
comedians: Michael Che
Garfunkel & Oates
Brian Posehn
Yassir Lester
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) 11am # *** ID10T Music Festival)
Animal Flag
  may 24
wed
Bottom of the Hill Animal Flag
Reisender
Dagmar
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Aninoko
  jun 10
sat
Gilman Death Glam
The Love Songs
Aninoko
Say Bok Gwai
Jackal Fleece
a/a 7pm *** @
The Anita Lofton Project
  may 6
sat
Ivy Room The Anita Lofton Project
Low Sky Echo
Dillbilly
21+ $10 8:30pm/9:30pm **
Anjunabeats
  may 12
fri
City National Civic Anjunabeats
a/a $40/$35/$30 8pm/9pm # **
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Anne Curtis
  may 27
sat
Cache Creek Casino Resort Anne Curtis
Mark Bautista
21+ **
  may 28
sun
Cache Creek Casino Resort Anne Curtis
Mark Bautista
21+ **
The Anniversary (Lawrence
  jun 13
tue
Bottom of the Hill The Anniversary (Lawrence
KA)
Dude York
Fullbloods
a/a $20/$25 7pm/8pm ***
Anthony B
  may 28
sun
Fairgrounds Dirty Heads
Thievery Corporation
Jurassic 5
Collie Buddz
Anthony B
John Brown's Body
Rdgldgrn
Ballyhoo!
Jah9
Mellow Mood
Humble Soul
Iya Terra
Roots Of Creation
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 3)
Anthony David
  may 2
tue
Harlow's Anthony David
21+ $25 5:30pm/7pm **
Anthony Jeselnik
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Anthony Mansfield
  may 20
sat
Great Northern Kraak & Smaak
Anthony Mansfield
Motion Potion
Proof
dj's
21+ 9:30pm **
Antonia Bennett
  jul 17
mon
Davies Symphony Hall Tony Bennett
Antonia Bennett
a/a $80-$160 8:25pm (mon) 8pm (tue) # ***
  jul 18
tue
Davies Symphony Hall Tony Bennett
Antonia Bennett
a/a $80-$160 8:25pm (mon) 8pm (tue) # ***
Antonio Guedes
  may 26
fri
Chapel The Chillaquiles
La Gente
dj Elan Kamesar
Antonio Guedes
a/a $15/$20 9pm **
Anuhea
  may 25
thu
Harlow's Anuhea
21+ $35 8pm/9pm **
  may 26
fri
Harlow's Anuhea
21+ $35 8pm/9pm **
Aoife O'Donovan
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
  aug 20
sun
Mountain Winery Garrison Keillor's
Richard Dworsky & The Roadhounds
Aoife O'Donovan
Fred Newman
a/a # **
Aoife O'Donovan (solo)
  jun 29
thu
Sweetwater Music Hall Aoife O'Donovan (solo)
a/a $25/$27 7pm/8pm **
Apachi
  jul 7
fri
Camp Outback Unity
Apachi
Gary With A Circle Around The A
Valley Boy
Sarah Bethe Nelson
Personal & The Pizzas
a/a ($75 weekend pass) *** @ (Deathstock III)
Aparna Mancherla
  jun 2
fri
Clusterfest Kevin Hart
Sarah Silverman & Friends
Ice Cube
J.J. Miller
Gorburger Live with T.J. Miller
Lil Dicky
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Ty Segall
Beautiful Anonymous With Chris Gethard
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Liza Treyger
Aparna Mancherla
James Davis
Jay Larson
Michelle Buteau
Nick Vatterott
Great Good Fine Ok
The Plastic Cup Boyz
D-Styles
6pm # *** (day 1)
Apocalyptica (plays Metallica by Four Cellos - Finland)
  sep 26
tue
Fox Theater Apocalyptica (plays Metallica by Four Cellos - Finland)
a/a $39.50-$29.50 8pm # ***
  sep 27
wed
Catalyst Apocalyptica (plays Metallica by Four Cellos - Finland)
a/a $20-$35 7pm ***
AR)
  may 19
fri
New Parish Pallbearer (Little Rock
AR)
21 plus $5) $15/$17 8pm9pm ^ *** @
The Archies
  jul 12
wed
Mountain Winery The Turtles
Chuck Negron
The Association
The Cowsills
The Box Tops
The Archies
Ron Dante
a/a # ***
Ardalan
  jun 4
sun
Treasure Island Claude Vonstroke (Detroit)
Justin Martin
J. Phlip
Christian Martin
Worthy
Ardalan
21+ $19.50-$40 noon ** (Dirtybird BBQ)
Arden Park Roots
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Argument (L.A.)
  apr 30
sun
Eli's Mile High Club Horror Vacui (Italy)
Ausencia
Otzi
Remnants
Futura (L.A.)
Argument (L.A.)
Class System (Sacramento)
dj Sushi Sioux
21+ 2pm/4pm *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 3)
Aria Rostami
  may 6
sat
Swedish American Hall Lydia Ainsworth
Aria Rostami
21+ $13/$15 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Arion Salazar)
  jul 15
sat
Cornerstone XEB (Kevin Cadogan
Tony Fredianelli
Arion Salazar)
a/a $18/$21 7:30pm/8:30pm *** @ $
Arizoa
  may 27
sat
Jam Cellars Ballroom St. Lucia
Arizoa
10pm/10:30pm **
Arizona
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Armors
  may 12
fri
Rickshaw Stop Magic Giant
Armors
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $14/$16 9pm **
Army Of The Universe
  jun 1
thu
Slim's The Birthday Massacre
Army Of The Universe
Ludovico Technique
6+ $25/$27 7pm/8pm ***
art show
  apr 29
sat
El Rio Doctors & Engineers (L.A.)
Kohinoorgasm
Faluda Islam
art show
21+ $10-$20 9pm/10pm ** (Benefit fo Bay Area Solidarity Summer)
artists
  may 13
sat
Eli's Mile High Club Toyota / Neo Neos
Acrylics
Nopes
Ovvn
Stucko
artists
21+ $5 8pm ** (Jimboree - a Benefit for Jimmy)
Asap Ferg
  jun 13
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Future
Migos
Tory Lanez
Kodak Black
Young Thug
Asap Ferg
a/a $125-$30 6pm/7pm # ***
  jun 14
wed
Amphitheatre Future
Migos
Tory Lanez
Kodak Black
Young Thug
Asap Ferg
a/a # ***
  jun 15
thu
Shoreline Amphitheatre Future
Migos
Tory Lanez
Kodak Black
Young Thug
Asap Ferg
a/a $125-$30 6pm/7pm # *** (sold out - see june 13th)
Ash Koosha
  jun 3
sat
Harlow's Mount Kimbie
Ash Koosha
Tirzah
21+ $15/$17 8pm/9pm **
The Association
  jul 12
wed
Mountain Winery The Turtles
Chuck Negron
The Association
The Cowsills
The Box Tops
The Archies
Ron Dante
a/a # ***
At Both Ends
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
At The Drive In
  may 12
fri
Civic Center At The Drive In
Le Butcherettes
a/a $45 8pm # ***
The Ataris
  aug 9
wed
Bottom of the Hill The Ataris
The Queers
The Memphis Murder Men
a/a $15 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Atlas Genius
  may 6
sat
UC Theater Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Atlas Genius
Night Riots
a/a $33 7pm/8pm # ***
  may 7
sun
Fillmore Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Atlas Genius
Night Riots
a/a $33 6pm/7pm # ***
Atrament
  apr 28
fri
Metro Kontatto (Italy)
Vaaska (Austin
TX)
Lupus (Colombia)
No Statik
Languid (Canada)
Body Pressure (TX)
Isotope
Human Mania (Baltimore)
Flesh Trade (L.A.)
Atrament
Mokosos
a/a $25 5pm # *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 1)
Attila
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Ausencia
  apr 30
sun
Eli's Mile High Club Horror Vacui (Italy)
Ausencia
Otzi
Remnants
Futura (L.A.)
Argument (L.A.)
Class System (Sacramento)
dj Sushi Sioux
21+ 2pm/4pm *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 3)
Austin Mahone
  jun 28
wed
Social Hall Austin Mahone
The Yrs
a/a $25/$30 7pm/8pm # **
Australia)
  may 23
tue
Knockout Wolfpack (Melbourne
Australia)
Dealer
Blind Illusion
dj Bleeding Priest
21+ $8 8:30pm/9pm *** @
The Australian Pink Floyd Show
  aug 29
tue
Fox Theater The Australian Pink Floyd Show
a/a $65/$55/$45 8pm # **
Avec Sans
  may 5
fri
Rickshaw Stop Superpoze
Avec Sans
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $15/$17 9pm **
Avenged Sevenfold
  jul 28
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Avenged Sevenfold
A Day To Remember
a/a $75-$25 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @
  jul 31
mon
Golden 1 Center Avenged Sevenfold
a/a $70-$40 # *** @
The Avett Brothers
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Avey Tare
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Awesome Orchestra
  jun 2
fri
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
  jun 3
sat
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
Awolnation
  jul 1
sat
Sharon Meadow Awolnation
Kongos
Sir Sly
The Soft White Sixties
Panic Is Perfect
a/a $35-$150 ($1875 vip) 11am # ** (SF Oysterfest Music Festival)
Aykubioh
  jun 21
wed
DNA Lounge Aykubioh
a/a $55-$80 ($90 vip) 8pm/9pm **
AZ)
  apr 28
fri
Slim's Okilly Dokilly (Phoenix
AZ)
Beatallica
6+ $18/$20 8pm/9pm ** @
  apr 29
sat
Harlow's Okilly Dokilly (Phoenix
AZ)
Beatallica
21+ $15 8pm/9pm ** @
  may 14
sun
Gilman Mom Jeans
Daisyhead (Nashville()
Fossil Youth (Enid
OK)
Sundressed (Phoenix
AZ)
Killer Caribou (Livermore
a/a $10 5pm *** @
Azizi Gibson
  jul 8
sat
Social Hall Azizi Gibson
a/a $15 8pm/9pm # **
B Boys
  jun 6
tue
Swedish American Hall B Boys
Merchandise
21+ ***
The B-52s
  aug 11
fri
Montalvo Arts Center The B-52s
a/a $100-$35 6pm/7:30pm # ***
B.D.
  apr 29
sat
Hemlock UV-TV (Gainesville)
B.D.
Preening
Smokers
21+ $8 9pm **
Baby Shakes
  jul 1
sat
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
  jul 2
sun
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
  jul 3
mon
Hemlock Baby Shakes
So What
21+ $10 8:30pm **
Babylon
  may 13
sat
Bottom of the Hill Acid Mothers Temple
Babylon
Dire Wolves
dj Rob Metal
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Babymetal
  jun 22
thu
Shoreline Amphitheatre Korn
Stone Sour
Babymetal
Yelawolf
Islander
a/a # $90-$25 $5pm/5:30pm *** @
Backslider
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
The Bad Light
  jun 8
thu
Winter's Tavern Wizzerd
The Bad Light
Tvsk
21+ ** @
Bad Sports
  jun 7
wed
Hemlock Radioactivity
Bad Sports
Neutrals
21+ $10 7pm **
Bad Suns
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
The Badder Band
  jun 7
wed
Harlow's dj Premier
The Badder Band
a/a $25/$30 8pm/9pm **
  jun 8
thu
Regency Ballroom dj Premier
The Badder Band
a/a $25/$30/$35 7:30pm/8:30pm # **
Badflower
  jun 8
thu
Cornerstone Goodbye June
Badflower
a/a $11/$13 7pm/8pm # **
Badr Vogu
  may 11
thu
Metro Conan (U.K.)
North
Badr Vogu
Body Void
a/a $12 7pm # *** @
  may 21
sun
Knockout Badr Vogu
Cardinal Wyrm
dj Sasquatch Borracho
21+ $10 3:30pm/4pm *** @
Bag Raiders
  jun 9
fri
Regency Ballroom Bag Raiders
Rkcb
18+ $20/$25 7:30pm/8:30pm # ***
Baked (Brooklyn)
  may 21
sun
Hemlock Baked (Brooklyn)
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Ballyhoo!
  may 28
sun
Fairgrounds Dirty Heads
Thievery Corporation
Jurassic 5
Collie Buddz
Anthony B
John Brown's Body
Rdgldgrn
Ballyhoo!
Jah9
Mellow Mood
Humble Soul
Iya Terra
Roots Of Creation
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 3)
Band Of Horses
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
The Band Perry
  aug 1
tue
Mountain Winery The Band Perry
a/a # **
Band X
  may 28
sun
Ivy Room Adelante Mujeres
Band X
21+ $10/$12 3:30pm/4pm **
Bandit Voyage (L.A.)
  may 7
sun
Hemlock Mr. Airplane Man
Razz
Greg Ashley
Bandit Voyage (L.A.)
21+ $10 8pm **
Bang On (90s Britpop)
  may 27
sat
Rickshaw Stop North American Scum (90s US band covers)
Bang On (90s Britpop)
21+ $10/$12 9pm **
Banquet
  may 11
thu
thee Parkside Sacri Monti
Banquet
Petyr
Coventry
21+ $8 9pm **
Bar Fight
  jun 10
sat
Great American Music Hall Titan Ups
Red Meat
Brad Brooks
Sarah Bethe Nelson
Sweet Chariot
Midnight Sons
Angelica Rockne
The Ugly
Bar Fight
6+ $15 8pm/9pm ** (Sleepless Nights XIV - tribute to Gram Parsons)
Barb Wire Dolls
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Barns Courtney
  may 26
fri
Napa Valley Maroon 5
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Modest Mouse
Silverson Pickups
Fitz & The Tantrums
Bob Moses
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Saint Motel
Frightened Rabbit
Galactic
Warren G
Gnash
The Staves
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Barns Courtney
Hiss Golden Messenger
The California Honeydrops
La Santa Cecilia
Day Wave
Hirie
Partybaby
The Heydaze
Josh Kelley
Jessica Childress
Wild
Hibbity Dibbity
Doobie Decibel System
Troubadour 77
Secure The Sun
Serf And James at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Barnyard Hammer
  may 24
wed
Hemlock Barnyard Hammer
Dyllan Hersey
Maya Hall
21+ $8 **
The Barr Brothers
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Barrows
  jul 1
sat
Hemlock Floral
Wander
Barrows
21+ $8 9pm **
Barry Zito
  may 28
sun
Great American Music Hall Barry Zito
6+ $25 7pm/8pm **
Baskery
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Battle Beast (Finland)
  may 10
wed
Regency Ballroom Sabaton (Falun
Sweden)
Battle Beast (Finland)
a/a $25/$28 7:30pm # *** @
Battle Tapes (L.A.)
  may 31
wed
Brick and Mortar Battle Tapes (L.A.)
Fitness (L.A.)
Beginners
21 + $5) 8pm/9pm ^ **
Battlecross
  apr 30
sun
Slim's Superjoint
Battlecross
Child Bite
6+ $26 7pm/8pm *** @
Bay Area Battle of the Bands
  jun 24
sat
Bal Theater Bay Area Battle of the Bands
a/a $9.99 2pm **
Be Brave Bold Robot
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
The Beach Boys
  sep 22
fri
Mountain Winery The Beach Boys
a/a # ***
Beach Fossils
  jul 8
sat
Fillmore Beach Fossils
She-Devils
Ablebody
a/a $22.50 8pm/9pm # ***
Beachwood Sparks
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Bear Call
  may 28
sun
Bottom of the Hill Max Gardener
The Corner Girls
Bear Call
a/a $8/$10 8pm/8:30pm **
Beartooth
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Beastmaker
  jun 10
sat
Slim's Zakk Sabbath (tribute)
Beastmaker
6+ $26 8pm/9pm **
Beatallica
  apr 28
fri
Slim's Okilly Dokilly (Phoenix
AZ)
Beatallica
6+ $18/$20 8pm/9pm ** @
  apr 29
sat
Harlow's Okilly Dokilly (Phoenix
AZ)
Beatallica
21+ $15 8pm/9pm ** @
Beatbox At Dawn (tribute)
  aug 4
fri
Great American Music Hall Strange Love (tribute)
Beatbox At Dawn (tribute)
6+ $17/$19 8pm/9pm **
Beautiful Anonymous With Chris Gethard
  jun 2
fri
Clusterfest Kevin Hart
Sarah Silverman & Friends
Ice Cube
J.J. Miller
Gorburger Live with T.J. Miller
Lil Dicky
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Ty Segall
Beautiful Anonymous With Chris Gethard
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Liza Treyger
Aparna Mancherla
James Davis
Jay Larson
Michelle Buteau
Nick Vatterott
Great Good Fine Ok
The Plastic Cup Boyz
D-Styles
6pm # *** (day 1)
Beck
  jul 14
fri
Greek Theatre Beck
Thunderecat
a/a $59.50 8pm # ***
Becky Buller Band
  jun 15
thu
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 16
fri
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 18
sun
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
Beebs
  may 26
fri
Fairgrounds Rebelution
Soja
Stick Figure
Matisyahu
Common Kings
Passafire
Jesse Royal
Six60
Zach Deputy
Beebs
The Late Ones
Synrgy
Skank Roots Project
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 1)
Before Sleep
  may 8
mon
Bottom of the Hill Reverie
Before Sleep
Stereo Eclipse
21+ $10 8pm/8:30pm **
  may 11
thu
Hemlock Before Sleep
The Stones
Eight80
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Beginners
  may 31
wed
Brick and Mortar Battle Tapes (L.A.)
Fitness (L.A.)
Beginners
21 + $5) 8pm/9pm ^ **
Behemoth
  aug 9
wed
Civic Center Slayer
Lamb Of God
Behemoth
a/a $50-$70 6pm/7pm # *** @
Being As An Ocean
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  aug 19
sat
Mountain Winery The Chick Corea Elektric Band
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
a/a # **
Belle And Sebastian
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
The Bellrays (Riverside)
  jul 12
wed
thee Parkside The Bellrays (Riverside)
Down & Outlaws
21+ $15 8pm **
Ben Gibbard
  jun 8
thu
Davies Symphony Hall Ben Gibbard
Thao Nguyen
a/a 7:30pm # ***
Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
  jul 29
sat
Robert Mondavi Winery Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
a/a $75-$205 5pm/7pm **
Ben Rice
  jul 6
thu
Great American Music Hall Karen Lovely
Lisa Mann
The Lucky Losers
Ben Rice
6+ $22/$25 7pm/8pm ** (Benefit for Freedom House)
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Benjamin Booker
  jul 28
fri
Greek Theatre Portugal The Man
Local Natives
Benjamin Booker
a/a $45 7pm # ***
Benny Freestyles
  may 5
fri
Ace of Spades Mod Sun
Marty Grimes & Swaghollywood
New Hippies
dj Kam Bennett
Benny Freestyles
Kurt Rockmore
a/a $19 7pm ***
Berkeley High School Jazz Band
  may 12
fri
UC Theater Alma Matters
Peter Apfelbaum & Sparkler
Berkeley High School Jazz Band
a/a $32.50-$102.50 7pm/8pm # ** (Benefit for the Berkeley High School Jazz Program)
Berklee School Of Music
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Berlin
  sep 2
sat
Mountain Winery Tony Hadley
Cutting Crew
Wang Chung
Berlin
The Flirts
Naked Eyes
Missing Persons
The Motels
Pretty Poison
a/a # ***
Bernardus
  apr 30
sun
Winter's Tavern Bernardus
21+ **
Beta Play
  aug 2
wed
Crest Theater Toad The Wet Sprocket
Beta Play
a/a $35/$45/$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  aug 3
thu
Fillmore Toad The Wet Sprocket
Beta Play
a/a $45 7pm/8pm # ***
Beth Stelling
  jun 2
fri
Clusterfest Kevin Hart
Sarah Silverman & Friends
Ice Cube
J.J. Miller
Gorburger Live with T.J. Miller
Lil Dicky
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Ty Segall
Beautiful Anonymous With Chris Gethard
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Liza Treyger
Aparna Mancherla
James Davis
Jay Larson
Michelle Buteau
Nick Vatterott
Great Good Fine Ok
The Plastic Cup Boyz
D-Styles
6pm # *** (day 1)
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Betty Who
  apr 30
sun
Harlow's Betty Who
Pretty Sister
21+ $17-$199 7pm/8pm **
Big Brother And The Holding Company
  may 20
sat
Great American Music Hall Big Brother And The Holding Company
Rozzi Crane
Krystle Warren
6+ $125+ 7pm/8pm **
Big Eyes
  apr 28
fri
thee Parkside CJ Ramone
Big Eyes
Scraper
21+ $13 9pm *** @
Big Jay Oakerson
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Big Jesus
  jul 21
fri
Harlow's The Sword
Big Jesus
21+ $25 8:30pm/9:30pm **
  jul 22
sat
Slim's The Sword
Big Jesus
6+ $26 8pm/9pm *** @
Big Search
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Big Something
  jun 28
wed
Rickshaw Stop Big Something
a/a $15 7:30pm **
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
The Bilinda Butchers
  jun 9
fri
Rickshaw Stop The Bilinda Butchers
No Vacation
a/a $10/$12 9pm **
Bill Burr
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Bill Maher (comedy)
  oct 15
sun
Fox Theater Bill Maher (comedy)
a/a $95-$50 8pm # ** (sold out)
Bill Nye The Science Guy (science educator)
  jul 15
sat
UC Theater Bill Nye The Science Guy (science educator)
a/a $42.50 6pm/7pm # **
Billie Gayle
  may 19
fri
Ivy Room Skookum
Spidermeow
Billie Gayle
21+ $8/$10 8pm/8pm **
Billy And Dolly
  may 12
fri
Hemlock Sweet Chariot
Skookum
Billy And Dolly
21+ $10 9pm **
Billy Bragg
  oct 5
thu
Crest Theater Billy Bragg
a/a $30/$35/$45 7:30pm # ***
  oct 8
sun
Great American Music Hall Billy Bragg
6+ $41 7pm/8pm ***
Billy Changer
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Billy Strings
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Birthday
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
The Birthday Massacre
  jun 1
thu
Slim's The Birthday Massacre
Army Of The Universe
Ludovico Technique
6+ $25/$27 7pm/8pm ***
Bishop Briggs
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Bitter Fruit
  may 22
mon
El Rio Silence In The Snow
Bitter Fruit
Otzi
dj Paul Costuros
21+ $5 ($3 with password "Silhouette") 8pm/9pm **
Biz Markie
  jul 15
sat
Pavilion TLC
Rob Base
Montell Jordan
Kid 'N Play
Biz Markie
Biz Markiee And C+C Music Factory With Freedom Williams
a/a $126-$31 6pm/7pm # *** (I Love the 90's)
Biz Markiee And C+C Music Factory With Freedom Williams
  jul 15
sat
Pavilion TLC
Rob Base
Montell Jordan
Kid 'N Play
Biz Markie
Biz Markiee And C+C Music Factory With Freedom Williams
a/a $126-$31 6pm/7pm # *** (I Love the 90's)
Bizzy Bone And Krayzie Bone
  jul 1
sat
Harlow's Bizzy Bone And Krayzie Bone
21+ $20/$25 10pm/10:30pm ***
BJ Barham
  jun 2
fri
Hotel Utah BJ Barham
21+ 6:30pm **
The Black Angels
  oct 20
fri
Fillmore The Black Angels
a/a $29.50 8pm/9pm # **
Black Fork
  may 6
sat
El Rio Black Fork
Bottled Violence (tribute)
The Boobytrapz
21+ $8-100 sliding scale 9pm/10pm *** @ (Benefit for Jonny "Jonnycat" Harbin's Cancer Treatment)
The Black Lillies
  may 10
wed
Harlow's The Black Lillies
Dustin Schaefer
Jessica Malone
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm **
Black Lips
  jun 13
tue
Great American Music Hall Black Lips
6+ $18/$21 7pm/8pm **
Black Marble
  may 17
wed
Elbo Room Black Marble
Draa (AZ)
Tuxedo Gleam
21+ $13/$15 9pm **
Black Pussy
  apr 29
sat
Bender's Black Pussy
Blackwulf
21+ $5 9pm/10pm **
The Black Seeds (New Zealand)
  jun 20
tue
Catalyst Atrium The Black Seeds (New Zealand)
16+ $17/$20 8:30pm/9pm **
Black Water Birth
  jun 17
sat
Phoenix Theater The Rinds
The Quitters
Modern Enemy
Kitten Drunk
Black Water Birth
Good Death
Ground Score
a/a $10 8pm *** @
Blackbear
  may 25
thu
Fillmore Blackbear
24hrs
Elhae
Lil Aaron
Young Pinch
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Blackout Cowboys
  may 12
fri
Ivy Room San Geronimo
The Blackout Cowboys
21+ $10 7pm/8pm **
Blackwulf
  apr 29
sat
Bender's Black Pussy
Blackwulf
21+ $5 9pm/10pm **
Blades
  jun 2
fri
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
  jun 3
sat
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
Blades Of Joy
  may 30
tue
Hemlock Jesse Lortz
Blades Of Joy
Grace sings Sludge
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Blanca Del Rio
  may 6
sat
Crest Theater Blanca Del Rio
a/a $37.50-$182.10 7pm/8pm ** (comedy)
  may 20
sat
California Theater Blanca Del Rio
a/a $39.50-$199 7pm/8pm ** (comedy)
Blank Range (Nashville
  may 19
fri
Chapel The Wild Reeds (L.A.)
Blank Range (Nashville
TN)
a/a $15/$18 8pm **
Blank Square
  may 11
thu
SF Eagle FNU Clone
Shame Waves
Drug Apts (Sacramento)
Blank Square
21+ $8 9pm/9:30pm **
  jul 8
sat
Camp Outback Part Time
Danny James Pear
The Memories
Cool Ghouls
The Pesos
Death Records Family Jamboree
Plush
Cruel Summer
Blank Square
Max Gardener
Friendless Summer
Marinero
Tuckered Out
Humid
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Blankie
  apr 29
sat
1-2-3-4 Go! Records Rut
Blankie
a/a 7pm **
The Blasters
  aug 27
sun
Mountain Winery Dwight Yoakam
The Blasters
King Leg
a/a # ***
Bleachers
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Blessed Curse
  apr 29
sat
Cafe Colonial Cultural Warfare
Niviane
Blessed Curse
The New Plague
a/a $8 7pm/8pm *** @
Blessthefall
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Blind Illusion
  may 23
tue
Knockout Wolfpack (Melbourne
Australia)
Dealer
Blind Illusion
dj Bleeding Priest
21+ $8 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Blind Pilot
  aug 16
wed
Mountain Winery Gregory Alan Isakov
Blind Pilot
a/a # ***
Blondie
  jul 5
wed
Mountain Winery Blondie
Garbage
John Doe & Exene Cervenka
a/a # ***
Blondie Chaplin
  oct 13
fri
Mountain Winery Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a # ***
Bloodclot
  aug 3
thu
thee Parkside Negative Approach
Bloodclot
21+ $17 8pm *** @
Bloodflowers (tribute)
  may 20
sat
Slim's This Charming Band (tribute)
Bloodflowers (tribute)
Debased (tribute)
6+ $15/$20 8pm/9pm **
Bloodshot Bill
  jul 1
sat
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
  jul 2
sun
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
Bloody Waters
  may 13
sat
Hemlock Kids On A Crime Spree
Cigarette Bums
Trash Vampires
Bloody Waters
21+ $10 9pm **
Blotchouts
  may 17
wed
Knockout Fuckwolf
Club Meds
Blotchouts
dj Paul Costuros
21+ $7 9:30pm **
The Blue Js
  jun 15
thu
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 16
fri
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 18
sun
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
Blue October
  may 16
tue
Ace of Spades Blue October
a/a $17/$30 7pm *** $
  may 17
wed
Fillmore Blue October
Harvard Of The South
a/a $28.50 7pm/8pm # *** $
Blues Traveler
  nov 15
wed
Fillmore Blues Traveler
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ***
Bo
  may 5
fri
Great Northern Fur Coat
Maxxi Soundsystem
Shiny Objects
Bo
21+ 9:30pm **
Boan
  may 20
sat
Golden Bull Inhalt
Kontravoid
Boan
Vore Aurora
21+ $12 **
The Boars
  jun 23
fri
Hemlock The Boars
21+ $8 9pm **
Bob Moses
  may 26
fri
Napa Valley Maroon 5
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Modest Mouse
Silverson Pickups
Fitz & The Tantrums
Bob Moses
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Saint Motel
Frightened Rabbit
Galactic
Warren G
Gnash
The Staves
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Barns Courtney
Hiss Golden Messenger
The California Honeydrops
La Santa Cecilia
Day Wave
Hirie
Partybaby
The Heydaze
Josh Kelley
Jessica Childress
Wild
Hibbity Dibbity
Doobie Decibel System
Troubadour 77
Secure The Sun
Serf And James at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
  may 26
fri
Jam Cellars Ballroom Bob Moses
10pm/10:30pm **
Bob Odenkirk
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Bob Plant
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Bob Schneider
  may 10
wed
Great American Music Hall Bob Schneider
Megan Slankard
6+ $21 7pm/8pm **
Bob The Drag Queen
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Bob Weir
  may 15
mon
Fillmore Sammy Hagar
James Hetfield
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Don Felder
Mick Fleetwood
Dave Grohl
Vic Johnson
Sarah McLachlan
Steve Vai
Bob Weir
a/a $150 ($500 vip) 6:30pm/8pm # *** (acoustic-4-A-Cure)
Bobby Brown
  jul 22
sat
Mountain Winery Bobby Brown
After 7
Tony Toni tone
a/a # ***
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
  jun 15
thu
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 16
fri
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 18
sun
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
The Bobs [homepage]
  may 21
sun
Great American Music Hall The Bobs
6+ *** (seated)
The Body
  jun 14
wed
1-2-3-4 Go! Records The Body
Lingua Ignota
Muslin
a/a 7pm ***
Body Pressure (TX)
  apr 28
fri
Metro Kontatto (Italy)
Vaaska (Austin
TX)
Lupus (Colombia)
No Statik
Languid (Canada)
Body Pressure (TX)
Isotope
Human Mania (Baltimore)
Flesh Trade (L.A.)
Atrament
Mokosos
a/a $25 5pm # *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 1)
Body Void
  may 11
thu
Metro Conan (U.K.)
North
Badr Vogu
Body Void
a/a $12 7pm # *** @
Bokante
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Bomba Estereo
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Bombadil
  jun 11
sun
Cafe Du Nord Bombadil
21+ $13/$15 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Bon Qui Qui
  may 10
wed
Center for Performing Arts Bon Qui Qui
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # **
The Bonfire
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
The Boobytrapz
  may 6
sat
El Rio Black Fork
Bottled Violence (tribute)
The Boobytrapz
21+ $8-100 sliding scale 9pm/10pm *** @ (Benefit for Jonny "Jonnycat" Harbin's Cancer Treatment)
Boogarins
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Boogie
  apr 28
fri
New Parish Boogie
Kaiydo
Kemba
Michael Christmas
8pm/9pm $15 **
Booker T's Stax Revue
  jun 16
fri
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 17
sat
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 18
sun
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
Books On Fate
  may 17
wed
Hemlock Kristeen Young
Books On Fate
21+ $7 8:30pm **
Boombox
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Booze And Glory
  may 16
tue
DNA Lounge Booze And Glory
a/a $12/$16 7pm/7:30pm **
Boston
  jun 14
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre Boston
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
a/a $135-$30 6:30pm/7:30pm # *** (98.5 KFOX)
Boston Manor
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Bottled Violence (tribute)
  may 6
sat
El Rio Black Fork
Bottled Violence (tribute)
The Boobytrapz
21+ $8-100 sliding scale 9pm/10pm *** @ (Benefit for Jonny "Jonnycat" Harbin's Cancer Treatment)
Bottled Water
  aug 20
sun
Bottom of the Hill Milo
Jel
Bottled Water
Gestures
a/a $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm **
The Box Tops
  jul 12
wed
Mountain Winery The Turtles
Chuck Negron
The Association
The Cowsills
The Box Tops
The Archies
Ron Dante
a/a # ***
Boy Scouts
  apr 30
sun
Bottom of the Hill Dirty Denim
Mane
Boy Scouts
a/a $10 8pm/8:30pm **
  jun 6
tue
Bottom of the Hill Kevin Devine
Chris Farren
Boy Scouts
a/a $14/$16 7pm/8pm **
Boyce Avenue
  sep 28
thu
Fillmore Boyce Avenue
a/a $25 7pm/8pm # *** $
Boyz II Men
  jun 3
sat
Golden 1 Center New Kids On The Block
Paula Abdul
Boyz II Men
a/a $100-$30 # ***
  jun 4
sun
Shark Tank New Kids On The Block
Paula Abdul
Boyz II Men
a/a $100-$30 ($200 pit) 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Boz Scaggs
  aug 8
tue
Mountain Winery Boz Scaggs
Michael McDonald
a/a # ***
Brad Brooks
  jun 10
sat
Great American Music Hall Titan Ups
Red Meat
Brad Brooks
Sarah Bethe Nelson
Sweet Chariot
Midnight Sons
Angelica Rockne
The Ugly
Bar Fight
6+ $15 8pm/9pm ** (Sleepless Nights XIV - tribute to Gram Parsons)
Brad Paisley
  jun 16
fri
Amphitheatre Brad Paisley
Dustin Lynch
Chase Bryant
Lindsay Ell
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Brad Paisley
Dustin Lynch
Chase Bryant
Lindsay Ell
a/a $81-$31.25 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Brainoil [homepage]
  apr 29
sat
Metro Qloaqa Letal (Spain)
System Fucker (Japan)
S.H.I.T.
Generacion Suicida (L.A.)
Haram (N.Y.C.)
Cinderblock (Boston)
Crimen (Mexico City)
Brainoil
Prision Postumo (Santa Ana)
Karbonite (San Diego)
a/a $35 5pm # *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 2)
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Brandi Carlile (acoustic)
  may 6
sat
Masonic Brandi Carlile (acoustic)
a/a $60/$46/$36 7pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
The Braxton Hicks
  apr 29
sat
Octopus Literary Salon Melanie Ida Chopko
The Two Penelopes
The Braxton Hicks
a/a 9pm **
Breatherr
  may 15
mon
Hemlock Friends w/o Benefits
Breatherr
Sterile Jets
21+ $7 8:30pm **
Brent Cobb
  may 11
thu
Warfield Jamey Johnson
Margo Price
Brent Cobb
a/a $29.50-$39.50 7:30pm/8:30pm # **
Brent Weinbach
  jun 24
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Weezer
Ok Go
Lord Huron
Car Seat Headrest
The Mowgli's
Ron Gallo
Tank And The Bangas
comedians: Demetri Martin
Nikki Glaser
Michael Ian Black
Greg Proops
Brent Weinbach
Dan Mintz
Hampton Yount
Matt Braunger
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) noon # *** ID10T Music Festival)
Brett Eldredge
  oct 12
thu
Pavilion Luke Bryan
Brett Eldredge
a/a # ***
  oct 13
fri
Amphitheatre Luke Bryan
Brett Eldredge
a/a ***
  oct 14
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Luke Bryan
Brett Eldredge
a/a # ***
Brett Young
  may 27
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Lady Antebellum
Kelsea Ballerini
Brett Young
a/a # ***
  may 28
sun
Amphitheatre Lady Antebellum
Kelsea Ballerini
Brett Young
a/a ***
Brian Posehn
  jun 25
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Girl Talk
TV On The Radio
Animal Collective
Crystal Castles
Robert Delong
Mothers
comedians: Michael Che
Garfunkel & Oates
Brian Posehn
Yassir Lester
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) 11am # *** ID10T Music Festival)
Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds
  oct 13
fri
Mountain Winery Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a # ***
Bridget Kelly
  may 6
sat
Harlow's Ray J With The Tron Mob
Bridget Kelly
21+ 8pm/9pm **
Brit Floyd
  jun 27
tue
Warfield Brit Floyd
a/a $42.50-$75 7pm/8pm # **
  jun 29
thu
Mountain Winery Brit Floyd
a/a # **
Britta Phillips
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Broad City
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Broadside
  may 11
thu
Ace of Spades Real Friends
Tiny Moving Parts
Have Mercy
Broadside
Nothing Nowhere
a/a $19/$22 5:30pm *** @
Brogan Bentley
  jul 8
sat
Deathstock Nite Show Lil Donyel
Brogan Bentley
a/a 11pm **
Brokeback
  jun 2
fri
Great American Music Hall Lambchop
Brokeback
6+ $25 7:30pm/8:30pm ** (seated)
Broken Rail
  may 19
fri
Bullfrogs All Hail The Yeti
Invidia
Broken Rail
a/a *** @
Brolly
  may 17
wed
Bottom of the Hill Vancouver Sleep Clinic
Brolly
a/a $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm **
Broods
  may 20
sat
Frost Music Festival Zedd
Broods
a/a $37-$54 5:30pm # **
Brother Ali
  may 12
fri
New Parish Brother Ali
Sa-Roc
8pm/9pm **
The Brothers Comatose
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
  jul 7
fri
Jam Cellars Ballroom The Brothers comatose
Sam Chase (solo)
The Highway Poets
7:30pm/8:30pm *** (Benefit the Schoolbox Project)
Brothers Osborne
  jun 2
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Chris Stapleton
Brothers Osborne
Lucie Silvas
a/a $71-$31 5:30pm/7pm # **
  jun 3
sat
Amphitheatre Chris Stapleton
Brothers Osborne
Lucie Silvas
a/a $71-$31 # **
Brothers Prince (ep release)
  aug 19
sat
Cornerstone Brothers Prince (ep release)
a/a $12/$15 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Broun Fellinis
  jun 10
sat
Ivy Room Kofy Brown Band
Broun Fellinis
21+ $10/$15 8pm/9pm **
Brown Bags
  may 2
tue
Hemlock New Trust
Slow Bloom
Brown Bags
Praying
21+ $10 8:30pm **
Brujeria
  oct 23
mon
Fillmore Brujeria
Voodoo Glow Skulls
Pinata Protest
a/a $25 6:30pm/7pm # *** @
Brume
  jun 2
fri
Bottom of the Hill Castle
Year Of The Cobra
Zed
Brume
dj Rob Metal
21+ $12 8pm/8:30pm ** @
Brunch
  may 10
wed
Elbo Room Morning Hands
Brunch
Homebody
With Sprinkles
21+ $7 9pm **
Bruno Mars
  jul 18
tue
Golden 1 Center Bruno Mars
a/a # ***
  jul 20
thu
Shark Tank Bruno Mars
a/a $150-$50 6:30pm/8pm # ***
  jul 21
fri
Shark Tank Bruno Mars
a/a $150-$50 6:30pm/8pm # ***
  nov 3
fri
Arena Bruno Mars
a/a $150-$50 6:30pm/8pm # ***
Bryan Ferry
  aug 21
mon
Mountain Winery Bryan Ferry
Judith Owen
a/a # **
Bryce Dessner
  jul 21
fri
Fox Theater Planetarium Sufjan Stevens
Nico Muhly
Bryce Dessner
James Mcalister
a/a $49.50 8pm # **
Brynn Elliott
  sep 10
sun
Masonic Lifehouse
Switchfoot
Brynn Elliott
a/a $49.50/$39.50 6pm/7pm # **
Buddy Guy
  jul 28
fri
Mountain Winery Buddy Guy
Jonny Lang
a/a # ***
Buffalo Tooth
  may 31
wed
Rickshaw Stop Mondo Drag
Death Hymn Number 9
Buffalo Tooth
a/a $11/$13 8pm **
The Builders And The Butchers
  jun 7
wed
Bottom of the Hill The Builders And The Butchers
Ike Fonseca
J Shepherd
21+ $10/$12 8:30pm/9pm **
  jun 8
thu
Crepe Place The Builders And The Butchers
a/a **
The Builders And The Butchrs
  jun 9
fri
Cellar Door The Builders And The Butchrs
21+ ** www.cellardoorvisalia.com
Burner Herzog
  jul 9
sun
Camp Outback Sonny & The Sunsets
Feels
Little Wings
Alex Bleeker Band
Once & Future Band
Jimmy Whispers
Earth Girl Helen Brown
The She's
Cole Lodge
Sagittaire
Sea Blite
Burner Herzog
James V
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Bush
  jun 1
thu
Warfield Bush
The Kickback
a/a $40/$50 7pm/8pm # *** $
Butcher Brosn
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
The Butlers
  may 26
fri
Empress Theater Metal Shop
The Butlers
a/a 8pm **
The Buttertones
  jun 19
mon
Rickshaw Stop The Buttertones
Hot Flash Heat Wave (album release)
Inner Wave
a/a $15 8pm **
Buyepongo
  apr 28
fri
Brick and Mortar Buyepongo
Soltron
Chulita Vinyl Club
21 + $5) 8pm ^ **
Buzzcocks
  jul 1
sat
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
  jul 2
sun
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
By Any Means
  apr 30
sun
Oakhella Vibe Muzik Band
By Any Means
dj Kream
dj Drow Flow
dj Dasu
host Chinaka Hodge
a/a $5 (free b4 3pm with rsvp) 1pm **
The Bye Bye Blackbirds
  apr 29
sat
Chapel Miracle Legion
The Bye Bye Blackbirds
a/a $22/$25 8pm/9pm **
C'est Dommage
  may 10
wed
Bottom of the Hill Revolution Bummer
Long Knives
C'est Dommage
Double Skeleton
21+ $8/$10 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Cables & Arms
  may 6
sat
Bottom of the Hill The Tet Holiday
Cables & Arms
Grief thief
dj Corey Duffel
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
Cafe Tacuba
  sep 15
fri
Fox Theater Cafe Tacuba
a/a $39.50/$49.50 9pm # ***
Cafe Tacvba
  sep 14
thu
Mountain Winery Cafe Tacvba
a/a # ***
Caifanes
  oct 12
thu
City National Civic Caifanes
a/a 8pm # ***
The California Honeydrops
  may 26
fri
Napa Valley Maroon 5
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Modest Mouse
Silverson Pickups
Fitz & The Tantrums
Bob Moses
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Saint Motel
Frightened Rabbit
Galactic
Warren G
Gnash
The Staves
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Barns Courtney
Hiss Golden Messenger
The California Honeydrops
La Santa Cecilia
Day Wave
Hirie
Partybaby
The Heydaze
Josh Kelley
Jessica Childress
Wild
Hibbity Dibbity
Doobie Decibel System
Troubadour 77
Secure The Sun
Serf And James at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Califrnia Riot Act
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Caliscope
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Callow
  may 5
fri
Brick and Mortar Exhausted Pipes
Junk Parlor
Callow
21 + $5) 6:30pm/7:30pm ^ **
Calvin Trillin (spoken)
  may 13
sat
Fox Theater Daveed Diggs
The Head And The Heart
Vocal Rush
Michael Lewis (spoken)
Calvin Trillin (spoken)
Kelly Corrigan (spoken)
a/a $100-$500 # **
Cameo
  may 27
sat
Pavilion The Isley Brothers
Joe
Cameo
Doug E. Fresh
Rick & Russ
a/a $146-$52 11am/noon # *** (KBLX Stone Soul day 1)
Canada)
  apr 28
fri
1-2-3-4 Go! Records S.H.I.T. (Toronto
Canada)
Younger Lovers
Kid Chrome
Acrylics
a/a $8 11am/1pm til 5pm *** @
cancelled: Draco Rosa
  may 25
thu
(unknown) cancelled: Draco Rosa
the Great American Music Hall, S.F.
cancelled: Psychic Ills
  may 22
mon
(unknown) cancelled: Psychic Ills
the Chapel, S.F.
cancelled: Reverend Screaming Fingers
  apr 30
sun
(unknown) cancelled: Reverend Screaming Fingers
the Back Room, Berkeley
Candelaria
  may 26
fri
Ivy Room Royal Jelly Jive
Candelaria
21+ $10/$13 8pm/9pm **
Candiria
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Candlemass
  may 25
thu
DNA Lounge Candlemass
Holy Grail
Demon Lung
a/a $20/$25 7pm/8pm *** @
CandyMan
  may 7
sun
Harlow's Money B
Young Hump
CandyMan
21+ $22/$27 7pm/8pm **
Cape Fury
  may 19
fri
Hemlock Control Freaks
Pathogens
Cape Fury
21+ $8 9pm ** @
Car Crash
  jul 1
sat
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
  jul 2
sun
Burger Boogaloo Iggy Pop
Buzzcocks
X
Guitar Wolf
Shannon And The Clams
Nobunny
Nrbq
Personal & The Pizzas
Quintron & Ms Pussycat
La Luz
Baby Shakes
Bloodshot Bill
Roy Loney
Jacuzzi Boys
Wounded Lion
Car Crash
Glitter Wizard
Redd Kross
Losin' Streaks
FM Knives
Vertigo Patsy's Rats
host John Waters
a/a $99 (sat) $69 (sun) ($129 2day/$199 vip) noon # *** @ (fundraiser to help rebuild Mosswood Parks Rec Center)
Car Crash (Japan)
  jul 4
tue
Hemlock Midnite Snaxxx
Car Crash (Japan)
Italian Cherry
21+ $8 6pm **
Car Seat Headrest
  jun 24
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Weezer
Ok Go
Lord Huron
Car Seat Headrest
The Mowgli's
Ron Gallo
Tank And The Bangas
comedians: Demetri Martin
Nikki Glaser
Michael Ian Black
Greg Proops
Brent Weinbach
Dan Mintz
Hampton Yount
Matt Braunger
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) noon # *** ID10T Music Festival)
Cardillo
  may 20
sat
Ivy Room Sara & Jacob
Li' Jimmy & Jenny Dee
Cardillo
21+ free 3pm til 6pm **
Cardinal Wyrm
  may 21
sun
Knockout Badr Vogu
Cardinal Wyrm
dj Sasquatch Borracho
21+ $10 3:30pm/4pm *** @
Carlene Carter
  jun 13
tue
Mountain Winery John Mellencamp
Emmylou Harris
Carlene Carter
Lily & Madeleine
a/a # ***
  jun 14
wed
Mountain Winery John Mellencamp
Emmylou Harris
Carlene Carter
Lily & Madeleine
a/a # ***
Carletta Sue Kay
  jun 10
sat
Independent Everyone Is Dirty
Spaceface
Carletta Sue Kay
21+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Carlton Melton
  may 20
sat
Hemlock Shovels (Austrailia)
Frisco
Carlton Melton
21+ $8 9pm **
Carnifex
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Carolyn Wonderland
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Cartilage
  may 23
tue
Metro Exhumed
Necrot
Vale
Cartilage
a/a $13 8pm # *** @
Cash'd Out (tribute)
  may 5
fri
Catalyst Atrium Cash'd Out (tribute)
21+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
  may 10
wed
Goldfield Trading Post Cash'd Out (tribute)
21+ $10/$12 7:30pm **
Cashmere Cat
  may 9
tue
Harlow's Cashmere Cat
21+ $20/$25 7pm/8pm **
Castle
  jun 2
fri
Bottom of the Hill Castle
Year Of The Cobra
Zed
Brume
dj Rob Metal
21+ $12 8pm/8:30pm ** @
Castro
  jun 20
tue
Slim's Jacob Whitesides
Castro
Taylor Grey
6+ $18/$21 7pm/7:30pm **
Casulo
  apr 29
sat
Rite Spot Casulo
a/a 6pm **
Cat Power
  jun 24
sat
Greek Theatre Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Cat Power
a/a $39.50-$59.50 8pm # ***
  jun 25
sun
Fillmore Cat Power
a/a $37.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Catapult The Dead
  may 10
wed
Hemlock Demonsmoke
Catapult The Dead
X-Suns
Isles
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Catfish & The Bottlemen
  may 26
fri
Napa Valley Maroon 5
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Modest Mouse
Silverson Pickups
Fitz & The Tantrums
Bob Moses
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Saint Motel
Frightened Rabbit
Galactic
Warren G
Gnash
The Staves
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Barns Courtney
Hiss Golden Messenger
The California Honeydrops
La Santa Cecilia
Day Wave
Hirie
Partybaby
The Heydaze
Josh Kelley
Jessica Childress
Wild
Hibbity Dibbity
Doobie Decibel System
Troubadour 77
Secure The Sun
Serf And James at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Catfish And The Bottlemen (LLandudno
  aug 5
sat
Coliseum GREEN DAY
Catfish And The Bottlemen (LLandudno
U.K.)
a/a $39.50-$79.50 7pm # ***
Cathedrals
  jun 8
thu
Mezzanine Cathedrals
Rituals Of Mine
Yassou
21+ ***
Cave Singers
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Ceci Bastida
  may 19
fri
Independent Los Amigos Invisibles
Ceci Bastida
21+ $27.50/$30 8:30pm/9pm ***
  may 20
sat
Independent Los Amigos Invisibles
Ceci Bastida
21+ $27.50/$30 8:30pm/9pm ***
Cemetery Sun
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
Cende
  jun 18
sun
Chapel Alex G
Japanese Breakfast
Cende
a/a $16/$19 8pm ***
The Chainsmokers
  may 4
thu
Golden 1 Center The Chainsmokers
a/a $71-$22 7pm # **
  may 5
fri
Civic Center The Chainsmokers
Kiiara
Grandtheft
Emily Warren
18+ $85 8pm # ** (sold out)
  may 6
sat
Civic Center The Chainsmokers
Kiiara
Grandtheft
Emily Warren
18+ $85 8pm # ** (sold out)
Chaka
  apr 28
fri
Octopus Literary Salon Slow Torpedo
The Shattucks
Chaka
a/a $5 9:30pm **
Chaka Khan
  may 28
sun
Pavilion Maze
Chaka Khan
After 7
Jalil & Exstacy
Rick & Russ
a/a $146-$52 11am/noon # *** (KBLX Stone Soul day 2)
Chaki
  may 21
sun
thee Parkside The SM Project
Your Leader
Chaki
21+ free 3pm **
The Chameleons (U.K.)
  sep 9
sat
Metro The Chameleons (U.K.)
Theatre Of Hate (U.K.)
Soft Kill
Roadside Memorial
Otzi
a/a # *** @ (Pandemonium Fest)
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
  jun 16
fri
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 17
sat
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 18
sun
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Charley Crockett
  aug 2
wed
Slim's Turnpike Troubadours
Charley Crockett
6+ $25/$30 7pm/8pm **
Charlie Musselwhite
  may 14
sun
Crest Theater Marcia Ball
Charlie Musselwhite
a/a $35/$45/$55 7pm # **
Charlie Owen
  may 21
sun
Swedish American Music Hall Paul Kelly
Charlie Owen
21+ $17/$20 7pm/8pm **
Charly Bliss (Brooklyn
  may 7
sun
Rickshaw Stop Charly Bliss (Brooklyn
NY)
Upset
a/a $12 8pm ***
Chase Bryant
  jun 16
fri
Amphitheatre Brad Paisley
Dustin Lynch
Chase Bryant
Lindsay Ell
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Brad Paisley
Dustin Lynch
Chase Bryant
Lindsay Ell
a/a $81-$31.25 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Chasms
  apr 29
sat
thee Parkside Wreck & Reference
Chasms
Houses Of Heaven
dj Nako
dj Alexis
21+ $8 9pm **
Cheap Tissue
  jun 23
fri
Independent Mystic Braves
LA Witch
The Creation Factory
Cheap Tissue
21+ $16/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Cheap Trick
  sep 2
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Foreigner
Cheap Trick
a/a $126-$30 5:30pm/7pm # *** (107.7 Bone Bash)
Cheap Trick at Shoreline Amphitheater
  sep 1
fri
Amphitheatre Foreigner
Cheap Trick at Shoreline Amphitheater
Mountain View
a/a ***
Chic
  jul 12
wed
Arena Earth Wind & Fire
Chic
a/a $125-$40 7pm/8pm # ***
  jul 13
thu
Golden 1 Center Earth Wind & Fire
Chic
a/a $125-$40 # ***
Chicago
  jun 7
wed
Concord Pavilion Chicago
The Doobie Brothers
a/a $126-$31 6pm/7:30pm # ***
  aug 30
wed
Mountain Winery Chicago
a/a # ***
The Chick Corea Elektric Band
  aug 19
sat
Mountain Winery The Chick Corea Elektric Band
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
a/a # **
Child Bite
  apr 30
sun
Slim's Superjoint
Battlecross
Child Bite
6+ $26 7pm/8pm *** @
The Chillaquiles
  may 26
fri
Chapel The Chillaquiles
La Gente
dj Elan Kamesar
Antonio Guedes
a/a $15/$20 9pm **
Chon
  jun 3
sat
Slim's Chon
Tera Melos
Covet
Little Tybee
6:30pm/7:30pm **
Chris Brown
  may 13
sat
Golden 1 Center Chris Brown
50 Cent
Fabolous
O.T Genasis
Kap G
a/a $127-$37 7:30pm # ***
  may 18
thu
Shark Tank Chris Brown
50 Cent
Fabolous
O.T Genasis
Kap G
a/a $130-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Chris Farren
  jun 6
tue
Bottom of the Hill Kevin Devine
Chris Farren
Boy Scouts
a/a $14/$16 7pm/8pm **
Chris Garcia
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Chris Hardwick
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Chris Isaak
  jul 9
sun
Mountain Winery Chris Isaak
a/a # ***
Chris Janson
  aug 11
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Sam Hunt
Maren Morris
Chris Janson
Ryan Follese
a/a $65.50/$26 6pm/7pm # ***
  aug 12
sat
Amphitheatre Sam Hunt
Maren Morris
Chris Janson
Ryan Follese
a/a $61-$26 ***
Chris Lane
  sep 14
thu
Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Nelly
Chris Lane
a/a ***
  sep 15
fri
Pavilion Florida Georgia Line
Nelly
Chris Lane
a/a $34.25-$80.75 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 16
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Nelly
Chris Lane
a/a $31.25-$72 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Chris Quilala
  may 21
sun
Regency Ballroom Chris Quilala
Split The Sky
a/a $25 6pm/7pm # **
Chris Stapleton
  jun 2
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Chris Stapleton
Brothers Osborne
Lucie Silvas
a/a $71-$31 5:30pm/7pm # **
  jun 3
sat
Amphitheatre Chris Stapleton
Brothers Osborne
Lucie Silvas
a/a $71-$31 # **
Chris Youmans & The Sound Agency
  may 7
sun
Elbo Room Chris Youmans & The Sound Agency
Harry & The Hitman
The Inciters
21+ $10 8:30pm **
Chris Young
  sep 29
fri
Amphitheatre Jason Aldean
Chris Young
Kane Brown
a/a ***
  sep 30
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Jason Aldean
Chris Young
Kane Brown
a/a # ***
Christeene & Tha Boyz
  jun 22
thu
Rickshaw Stop Christeene & Tha Boyz
a/a $10/$15 9pm ***
Christian Kuria
  may 11
thu
Ivy Room More Fatter
Christian Kuria
Jack Symes
21+ $10 7pm/8pm **
Christian Martin
  jun 4
sun
Treasure Island Claude Vonstroke (Detroit)
Justin Martin
J. Phlip
Christian Martin
Worthy
Ardalan
21+ $19.50-$40 noon ** (Dirtybird BBQ)
Chromeo
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Chron Gen (U.K.) Corrupted Youth
  jun 20
tue
Uptown Chron Gen (U.K.) Corrupted Youth
Remnants
21+ $10/$12 9pm/9:30pm *** @
Chuck Negron
  jul 12
wed
Mountain Winery The Turtles
Chuck Negron
The Association
The Cowsills
The Box Tops
The Archies
Ron Dante
a/a # ***
Chulita Vinyl Club
  apr 28
fri
Brick and Mortar Buyepongo
Soltron
Chulita Vinyl Club
21 + $5) 8pm ^ **
Cigarette Bums
  may 13
sat
Hemlock Kids On A Crime Spree
Cigarette Bums
Trash Vampires
Bloody Waters
21+ $10 9pm **
Cinderblock (Boston)
  apr 29
sat
Metro Qloaqa Letal (Spain)
System Fucker (Japan)
S.H.I.T.
Generacion Suicida (L.A.)
Haram (N.Y.C.)
Cinderblock (Boston)
Crimen (Mexico City)
Brainoil
Prision Postumo (Santa Ana)
Karbonite (San Diego)
a/a $35 5pm # *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 2)
Cindy Lee Berryhill
  may 28
sun
Sweetwater Music Hall David Lindley
Cindy Lee Berryhill
a/a $35/$40 7pm/8pm **
Cisco Kid
  may 5
fri
Empress Theater Tortilla Soup
Cisco Kid
a/a 8pm **
Citabria
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
City And Colour
  sep 23
sat
Masonic City And Colour
a/a $55/$42.50 7pm/8pm # ***
City Of The Sun
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Civil War Rust
  may 5
fri
Gilman Civil War Rust
Kevin Seconds
Heartless Folk
Pity Party
False Positives
a/a 7pm *** @
Civil Youth
  aug 16
wed
Bottom of the Hill Unlikely Heroes
Civil Youth
Tope
Water Color Weekend
a/a $8 7:30pm/8pm **
CJ Ramone
  apr 28
fri
thee Parkside CJ Ramone
Big Eyes
Scraper
21+ $13 9pm *** @
CKY
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Clark
  may 2
tue
Catalyst Atrium Com Truise
Clark
Roland Tings
18+ $17 8:30pm/9pm **
  may 9
tue
Mezzanine Com Truise
Clark
21+ $20 8:30pm/9pm **
Class System (Sacramento)
  apr 30
sun
Eli's Mile High Club Horror Vacui (Italy)
Ausencia
Otzi
Remnants
Futura (L.A.)
Argument (L.A.)
Class System (Sacramento)
dj Sushi Sioux
21+ 2pm/4pm *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 3)
Claude Vonstroke (Detroit)
  jun 4
sun
Treasure Island Claude Vonstroke (Detroit)
Justin Martin
J. Phlip
Christian Martin
Worthy
Ardalan
21+ $19.50-$40 noon ** (Dirtybird BBQ)
Cloud Rat
  jul 15
sat
Metro Thou
Cloud Rat
False
Moloch
a/a $15 7pm/8pm # *** @
Cloves
  may 19
fri
Fillmore Michael Kiwanuka
Cloves
a/a $25 8pm/9pm # **
Club Meds
  may 17
wed
Knockout Fuckwolf
Club Meds
Blotchouts
dj Paul Costuros
21+ $7 9:30pm **
Clutch
  aug 18
fri
Greek Theatre PRIMUS
Clutch
a/a $49.50 7:30pm # *** @
Cnco
  jun 8
thu
Golden 1 Center Enrique Iglesias
Pitbull
Cnco
a/a # ***
  jun 9
fri
Shark Tank Enrique Iglesias
Pitbull
Cnco
a/a $150-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 28
sat
Arena Enrique Iglesias
Pitbull
Cnco
a/a $160-$36 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Cobi
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Coconut
  may 27
sat
Hemlock Xds (Portland)
Eye-O
Coconut
21+ $8 9pm **
Coffis Brothers
  may 5
fri
Great American Music Hall Hot Buttered Rum
Coffis Brothers
6+ $21 8pm/9pm **
  may 20
sat
Bottom of the Hill Matthew Logan Vasquez
Juanita Stein
The Coffis Brothers
a/a $15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Coin
  jun 17
sat
Social Hall Coin
a/a $15.50/$17 8pm/9pm # ***
Cold War Kids
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
Coldplay
  oct 4
wed
49er Stadium Coldplay
Tove Lo
Alina Baraz
a/a $225-$30 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Cole Lodge
  jul 9
sun
Camp Outback Sonny & The Sunsets
Feels
Little Wings
Alex Bleeker Band
Once & Future Band
Jimmy Whispers
Earth Girl Helen Brown
The She's
Cole Lodge
Sagittaire
Sea Blite
Burner Herzog
James V
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Cole Swindell
  apr 30
sun
Reno Events Center Dierks Bentley
Cole Swindell
Jon Pardi
a/a $40-$70 7:30pm # **
  aug 19
sat
Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Cole Swindell
Jon Pardi
a/a ***
  aug 20
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Cole Swindell
Jon Pardi
a/a $72-$33 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Colin Hay
  jul 25
tue
Crest Theater Colin Hay
a/a $30/$35/$45 6:30pm/7:30pm **
Collapsing Scenery
  may 24
wed
Brick and Mortar Pardoner
Collapsing Scenery
Spiritual Cramp
Cursed Graves
21 plus $5) 7pm ^ **
  may 25
thu
1-2-3-4 Go! Records Collapsing Scenery
a/a **
Colle Buddz
  jun 30
fri
Harveys Arena Rebelution
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Colle Buddz
Hirie
dj Mackle
a/a $37.50 5:30pm # ***
Colleen Green Band
  apr 28
fri
Independent The Wedding Present
Colleen Green Band
21+ $20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Collie Buddz
  may 28
sun
Fairgrounds Dirty Heads
Thievery Corporation
Jurassic 5
Collie Buddz
Anthony B
John Brown's Body
Rdgldgrn
Ballyhoo!
Jah9
Mellow Mood
Humble Soul
Iya Terra
Roots Of Creation
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 3)
Color Me Badd
  sep 3
sun
Mountain Winery Salt-N-Pepa
Color Me Badd
O-Town
Young MC
a/a # ***
Color Of Closure
  may 3
wed
Cafe Colonial Horror Vacui
Venetian Veil
Color Of Closure
dj Chat Noir
a/a $8 8pm **
Columba Livia
  apr 30
sun
Ivy Room Physical Suicide Deterrent System Project
The Happys
Columba Livia
21+ $8 7pm/8pm **
  may 27
sat
Phoenix Theater The Honey Toads
Columba Livia
Parcivillian
Father Isaac And The Misplaced
a/a $8 8pm ***
Com Truise
  may 2
tue
Catalyst Atrium Com Truise
Clark
Roland Tings
18+ $17 8:30pm/9pm **
  may 9
tue
Mezzanine Com Truise
Clark
21+ $20 8:30pm/9pm **
comedians: Demetri Martin
  jun 24
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Weezer
Ok Go
Lord Huron
Car Seat Headrest
The Mowgli's
Ron Gallo
Tank And The Bangas
comedians: Demetri Martin
Nikki Glaser
Michael Ian Black
Greg Proops
Brent Weinbach
Dan Mintz
Hampton Yount
Matt Braunger
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) noon # *** ID10T Music Festival)
comedians: Michael Che
  jun 25
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Girl Talk
TV On The Radio
Animal Collective
Crystal Castles
Robert Delong
Mothers
comedians: Michael Che
Garfunkel & Oates
Brian Posehn
Yassir Lester
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) 11am # *** ID10T Music Festival)
Common Kings
  may 26
fri
Fairgrounds Rebelution
Soja
Stick Figure
Matisyahu
Common Kings
Passafire
Jesse Royal
Six60
Zach Deputy
Beebs
The Late Ones
Synrgy
Skank Roots Project
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 1)
the Common Men
  may 16
tue
Brick and Mortar Tremor Low
Steilacoom
the Common Men
21 + $5) 7pm/8pm ^ **
The Complicatiors
  may 2
tue
Knockout Proudflesh
Dead River Rebels
The Complicatiors
21+ $7 8:30pm/9pm ** @
Con Brio
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Conan (U.K.)
  may 11
thu
Metro Conan (U.K.)
North
Badr Vogu
Body Void
a/a $12 7pm # *** @
Concieved In Chaos
  may 4
thu
Ace of Spades D.R.I.
Concieved In Chaos
24Gore
a/a $18/$22 6pm *** @
Concussive
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Connoisseur
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Conor Oberst
  may 11
thu
Center for the Arts Conor Oberst
a/a ***
  may 12
fri
Fox Theater Conor Oberst
Julien Baker
Phoebe Bridgers
a/a $36 8pm # ***
Control Freaks
  may 19
fri
Hemlock Control Freaks
Pathogens
Cape Fury
21+ $8 9pm ** @
Cool Ghouls
  apr 28
fri
Knockout Cool Ghouls
21+ **
  jun 2
fri
Duffys Cool Ghouls
21+ **
  jun 3
sat
Chapel Cool Ghouls
a/a **
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jul 8
sat
Camp Outback Part Time
Danny James Pear
The Memories
Cool Ghouls
The Pesos
Death Records Family Jamboree
Plush
Cruel Summer
Blank Square
Max Gardener
Friendless Summer
Marinero
Tuckered Out
Humid
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Cool Water
  may 27
sat
New Parish Cool Water
21+ $20 3pm **
Coolzey
  may 6
sat
Hemlock Coolzey
Spoken Nerd
dj Halo
Heddy Fur
21+ $10 9pm **
Corey Feldman
  jun 15
thu
Cornerstone Corey Feldman
a/a $21-$76 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Corey Harper
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Corinne Bailey Rae (Leeds
  jun 8
thu
Fillmore Corinne Bailey Rae (Leeds
UK)
Jamila Woods (Chicago)
a/a $29.50 7pm # ***
Corky Laing (plays Mountain)
  jun 23
fri
thee Parkside Corky Laing (plays Mountain)
21+ $20 9:45pm **
The Corner Girls
  may 28
sun
Bottom of the Hill Max Gardener
The Corner Girls
Bear Call
a/a $8/$10 8pm/8:30pm **
Corrupted Morals
  jun 2
fri
Gilman Voodoo Glow Skulls
Corrupted Morals
Pinata Protest
Tagada Jones
The Pathogens
a/a $15 7:30pm *** @
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Cosmic Twang
  may 19
fri
Slim's Dead Winter Carpenters
Cosmic Twang
6+ $16 8pm/9pm ***
Counterparts
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Counting Crows
  jul 21
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Matchbox Twenty
Counting Crows
a/a $125-$30 5:45pm/6:45pm # ***
  jul 24
mon
Ironstone Amphitheater Matchbox Twenty
Counting Crows
a/a 8pm # ***
  jul 26
wed
Grand Sierra Resort Matchbox Twenty
Counting Crows
a/a # ***
Countless Thousands
  may 5
fri
Winter's Tavern Countless Thousands
Zodiac Death Valley
21+ ***
Country Joe's 50th Anniversary Show
  jun 9
fri
Great American Music Hall Country Joe's 50th Anniversary Show
6+ $26/$30 7pm/8pm ***
Courage My Love
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Cousin Stizz
  may 1
mon
Fillmore Kyle
Cousin Stizz
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # **
Coventry
  may 11
thu
thee Parkside Sacri Monti
Banquet
Petyr
Coventry
21+ $8 9pm **
Covet
  jun 3
sat
Slim's Chon
Tera Melos
Covet
Little Tybee
6:30pm/7:30pm **
Cowboy Junkies
  apr 28
fri
Crest Theater Cowboy Junkies
a/a $35/$45/$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # **
The Cowsills
  jul 12
wed
Mountain Winery The Turtles
Chuck Negron
The Association
The Cowsills
The Box Tops
The Archies
Ron Dante
a/a # ***
Cracker
  jun 2
fri
Ace of Spades Cracker
a/a $22 7:30pm ***
Craig MacCarthur
  may 4
thu
Ivy Room Elliott Peck
Jesse Bardwell
Craig MacCarthur
host Paige Clem
21+ $10 7pm/8pm **
Craig Xen
  jun 10
sat
Regency Ballroom Xxxtentacion
Ski Mask The Slump God
Craig Xen
a/a $28/$33 7pm/8pm # **
CRC Headcleaner
  may 25
thu
Eagle Mongoloid (tribute)
CRC Headcleaner
Rip Room
21+ $8 9pm/9:30pm ** @
The Creation Factory
  jun 23
fri
Independent Mystic Braves
LA Witch
The Creation Factory
Cheap Tissue
21+ $16/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Creeper
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Creepers
  may 27
sat
Bottom of the Hill All Your Sisters
Planning For Burial
Wreck And Reference
Creepers
a/a $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm ***
The Cretin's Cattle
  may 6
sat
Gilman Plan 9
The Infamous Swanks
Old Devil Moon
The Cretin's Cattle
Panhandlers Union
a/a 7pm *** @
Crimen (Mexico City)
  apr 29
sat
Metro Qloaqa Letal (Spain)
System Fucker (Japan)
S.H.I.T.
Generacion Suicida (L.A.)
Haram (N.Y.C.)
Cinderblock (Boston)
Crimen (Mexico City)
Brainoil
Prision Postumo (Santa Ana)
Karbonite (San Diego)
a/a $35 5pm # *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 2)
Crooked Bangs (Austin)
  may 26
fri
Hemlock Pow!
Crooked Bangs (Austin)
Violent Change
Nopes
21+ $10 9pm **
The Cross Rhodes
  jun 8
thu
Harlow's The Cross Rhodes
Reheem Davaughn
Wes Felton
21+ $25/$30 8pm/9pm **
  jun 9
fri
New Parish The Cross Rhodes
Reheem Davaughn
Wes Felton
21 + $5) 8pm/9pm ^ **
Crossroads
  may 27
sat
Ivy Room Idlewild West (tribute)
Crossroads
21+ $10 8pm/9pm **
Crown Larks
  jun 4
sun
Hemlock Crown Larks
The Tunnel
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Cruel Summer
  jun 2
fri
Brick and Mortar The Primitives
Cruel Summer
The Oilies
21 + $5) 8pm/9pm ^ ***
  jul 8
sat
Camp Outback Part Time
Danny James Pear
The Memories
Cool Ghouls
The Pesos
Death Records Family Jamboree
Plush
Cruel Summer
Blank Square
Max Gardener
Friendless Summer
Marinero
Tuckered Out
Humid
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Crx
  jun 17
sat
Bottom of the Hill Crx
Starcrawler
Pinky Pinky
21+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm **
The Cry
  jun 21
wed
Hemlock The Cry
Modern Kicks
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Crypotopsy
  jun 4
sun
Catalyst Atruim Crypotopsy
Decrepit Birth
Rivers Of Nihil
The Zenith Passage
Visceral Disgorge
Seeker
Gloom
16+ $22/$25 6pm/6:30pm *** @
Crystal Castles
  jun 25
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Girl Talk
TV On The Radio
Animal Collective
Crystal Castles
Robert Delong
Mothers
comedians: Michael Che
Garfunkel & Oates
Brian Posehn
Yassir Lester
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) 11am # *** ID10T Music Festival)
The Crystal Method
  may 6
sat
Mezzanine The Crystal Method
Mphd
dj Aaron Axelsen
Ryury
Julicio
21+ $25/$30 9pm ***
CT)
  may 4
thu
Bottom of the Hill Sorority Noise (Hartford
CT)
Walter Etc.
The Obsessives
a/a $13/$15 7:30pm/8pm ***
Cultural Warfare
  apr 29
sat
Cafe Colonial Cultural Warfare
Niviane
Blessed Curse
The New Plague
a/a $8 7pm/8pm *** @
Current Swell
  may 5
fri
Bottom of the Hill Current Swell
Sunrunners
Pogo Ono
a/a $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Cursed Graves
  may 24
wed
Brick and Mortar Pardoner
Collapsing Scenery
Spiritual Cramp
Cursed Graves
21 plus $5) 7pm ^ **
Cut Up
  jul 6
thu
Hemlock Cut Up
Skasucks (Korea)
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Cutting Crew
  sep 2
sat
Mountain Winery Tony Hadley
Cutting Crew
Wang Chung
Berlin
The Flirts
Naked Eyes
Missing Persons
The Motels
Pretty Poison
a/a # ***
D-Styles
  jun 2
fri
Clusterfest Kevin Hart
Sarah Silverman & Friends
Ice Cube
J.J. Miller
Gorburger Live with T.J. Miller
Lil Dicky
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Ty Segall
Beautiful Anonymous With Chris Gethard
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Liza Treyger
Aparna Mancherla
James Davis
Jay Larson
Michelle Buteau
Nick Vatterott
Great Good Fine Ok
The Plastic Cup Boyz
D-Styles
6pm # *** (day 1)
  jun 4
sun
Clusterfest Jerry Seinfield
Tegan And Sara
Hannibal Buress
Princess
Anthony Jeselnik
Lizzo
Preservation hall Jazz Band
Anna Faris Is Unqualified
2 Dope Queens
Jidenna
Alaska Thunderfuck
Bob The Drag Queen
Ginger Minj
Jujubee
Ron Funches
Hasan Minhaj
Politically Re-Active
Roy Wood Jr.
Nate Bargatze
Joe Derosa
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Trevor Moore
k Knight
Jo Firestone
James Adomian
Lunches With Funches
Naomi Ekperigin
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Solomon Georgio
Jenny Zigrino
Yamaneika Saunders
Chris Garcia
D-Styles
The Bonfire
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
D.R.A.M.
  aug 4
fri
Arena Kendrick Lamar
Travis Scott
D.R.A.M.
a/a $130-$50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
D.R.I.
  may 3
wed
Shea's Tavern D.R.I.
Psychosomatic
21+ *** @
  may 4
thu
Ace of Spades D.R.I.
Concieved In Chaos
24Gore
a/a $18/$22 6pm *** @
  may 5
fri
Salinas Fox Theater D.R.I.
Psychosomatic
a/a *** @
  may 6
sat
Slim's D.R.I.
Skinlab
Infex
War Bison
6+ $18 8pm/9pm *** @
Dada
  jul 12
wed
Slim's Dada
6_ $26/$29 7pm/8pm ***
  jul 13
thu
Harlow's Dada
21+ $25/$30 7pm/8pm ***
Daedelus
  jun 27
tue
UC Theater Shobaleader One
Daedelus
a/a $27.50 7pm/8pm # **
Dagmar
  may 24
wed
Bottom of the Hill Animal Flag
Reisender
Dagmar
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Daisyhead (Nashville()
  may 14
sun
Gilman Mom Jeans
Daisyhead (Nashville()
Fossil Youth (Enid
OK)
Sundressed (Phoenix
AZ)
Killer Caribou (Livermore
a/a $10 5pm *** @
The Damn Fanatics
  may 17
wed
Brick and Mortar Sweet Spirit
The Damn Fanatics
21 + $5) 7pm/8pm ^ **
Dan Andriano
  may 16
tue
Bottom of the Hill Dan Andriano
Matt Pryor
Owl Paws
a/a $14/$17 7:30pm/8:30pm ** @
Dan Layus
  may 10
wed
Independent Twin Forks (Boca Raton
FL)
Dan Layus
The Social Animals
21+ $18/$20 8pm ***
Dan Mintz
  jun 24
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Weezer
Ok Go
Lord Huron
Car Seat Headrest
The Mowgli's
Ron Gallo
Tank And The Bangas
comedians: Demetri Martin
Nikki Glaser
Michael Ian Black
Greg Proops
Brent Weinbach
Dan Mintz
Hampton Yount
Matt Braunger
host April Richardson
a/a $55 ($77.50 reserved) ($99 2 day) noon # *** ID10T Music Festival)
Dan Soder
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Dan TDM
  may 6
sat
City National Civic Dan TDM
a/a # ** (gaming)
  may 7
sun
Masonic Dan TDM
a/a 2pm and 6:30pm shows # ** (gaming)
Dance Gavin Dance
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Dance Party Boys
  may 25
thu
El Rio The Tortured
Tandava
Dance Party Boys
21+ $8 8pm/9pm ** @
Dandelion Massacre
  jun 3
sat
Gilman Dog Party
Skandalism
Lawn Chairs
Dandelion Massacre
a/a 7pm *** @
Dangermuffin
  may 18
thu
Sweetwater Music Hall Dangermuffin
a/a $18/$20 7pm/8pm **
Daniel Lanois
  jun 7
wed
Independent Daniel Lanois
Rocco Deluca
21+ $29.50 8pm **
Daniel Tosh (comedy)
  may 7
sun
Event Center Daniel Tosh (comedy)
a/a $75-$50 6:30pm/7:30pm # **
Daniele Gottardo
  apr 29
sat
Slim's Zepparella
Daniele Gottardo
6+ $19/$22 8pm/9pm **
Danishta Rivero & Matt Chandler
  jun 10
sat
Noisebridge Hackerspace Filthmilk
The Fathers
Danishta Rivero & Matt Chandler
The American Family Unit
Lime Eyelid
a/a noon till 2pm **
Danny Daze
  jun 9
fri
Great Northern Danny Daze
Volvox
Lights Down Low
21+ 10pm **
Danny James Pear
  jul 8
sat
Camp Outback Part Time
Danny James Pear
The Memories
Cool Ghouls
The Pesos
Death Records Family Jamboree
Plush
Cruel Summer
Blank Square
Max Gardener
Friendless Summer
Marinero
Tuckered Out
Humid
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Danny Paul Grody
  may 9
tue
Hemlock Matt Baldwin
Elkhorn
Danny Paul Grody
21+ $10 8:30pm **
Darenots
  may 27
sat
Fairgrounds Nas
Iration
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Alborosi
Protoje
Easy Star All Stars
Yellowman
Rising Appalachia
Unified Highway
Through The Roots
Tribal Theory
Tyrone's Jacket
Darenots
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 2)
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
  jun 15
thu
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 16
fri
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 18
sun
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
  jun 15
thu
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 16
fri
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 18
sun
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
Dark Tranquillity
  oct 1
sun
Slim's Dark Tranquillity
Warbringer
Striker
6+ $25 7pm/8pm *** @
Darwin
  jun 24
sat
Regency Ballroom Jacob Sartorius
Darwin
a/a $25/$30 4:30pm/5:30pm # ** $
Daryl Hall & John Oates
  jul 23
sun
Golden 1 Center Daryl Hall & John Oates
Tears For Fears
Allen Stone (acoustic)
a/a 8pm # ***
  jul 25
tue
Shark Tank Daryl Hall & John Oates
Tears For Fears
Allen Stone (acoustic)
a/a 7pm/8pm # ***
Daryl Hall & John Oats
  jul 29
sat
Shark Tank Daryl Hall & John Oats
Tears For Fears
a/a 8:45pm # ***
Daughtry
  sep 3
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Nickelback
Daughtry
Shaman's Harvest
a/a $125-$25 5pm/6pm # ***
  sep 6
wed
Amphitheatre Nickelback
Daughtry
Shaman's Harvest
a/a $125-$25 # ***
Dave Alvin And Phil Alvin
  jun 1
thu
Great American Music Hall Dave Alvin And Phil Alvin
The Guilty Ones
6+ $25 7pm/8pm **
  jun 2
fri
Harlow's Dave Alvin And Phil Alvin
The Guilty Ones
21+ $27.50/$30 9:30pm/10pm **
Dave Chappelle
  apr 28
fri
Fillmore Dave Chappelle
JohnMayer
a/a 9pm # *** (comedy and music)
  apr 29
sat
Fillmore Dave Chappelle
JohnMayer
a/a 9pm # *** (comedy and music)
Dave Grohl
  may 15
mon
Fillmore Sammy Hagar
James Hetfield
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Don Felder
Mick Fleetwood
Dave Grohl
Vic Johnson
Sarah McLachlan
Steve Vai
Bob Weir
a/a $150 ($500 vip) 6:30pm/8pm # *** (acoustic-4-A-Cure)
Dave Hause And The Mermaid
  may 11
thu
Chapel Frank Iero And The Patience
Dave Hause And The Mermaid
a/a $20/$22 9pm **
Dave Koz & Larry Graham
  aug 24
thu
Montalvo Arts Center Dave Koz & Larry Graham
a/a $90-$35 6pm/7:30pm # ***
Daveed Diggs
  may 13
sat
Fox Theater Daveed Diggs
The Head And The Heart
Vocal Rush
Michael Lewis (spoken)
Calvin Trillin (spoken)
Kelly Corrigan (spoken)
a/a $100-$500 # **
David Archuleta
  jun 7
wed
Crest Theater David Archuleta
a/a $49/$59 ($125 vip) 6:30pm/7:30pm # **
David Blaine
  jun 3
sat
Bob Hope Theatre David Blaine
a/a $80-$35 7pm/8pm **
  jun 4
sun
Sacramento Community Theater David Blaine
a/a 8pm # **
David Bromberg Quintet
  jul 26
wed
Montalvo Arts Center Jerry Douglas' Earls Of Leicester
David Bromberg Quintet
a/a $75-$25 5:30pm/7pm # **
David Crosby & Friends
  apr 30
sun
Great American Music hall David Crosby & Friends
6:30pm/7:30pm ***
David Lindley
  may 28
sun
Sweetwater Music Hall David Lindley
Cindy Lee Berryhill
a/a $35/$40 7pm/8pm **
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
David Luning
  may 12
fri
Harlow's The Dustbowl Revival
David Luning
21+ $15 8pm/9pm **
  aug 3
thu
Montalvo Arts Center Jay Leno
David Luning
a/a $100-$35 5:30pm/7pm # **
Dawes
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Dawn Riding
  may 13
sat
Octopus Literary Salon Yogurt Brain
Musk
Oozer (Austin)
Vampyre (Austin)
Dawn Riding
a/a $5 8pm **
Day Wave
  may 26
fri
Napa Valley Maroon 5
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Modest Mouse
Silverson Pickups
Fitz & The Tantrums
Bob Moses
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Saint Motel
Frightened Rabbit
Galactic
Warren G
Gnash
The Staves
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Barns Courtney
Hiss Golden Messenger
The California Honeydrops
La Santa Cecilia
Day Wave
Hirie
Partybaby
The Heydaze
Josh Kelley
Jessica Childress
Wild
Hibbity Dibbity
Doobie Decibel System
Troubadour 77
Secure The Sun
Serf And James at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Dead & Company
  jun 3
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Dead & Company
a/a $150-$40 5:30pm/7pm # **
  jun 4
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Dead & Company
a/a $150-$40 5:30pm/7pm # **
Dead Man's Party (tribute)
  aug 5
sat
Slim's Dead Man's Party (tribute)
6+ $21/$25 8pm/9pm **
Dead Pressure
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Dead Prez
  jun 16
fri
Harlow's Dead Prez
a/a $20/$25 9:30pm/10pm ***
Dead River Rebels
  may 2
tue
Knockout Proudflesh
Dead River Rebels
The Complicatiors
21+ $7 8:30pm/9pm ** @
The Dead Ships (record release)
  jun 30
fri
Bottom of the Hill Nvrs Lvrs (album release)
The Dead Ships (record release)
Vverevvolf
Good Help
dj Bailey
a/a $12 8pm/8:30pm ** (biff.fm)
Dead Souls
  may 13
sat
Golden Bull Dead Souls
Reptile House
Just Like Heaven
21+ $10 ** (Ian Curtis tribute nite)
Dead Winter Carpenters
  may 19
fri
Slim's Dead Winter Carpenters
Cosmic Twang
6+ $16 8pm/9pm ***
Deadbeat
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Dealer
  may 23
tue
Knockout Wolfpack (Melbourne
Australia)
Dealer
Blind Illusion
dj Bleeding Priest
21+ $8 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Dean
  may 8
mon
UC Theater Dean
Miso
Offonoff
2xxx!
Saay
a/a $37.50/$52.50/$62.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Dean Wareham
  jun 9
fri
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
  jun 10
sat
Gundlach Bundsch Winery Allah Las
Beachwood Sparks
Dean Wareham
Avey Tare
Robyn Hitchcock
Fred And Toody
Heron Oblivion
Cave Singers
The Tyde
Gospelbeach
Britta Phillips
Mattson 2
Joe Pug
Tim Cohen
Once And Future Band
Boogarins
Cool Ghouls
Mr. Elevator
Tara Jane O'Neil
Pesos
Greg Loiacono
William Tyler
Billy Changer
M Ross Perkins
Mapache
Alina Hardin
Big Search
Outer Embassy
Omar Velasco & The Mother Tongues
Two Sheds
a/a $40-$95 (under 12 free) 3pm (fri) 11am (sat) # *** (Huichica Sonoma Festival)
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
Death Glam
  jun 10
sat
Gilman Death Glam
The Love Songs
Aninoko
Say Bok Gwai
Jackal Fleece
a/a 7pm *** @
Death Hymn Number 9
  may 31
wed
Rickshaw Stop Mondo Drag
Death Hymn Number 9
Buffalo Tooth
a/a $11/$13 8pm **
Death Metal Chickens
  may 2
tue
Rickshaw Stop Diet Cig
Lisa Prank
Pumpkin
Death Metal Chickens
a/a $12/$14 8pm **
Death Records Family Jamboree
  jul 8
sat
Camp Outback Part Time
Danny James Pear
The Memories
Cool Ghouls
The Pesos
Death Records Family Jamboree
Plush
Cruel Summer
Blank Square
Max Gardener
Friendless Summer
Marinero
Tuckered Out
Humid
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Deathcharge (Portland)
  apr 29
sat
Night Light Deathcharge (Portland)
Horror Vacui (Italy
dj Bildo the Impaler
21+ midnight *** (Manic Relapse late nite)
Debased (tribute)
  may 20
sat
Slim's This Charming Band (tribute)
Bloodflowers (tribute)
Debased (tribute)
6+ $15/$20 8pm/9pm **
The Decemberists (Portland)
  aug 17
thu
Fox Theater The Decemberists (Portland)
Olivia Chaney (London
UK)
a/a $45/$50 8pm # ***
Decrepit Birth
  jun 4
sun
Catalyst Atruim Crypotopsy
Decrepit Birth
Rivers Of Nihil
The Zenith Passage
Visceral Disgorge
Seeker
Gloom
16+ $22/$25 6pm/6:30pm *** @
Dedekind Cut
  may 2
tue
Independent Sondre Lerche
Dedekind Cut
21+ $20 7:30pm/8pm **
Deer Tick
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Deftones
  jul 6
thu
Pavilion Deftones
Rise Against
Thrice
Frank Lero And The Patience
a/a $70-$25 6pm/6:30pm # *** @
Del Sol String Quartet
  apr 28
fri
DNA Lounge Zoe Keating
Del Sol String Quartet
Mason Bates
Justin Reed
Derek Hena
Homer Hsu
18+ $15-$30 9pm **
Delain
  may 8
mon
Social Hall Delain
Hammerfall
a/a $32.50-$80 8pm # **
Delta Rae
  jul 28
fri
Great American Music Hall Delta Rae
6+ $25 7:30pm/8:30pm **
  jul 30
sun
Harlow's Delta Rae
Liz Longley
21+ $20 6:30pm/7:30pm **
Demon Lung
  may 25
thu
DNA Lounge Candlemass
Holy Grail
Demon Lung
a/a $20/$25 7pm/8pm *** @
Demonsmoke
  may 10
wed
Hemlock Demonsmoke
Catapult The Dead
X-Suns
Isles
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Depeche Mode [homepage]
  oct 8
sun
Shark Tank Depeche Mode
a/a $150-$50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 10
tue
Arena Depeche Mode
a/a $150-$50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Derek Hena
  apr 28
fri
DNA Lounge Zoe Keating
Del Sol String Quartet
Mason Bates
Justin Reed
Derek Hena
Homer Hsu
18+ $15-$30 9pm **
Desi Sub Culture
  aug 4
fri
Fillmore A-Wa
Desi Sub Culture
a/a $25 8pm/9pm # **
The Deslondes
  jun 14
wed
Swedish American Hall The Deslondes
21+ $15 7pm/8pm **
Destroyer (tribute)
  may 26
fri
Slim's Destroyer (tribute)
AC/DZ (tribute)
Union Jack & The Rippers
6+ $15 8pm/9pm **
Devil In California
  may 26
fri
Bottom of the Hill Onoff (album release)
State Line Empire
Devil In California
dj Rob Metal
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
The Devil Makes Three
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Devin The Dude
  may 8
mon
Complex Devin The Dude
a/a # **
  may 9
tue
Catalyst Atrium Devin The Dude
16+ $18-$65 8:30pm/9pm **
Devotionals
  jun 30
fri
Hemlock Devotionals
Smokin' Zigguarats
21+ $10 9pm **
Dexter Danger [homepage]
  jun 10
sat
Brick and Mortar Dexter Danger
21 + $5) 8pm/9pm ^ *** @
Diagonal Mints
  apr 29
sat
Bottom of the Hill Heart Of The Whale
Diagonal Mints
Zachary Blizzard
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Diamond Head
  aug 21
mon
Mystic Theater Diamond Head
21+ 7:30pm **
Diana
  jun 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop Diana
Nicholas Krgovich
dj's
18+ $10/$12 9pm **
Diana Krall
  aug 2
wed
Mountain Winery Diana Krall
a/a # **
Dick Stusso
  jun 28
wed
Independent White Denim
Dick Stusso
21+ $20 7:30pm/8pm ** (was listed as jul 28th)
The Dickies
  jul 29
sat
Slim's The Dickies
6+ $18-$35 8pm/8:30pm *** @
Didisdead
  may 25
thu
Hemlock Didisdead
Rats In The Louvre
Viqueen
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Dierks Bentley
  apr 30
sun
Reno Events Center Dierks Bentley
Cole Swindell
Jon Pardi
a/a $40-$70 7:30pm # **
  aug 19
sat
Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Cole Swindell
Jon Pardi
a/a ***
  aug 20
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Cole Swindell
Jon Pardi
a/a $72-$33 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Diet Cig
  may 1
mon
Holland Project Show Space Diet Cig
a/a **
  may 2
tue
Rickshaw Stop Diet Cig
Lisa Prank
Pumpkin
Death Metal Chickens
a/a $12/$14 8pm **
  may 8
mon
Catalyst Atrium Diet Cig
Lisa Prank
Gal Pal
16+ $10 8pm/8:30pm **
Digital Underground
  may 19
fri
Fox Theater Too Short
Digital Underground
a/a $55/$45 8pm # ***
Diiv
  may 16
tue
Mezzanine Diiv
21+ $25 6pm **
Dillbilly
  may 6
sat
Ivy Room The Anita Lofton Project
Low Sky Echo
Dillbilly
21+ $10 8:30pm/9:30pm **
Dimond Saints
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
Dire Wolves
  may 13
sat
Bottom of the Hill Acid Mothers Temple
Babylon
Dire Wolves
dj Rob Metal
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Dirty Denim
  apr 30
sun
Bottom of the Hill Dirty Denim
Mane
Boy Scouts
a/a $10 8pm/8:30pm **
Dirty Heads
  may 25
thu
Jam Cellars Ballroom Dirty Heads
6:30pm/8pm **
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
  may 28
sun
Fairgrounds Dirty Heads
Thievery Corporation
Jurassic 5
Collie Buddz
Anthony B
John Brown's Body
Rdgldgrn
Ballyhoo!
Jah9
Mellow Mood
Humble Soul
Iya Terra
Roots Of Creation
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 3)
Diryt Heads
  may 24
wed
Ace of Spades Diryt Heads
Hirie
a/a $34.50 7pm ***
Disastroid
  may 5
fri
Hemlock Disastroid
Squalus
The Same
21+ $8 9pm **
the Districts
  jul 3
mon
Independent the Districts
21+ $16/$18 7:30pm/8pm ***
dj Aaron Axelsen
  apr 28
fri
Rickshaw Stop Kilter
Madame Gandhi
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $18/$20 9pm **
  may 1
mon
Rickshaw Stop Verite
Sumif
dj Aaron Axelsen
a/a $13/$15 8pm **
  may 5
fri
Rickshaw Stop Superpoze
Avec Sans
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $15/$17 9pm **
  may 6
sat
Mezzanine The Crystal Method
Mphd
dj Aaron Axelsen
Ryury
Julicio
21+ $25/$30 9pm ***
  may 12
fri
Rickshaw Stop Magic Giant
Armors
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $14/$16 9pm **
  may 24
wed
Mezzanine Jagwar Ma
dj Aaron Axelsen
21+ $20 8:30pm **
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
  jun 29
thu
Rickshaw Stop Jessie Reyez
dj Aaron Axelsen
16+ $13/$15 8pm **
  jul 7
fri
Rickshaw Stop Nite Jewel
Geneva Jacuzzi
Harriet Brown
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $13/$15 9pm **
  aug 4
fri
Rickshaw Stop Kristin Kontrol
Wax Idols
dj Aaron Axelsen
dj Nako
18+ $15/$17 9pm ***
dj Alexis
  apr 29
sat
thee Parkside Wreck & Reference
Chasms
Houses Of Heaven
dj Nako
dj Alexis
21+ $8 9pm **
dj Aztekface
  may 12
fri
Mezzanine La Oreja De Van Gogh
dj Aztekface
21+ $75 8:30pm/9pm **
dj B-Side Brujas
  apr 29
sat
World Rage Center Frenzy (Portland)
Tozcos (Santa Ana)
Odio
dj B-Side Brujas
dj Funky Trashlid
a/a *** (Manic Relapse Fest day 2 day show)
dj Baby J
  apr 29
sat
Rickshaw Stop Filligar
Sweet Plot
The Push
dj Baby J
21+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9:30pm **
dj Bailey
  jun 30
fri
Bottom of the Hill Nvrs Lvrs (album release)
The Dead Ships (record release)
Vverevvolf
Good Help
dj Bailey
a/a $12 8pm/8:30pm ** (biff.fm)
dj Bildo the Impaler
  apr 29
sat
Night Light Deathcharge (Portland)
Horror Vacui (Italy
dj Bildo the Impaler
21+ midnight *** (Manic Relapse late nite)
dj Bleeding Priest
  may 23
tue
Knockout Wolfpack (Melbourne
Australia)
Dealer
Blind Illusion
dj Bleeding Priest
21+ $8 8:30pm/9pm *** @
dj Blxck
  may 20
sat
thee Parkside French Cassettes
Spooky Mansion
Wilding
Salacious Wizard Cult
dj Blxck
21+ free 3pm ***
dj Chat Noir
  may 3
wed
Cafe Colonial Horror Vacui
Venetian Veil
Color Of Closure
dj Chat Noir
a/a $8 8pm **
dj Corey Duffel
  may 6
sat
Bottom of the Hill The Tet Holiday
Cables & Arms
Grief thief
dj Corey Duffel
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
dj Dallas
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
dj Dasu
  apr 30
sun
Oakhella Vibe Muzik Band
By Any Means
dj Kream
dj Drow Flow
dj Dasu
host Chinaka Hodge
a/a $5 (free b4 3pm with rsvp) 1pm **
dj Drow Flow
  apr 30
sun
Oakhella Vibe Muzik Band
By Any Means
dj Kream
dj Drow Flow
dj Dasu
host Chinaka Hodge
a/a $5 (free b4 3pm with rsvp) 1pm **
dj Elan Kamesar
  may 26
fri
Chapel The Chillaquiles
La Gente
dj Elan Kamesar
Antonio Guedes
a/a $15/$20 9pm **
dj Funky Trashlid
  apr 29
sat
World Rage Center Frenzy (Portland)
Tozcos (Santa Ana)
Odio
dj B-Side Brujas
dj Funky Trashlid
a/a *** (Manic Relapse Fest day 2 day show)
dj Halo
  may 6
sat
Hemlock Coolzey
Spoken Nerd
dj Halo
Heddy Fur
21+ $10 9pm **
dj Jordan Blackmon
  apr 30
sun
Chapel The Mattson 2
Money Mark
dj Jordan Blackmon
a/a $16/$20 8pm **
dj Kam Bennett
  may 5
fri
Ace of Spades Mod Sun
Marty Grimes & Swaghollywood
New Hippies
dj Kam Bennett
Benny Freestyles
Kurt Rockmore
a/a $19 7pm ***
dj Kream
  apr 30
sun
Oakhella Vibe Muzik Band
By Any Means
dj Kream
dj Drow Flow
dj Dasu
host Chinaka Hodge
a/a $5 (free b4 3pm with rsvp) 1pm **
dj Mackle
  jun 30
fri
Harveys Arena Rebelution
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Colle Buddz
Hirie
dj Mackle
a/a $37.50 5:30pm # ***
dj Nako
  apr 29
sat
thee Parkside Wreck & Reference
Chasms
Houses Of Heaven
dj Nako
dj Alexis
21+ $8 9pm **
  aug 4
fri
Rickshaw Stop Kristin Kontrol
Wax Idols
dj Aaron Axelsen
dj Nako
18+ $15/$17 9pm ***
dj Omar
  jun 16
fri
Rickshaw Stop Ten Fe
dj Omar
18+ $13/$15 9pm ***
dj Paul Costuros
  may 17
wed
Knockout Fuckwolf
Club Meds
Blotchouts
dj Paul Costuros
21+ $7 9:30pm **
  may 22
mon
El Rio Silence In The Snow
Bitter Fruit
Otzi
dj Paul Costuros
21+ $5 ($3 with password "Silhouette") 8pm/9pm **
dj Premier
  jun 7
wed
Harlow's dj Premier
The Badder Band
a/a $25/$30 8pm/9pm **
  jun 8
thu
Regency Ballroom dj Premier
The Badder Band
a/a $25/$30/$35 7:30pm/8:30pm # **
dj Rob Metal
  may 13
sat
Bottom of the Hill Acid Mothers Temple
Babylon
Dire Wolves
dj Rob Metal
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm **
  may 26
fri
Bottom of the Hill Onoff (album release)
State Line Empire
Devil In California
dj Rob Metal
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
  jun 2
fri
Bottom of the Hill Castle
Year Of The Cobra
Zed
Brume
dj Rob Metal
21+ $12 8pm/8:30pm ** @
dj Sasquatch Borracho
  may 21
sun
Knockout Badr Vogu
Cardinal Wyrm
dj Sasquatch Borracho
21+ $10 3:30pm/4pm *** @
dj Shadow
  jul 16
sun
UC Theater dj Shadow
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
dj Sid Presley
  may 19
fri
Elbo Room The Standells (L.A.)
The Orges
The Tomorrow Men
dj Sid Presley
21+ $20/$25 8pm ***
  oct 5
thu
Bottom of the Hill The Woggles
Prima Donna
Kepi Ghoulie
dj Sid Presley
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm **
dj Smoky
  may 14
sun
New Parish Kranium With RPM Band
dj Smoky
21+ $20-$40 9pm/10pm **
dj Sushi Sioux
  apr 30
sun
Eli's Mile High Club Horror Vacui (Italy)
Ausencia
Otzi
Remnants
Futura (L.A.)
Argument (L.A.)
Class System (Sacramento)
dj Sushi Sioux
21+ 2pm/4pm *** @ (Manic Relapse Fest day 3)
dj What's His Fuck
  may 29
mon
El Rio Healing Potpourri
Roadie
The Lovebirds
dj What's His Fuck
21+ $5 ($3 with password "Medley") 8pm/9pm **
dj Yaadcore
  may 28
sun
Harlow's Protoje
dj Yaadcore
21+ $25 9pm **
dj's
  apr 29
sat
Elbo Room The Pendletons
dj's
21+ $8/$12 10pm **
  may 3
wed
Hemlock The Oilies
dj's
21+ free 9pm **
  may 20
sat
Great Northern Kraak & Smaak
Anthony Mansfield
Motion Potion
Proof
dj's
21+ 9:30pm **
  jun 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop Diana
Nicholas Krgovich
dj's
18+ $10/$12 9pm **
DLD
  jun 1
thu
Independent DLD
21+ $20/$25 ($75 vip) 7:30pm/8pm *** $
Dleta Rae
  jul 29
sat
Jam Cellars Ballroom Dleta Rae
Liz Longley
6:30pm/8pm **
Dlrn
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Doctors & Engineers (L.A.)
  apr 29
sat
El Rio Doctors & Engineers (L.A.)
Kohinoorgasm
Faluda Islam
art show
21+ $10-$20 9pm/10pm ** (Benefit fo Bay Area Solidarity Summer)
Dog Party
  jun 3
sat
Gilman Dog Party
Skandalism
Lawn Chairs
Dandelion Massacre
a/a 7pm *** @
Dogon Lights
  may 6
sat
Independent Liberation Movement
Dogon Lights
21+ $15/$17 8:30pm/9pm **
Dokken
  jun 23
fri
Ace of Spades Dokken
Zach Waters
Anarchy Lace
Nova Sulta
Fallout Kings
a/a $22 7pm *** @
Dolorata
  may 13
sat
Ivy Room Dolorata
Milf!
222
21+ $12 8pm/9pm **
Don Felder
  may 15
mon
Fillmore Sammy Hagar
James Hetfield
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Don Felder
Mick Fleetwood
Dave Grohl
Vic Johnson
Sarah McLachlan
Steve Vai
Bob Weir
a/a $150 ($500 vip) 6:30pm/8pm # *** (acoustic-4-A-Cure)
  jun 23
fri
Pavilion Styx
Reo Speedwagon
Don Felder
a/a $126-$30 6pm/7pm # ***
Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers
  sep 16
sat
Masonic Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers
a/a $125-$55 7pm/8pm # **
Donavon Frankenreiter
  jun 15
thu
Independent Donavon Frankenreiter
21+ $25 7:30pm/8pm ***
  jun 16
fri
Jam Cellars Ballroom Donavon Frankenreiter
6:30pm/8pm **
The Donkeys
  jun 6
tue
Hemlock The Donkeys
Outer Embassy
21+ $15/$18 9pm **
The Doobie Brothers
  jun 7
wed
Concord Pavilion Chicago
The Doobie Brothers
a/a $126-$31 6pm/7:30pm # ***
  aug 29
tue
Mountain Winery ZZ Top
Doobie Brothers
a/a # ***
Doobie Decibel System
  may 26
fri
Napa Valley Maroon 5
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Modest Mouse
Silverson Pickups
Fitz & The Tantrums
Bob Moses
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Saint Motel
Frightened Rabbit
Galactic
Warren G
Gnash
The Staves
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Barns Courtney
Hiss Golden Messenger
The California Honeydrops
La Santa Cecilia
Day Wave
Hirie
Partybaby
The Heydaze
Josh Kelley
Jessica Childress
Wild
Hibbity Dibbity
Doobie Decibel System
Troubadour 77
Secure The Sun
Serf And James at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Dopapod
  jun 22
thu
Independent Dopapod
21+ $14/$16 8:30pm/9pm **
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Double Skeleton
  may 10
wed
Bottom of the Hill Revolution Bummer
Long Knives
C'est Dommage
Double Skeleton
21+ $8/$10 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Doug E. Fresh
  may 27
sat
Pavilion The Isley Brothers
Joe
Cameo
Doug E. Fresh
Rick & Russ
a/a $146-$52 11am/noon # *** (KBLX Stone Soul day 1)
Down & Outlaws
  jul 12
wed
thee Parkside The Bellrays (Riverside)
Down & Outlaws
21+ $15 8pm **
Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
  jun 15
thu
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 16
fri
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
  jun 18
sun
Bluegrass Festival Doyle Lawson And Quicksilver
Bobby Osborne & Tocky Top X-Press
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Tony Trischka Territory
Becky Buller Band
Mipso
Piedmont Melody Makers
Sawmill Road
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke Aldridge
The Freight Hoppers
Darin And Brooke AldridgeBarefoot Movement
The Blue Js
a/a ***
Dr. Dog
  jun 16
fri
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 17
sat
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 18
sun
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
Dr. Octagon
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Draa (AZ)
  may 17
wed
Elbo Room Black Marble
Draa (AZ)
Tuxedo Gleam
21+ $13/$15 9pm **
Draco Rosa
  sep 29
fri
Great American Music Hall Draco Rosa
6+ $40/$45 7pm/8pm ** (seated show)
DragonForce (U.K.)
  jul 7
fri
Slim's DragonForce (U.K.)
6+ $19/$23 8pm/9pm ***
Drawing Heaven
  jun 15
thu
Hemlock Name
Abrams (Denver)
Drawing Heaven
Lowcaster
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Dreamers
  may 27
sat
Napa Valley Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Benharper & The Innocent Criminals
Dirty Heads
Michael Franti & Spearhead
The Devil Makes Three
House Of Pain
Alunageorge
Andra Day
Mavis Staples
Ani Diefranco
Bishop Briggs
Judah & The Lion
The Barr Brothers
Pell
888
Prinze Gorge
The Shelters
Run River North
James Hersey
Dreamers
City Of The Sun
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Corey Harper
Saint Mesa
Silverado Pickups
Kadin Yeahmon
Napa Valley Youth Symphony at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
  jun 10
sat
(unknown) Phoenix
Franz Ferdinand
Cold War Kids
Milky Chance
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Taking Back Sunday
Marian Hill
New Politics
Highly Suspect
Lp
Mondo Cozmo
Swmrs
Missio
Waters
Dreamers
Getter
Whethan
Phanoms
Powers
Dimond Saints
Pusher
Wingtip
Highsociety
Opia
Orion
dj Aaron Axelsen
St John
dj Dallas
Silent Pilot
Picture Atlantic
Nine Pound Shadow
Cemetery Sun
Birthday
The New Up
Hot Flash Heat Wave
Citabria
Death By Fireworks at Shoreline
Mountian View a/a $125-$37.50 10:30am/11am # *** @ (Live 105 BFD) (April 15 at 10am limited $10.53 tickets availabe only
Shorline)
Drew Baldridge
  aug 9
wed
Mountain Winery Jake Owen
Drew Baldridge
a/a # ***
Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
  apr 29
sat
Great American Music Hall Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
Stephen Kellogg
6+ $21 8pm/9pm **
Drinking Water
  may 13
sat
Gilman Skunkadelics
Drinking Water
La Infinita
Haunter
Waterfly Spigot
a/a 7pm *** @
  may 14
sun
Phoenix Theater Legal Disaster
Drinking Water
The Skunkadelics
The Rudicals
a/a $8 8pm *** @
Drop Dead Red
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Dropkick Murphys
  aug 19
sat
Sacramento Memorial Auditorium RANCID
Dropkick Murphys
Selecter
Kevin Seconds
a/a $45/$50 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @ $
  aug 20
sun
Greek Theatre RANCID
Dropkick Murphys
Selecter
Kevin Seconds
a/a $45 5:30pm # *** @ $
Drug Apts (Sacramento)
  may 11
thu
SF Eagle FNU Clone
Shame Waves
Drug Apts (Sacramento)
Blank Square
21+ $8 9pm/9:30pm **
The Drums
  jul 21
fri
Fillmore The Drums
Stef Chura
a/a $32.50 8pm/9pm # ***
Dude York
  jun 13
tue
Bottom of the Hill The Anniversary (Lawrence
KA)
Dude York
Fullbloods
a/a $20/$25 7pm/8pm ***
Duran Duran
  jul 7
fri
Fox Theater Duran Duran
a/a $90-$130 8pm # ***
  jul 8
sat
Masonic Duran Duran
a/a $130-$60 7pm/8pm # ***
The Dustbowl Revival
  may 12
fri
Harlow's The Dustbowl Revival
David Luning
21+ $15 8pm/9pm **
  may 20
sat
Fillmore Dustbowl Revival
Steve Poltz
Steep Ravine
a/a $25 8pm/9pm # ***
Dustin Lynch
  jun 16
fri
Amphitheatre Brad Paisley
Dustin Lynch
Chase Bryant
Lindsay Ell
a/a ***
  jun 17
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Brad Paisley
Dustin Lynch
Chase Bryant
Lindsay Ell
a/a $81-$31.25 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Dustin Schaefer
  may 10
wed
Harlow's The Black Lillies
Dustin Schaefer
Jessica Malone
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm **
Dvbbs
  may 26
fri
Temple Dvbbs
21+ $20 10pm **
Dweezil Zappa
  may 2
tue
Catalyst Dweezil Zappa
16+ $30-$70 7pm/8pm ***
Dweezil Zappa (50 Years of Frank)
  apr 29
sat
Warfield Dweezil Zappa (50 Years of Frank)
a/a $32.50-$85 7:30pm/8:30pm # ***
Dwight Yoakam
  aug 27
sun
Mountain Winery Dwight Yoakam
The Blasters
King Leg
a/a # ***
Dyllan Hersey
  may 24
wed
Hemlock Barnyard Hammer
Dyllan Hersey
Maya Hall
21+ $8 **
E-40
  apr 28
fri
Catalyst E-40
Kool John
16+ $40-$150 8pm/9pm ***
  apr 30
sun
Mateel Center E-40
a/a $30-$150 7pm/8pm # ***
  may 20
sat
Arena E-40
Schoolboy Q
Iamsu!
a/a $39-89.50 7pm # ***
Earth Girl Helen Brown
  jul 9
sun
Camp Outback Sonny & The Sunsets
Feels
Little Wings
Alex Bleeker Band
Once & Future Band
Jimmy Whispers
Earth Girl Helen Brown
The She's
Cole Lodge
Sagittaire
Sea Blite
Burner Herzog
James V
a/a $40 ($75 weekend pass) 11am/noon *** @ (Deathstock III)
Earth Wind & Fire
  jul 12
wed
Arena Earth Wind & Fire
Chic
a/a $125-$40 7pm/8pm # ***
  jul 13
thu
Golden 1 Center Earth Wind & Fire
Chic
a/a $125-$40 # ***
Earth Wind & Power
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Easy Star All Stars
  may 27
sat
Fairgrounds Nas
Iration
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Alborosi
Protoje
Easy Star All Stars
Yellowman
Rising Appalachia
Unified Highway
Through The Roots
Tribal Theory
Tyrone's Jacket
Darenots
a/a $85 ($200 3 day) # *** (California Roots Festival day 2)
  jun 4
sun
Independent Easy Star All Stars
21+ $22 8pm **
Echo & The Bunnymen
  jul 30
sun
Mountain Winery Violent Femmes
Echo & The Bunnymen
a/a # ***
Ed Sheeran
  aug 1
tue
Golden 1 Center Ed Sheeran
a/a $94 7:30pm # **
  aug 2
wed
Arena Ed Sheeran
a/a 7:30pm # **
Edward Ka-Spel
  may 23
tue
DNA Lounge Amanda Palmer
Edward Ka-Spel
Kat Robichaud
a/a $25 8pm/9pm *** (advance tickets sold out)
Eevin Robert Thomson
  apr 29
sat
Light Rail Studios Feral Ohms
Musk
Sumatraban
Eevin Robert Thomson
a/a $10 8pm **
Eight80
  may 11
thu
Hemlock Before Sleep
The Stones
Eight80
21+ $8 8:30pm **
Eisreputable Few
  may 12
fri
Great American Music Hall Steve Kimock & Friends
Eisreputable Few
6+ $40 8pm/9pm ** (Benefit for Dave Hunter)
El Ten Eleven
  apr 28
fri
UC Theater Peter Hook & The Light
El Ten Eleven
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ***
  jul 2
sun
High Sierra Music Fest Trey Anastaso Band
Ween
Sts9
Gov't Mule
Andrew Bird
Snarky Puppy
Galactic
Mike Gordon
The Greyboy Allstars
Hard Working Americans
Deer Tick
Boombox
The Travelin' McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
The Record Company
White Denim
Jeff Austin Band
David Lindley
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Ott & The All-Seeing I
Con Brio
Lebo & Friends
Fruition
Aoife O'Donovan
Grupo Fantasma
Keller Williams
Earth Wind & Power
Tank & The Bangas
The Brothers Comatose
The Suffers
Dopapod
Manic Focus
The Werks
Phutureprimitive
Sunsquabi
Carolyn Wonderland
Billy Strings
River Whyless
The Nth Power
I Draw Slow
El Ten Eleven
Bokante
The Lil' Smokies
Polyrhythmics
Skerik
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Afrolicious
Gene Evaro Jr.
Big Something
Sweet Crude
Harmish Anderson
Butcher Brosn
Achilles Wheel
Kat Myers & The Buzzards
a/a $266 ($151 teen) ($60 kid) # ***
Elantris
  sep 14
thu
UC Theater Epica
Lacuna Coil
Insomnium
Elantris
a/a $32.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Elbow
  nov 13
mon
Fox Theater Elbow
a/a $35 8pm # ***
Eleanor Friedberger
  may 13
sat
Chapel Eleanor Friedberger
a/a $25 8pm **
Electric Funeral (tribute)
  may 6
sat
Bender's Electric Funeral (tribute)
The Paisely Project (60s covers)
21+ $5 9pm/10pm **
Electric Guest
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
Elephant Revival
  may 28
sun
Napa Valley Foo Fighters
The Roots
Band Of Horses
Live
The Naked & Famous
Gavin Degraw
St. Lucia
The Strumbellas
Charles Bradley & His Extraordnaires
Lewis Del Mar
Highly Suspect
Elephant Revival
Bad Suns
Giraffage
Hippo Campus
The Hunna
Con Brio
Swmrs
Arizona
Baskery
Cobi
Parade Of Lights
Little Hurricane
The Helmets
Pacific Radio
The Redwood Revue
Tracksuit Wedding
Alex Lee at Bottlerock
a/a $139 # *** (sold out)
Elhae
  may 25
thu
Fillmore Blackbear
24hrs
Elhae
Lil Aaron
Young Pinch
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Eliot Glazer
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Elkhorn
  may 9
tue
Hemlock Matt Baldwin
Elkhorn
Danny Paul Grody
21+ $10 8:30pm **
Ella Mai
  jun 17
sat
Civic Center Kehlani
Noodles
Ella Mai
Jahkoy
a/a $39.50 7pm # *** (sold out)
Ella Mai (London)
  jun 14
wed
Catalyst Kehlani
Ella Mai (London)
Jahkoy
Noodles (Toronto)
a/a $25 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
  jun 15
thu
Catalyst Kehlani
Ella Mai (London)
Jahkoy
Noodles (Toronto)
a/a $25 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
Elliott Peck
  may 4
thu
Ivy Room Elliott Peck
Jesse Bardwell
Craig MacCarthur
host Paige Clem
21+ $10 7pm/8pm **
Elvin Bishop
  apr 29
sat
Rio Theater Elvin Bishop
a/a $45 6:30pm/7:30pm ***
Elvis Costello & The Imposters
  jun 3
sat
Greek Theatre Elvis Costello & The Imposters
a/a $49.50-$115 8pm # ***
Emel Mathlouthi
  may 14
sun
Swedish American Hall Emel Mathlouthi
7pm/8pm **
Emily Warren
  may 5
fri
Civic Center The Chainsmokers
Kiiara
Grandtheft
Emily Warren
18+ $85 8pm # ** (sold out)
  may 6
sat
Civic Center The Chainsmokers
Kiiara
Grandtheft
Emily Warren
18+ $85 8pm # ** (sold out)
Emmure
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Emmylou Harris
  jun 13
tue
Mountain Winery John Mellencamp
Emmylou Harris
Carlene Carter
Lily & Madeleine
a/a # ***
  jun 14
wed
Mountain Winery John Mellencamp
Emmylou Harris
Carlene Carter
Lily & Madeleine
a/a # ***
Emotional
  may 16
tue
Hemlock Emotional
Pro Teens
Marinero
Froogy's Groovies
21+ $7 8:30pm **
Empire Of The Sun
  aug 11
fri
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 12
sat
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
  aug 13
sun
Golden Gate Park Metallica
The Who
Gorillaz
Above & Beyond
Action Bronson
Alt-J
A Tribe Called Quest
Belle And Sebastian
Berklee School Of Music
Bleachers
Bomba Estereo
Dawes
Dr. Octagon
Electric Guest
Empire Of The Sun
Fleet Foxes
Foxygen
Future Islands
Goldroom
Grace Mitchell
Hamilton Leithauser
How To Dress Well
Hundred Waters
Jacob Banks
James Vincent McMorrow
John Moreland
Joseph
Kali Uchis
Kamaiyah
Kaytranada
K.Flay
Khruangbin
Lawrence
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Little Dragon
Lorde
Louis The Child
Maggie Rogers
Mondo Cozmo
Mon Laferte
Muna
NoName
Oliver Tree
Porches
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rac
Rag'n'Bone Man
Real Estate
Rebelution
Royal Blood
Sam Dew
San Fermin
Schoolboy Q
Shovels & Rope
Sleigh Bells
Sofi Tukker
Sohn
Solange
Survive
Temples
The Avett Brothers
The Japanese House
The Lemon Twigs
The She's
Thundercat
Tove Lo
Vance Joy
Warpaint
Young The Giant
Frenship at Outside Lands
a/a $375 (3day) ($795 3 day vip) # *** $
England)
  jun 1
thu
Bottom of the Hill Happyness (London
England)
Fake Your Own Death
The Silhouette Era
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm **
  sep 26
tue
Fillmore Ride (Oxford
England)
a/a $39.50 7pm # **
The English Beat
  jul 21
fri
Mountain Winery Howard Jones
The English Beat
Men Without Hats
Modern English
Paul Young
Katrina
a/a # ***
Enrique Iglesias
  jun 8
thu
Golden 1 Center Enrique Iglesias
Pitbull
Cnco
a/a # ***
  jun 9
fri
Shark Tank Enrique Iglesias
Pitbull
Cnco
a/a $150-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 28
sat
Arena Enrique Iglesias
Pitbull
Cnco
a/a $160-$36 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Epica
  sep 14
thu
UC Theater Epica
Lacuna Coil
Insomnium
Elantris
a/a $32.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Eric Burdon & The Animals
  may 13
sat
Cache Creek Casino Resort Eric Burdon & The Animals
21+ **
  jun 16
fri
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 17
sat
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 18
sun
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Escort
  jun 3
sat
Clusterfest Bill Burr
Chromeo
Hannibal Buress
Broad City
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Hardwick
Fred Armisen
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz
Vince Staples
Tig Notaro
Pete Davidson
Natasha Leggero
Moshe Kasher
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rachel Bloom
How Did This Get Made?
2 Dope Queens
Kyle Kinane
Ron Funches
Roy Wood Jr.
Big Jay Oakerson
Dan Soder
Goddamn Comedy Jam
Joe Derosa
Rory Scovel
Beth Stelling
Martha Kelly
The New Negroes
Liza Treyger
Trevor Moore
Jak Knight
James Adomian
Abbi Jacobson And Ilana Glazer
Tainted Love
The Park Improv
James Davis
Naomi Ekperigin
Jay Larson
Jake Weisman
Matt Ingebretson
Michelle Buteau
Escort
Solomon Georgio
Yamaneika Saunders
Nick Vatterott
Eliot Glazer
Madaila
Matt FX
a/a $100 ($250 3 day) 2pm # ***
Escuela
  jun 4
sun
Metro Infest
Backslider
Sick/Tired
Mellow Harsher
Escuela
Concussive
God's America
Scum Human
Fissure
Deadbeat
Brainoil
Connoisseur
Invertebrate
Dead Pressure
Bob Plant
a/a # $20 5pm *** @ (1 Fest)
Ethan Tucker
  may 12
fri
Independent The Expendables
Tribal Theory
Ethan Tucker
21+ $22/$25 8:30pm/9pm **
Evan Dando
  jun 15
thu
Chapel Evan Dando
a/a $25/$28 8pm **
Evan Price
  may 26
fri
First United Methodist Church Ridgeway Trio
Evan Price
a/a 7:30pm **
Every Time I Die
  jul 31
mon
Catalyst Taking Back Sunday
Every Time I Die
Modern Chemistry
16+ $27.50 7:30pm *** @
EveryDayFreak
  may 13
sat
Phoenix Theater Thought Vomit
Skitzo
EveryDayFreak
Trial By Combat
Vincula
a/a $10 8pm *** @
Everyone Is Dirty
  jun 10
sat
Independent Everyone Is Dirty
Spaceface
Carletta Sue Kay
21+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Ex Eye
  jun 27
tue
Chapel Ex Eye
a/a $15 8pm **
Exhausted Pipes
  may 5
fri
Brick and Mortar Exhausted Pipes
Junk Parlor
Callow
21 + $5) 6:30pm/7:30pm ^ **
Exhumed
  may 23
tue
Metro Exhumed
Necrot
Vale
Cartilage
a/a $13 8pm # *** @
The Expendables
  may 12
fri
Independent The Expendables
Tribal Theory
Ethan Tucker
21+ $22/$25 8:30pm/9pm **
Extremity
  may 6
sat
Golden Bull Gruesome
Extremity
21+ ** @
Eye-O
  may 27
sat
Hemlock Xds (Portland)
Eye-O
Coconut
21+ $8 9pm **
Eyes On the Shore
  jun 2
fri
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
  jun 3
sat
UC Theater Jazz Mafia Accomplices
Raz Kennedy
Eyes On the Shore
Amendola
Blades
Nino Moschella
Rohan Krisnamurthy
The Hogan Brothers
Sahba Aminikia
Nonstop Bhangra
Awesome Orchestra
a/a $27.50-$77.50 7:30pm/8pm # *** (The Beatles 50 Year Anniversary Tribute)
F.U.X. (Salinas)
  jun 16
fri
Hemlock Know (Oxnard)
Stalag 13
F.U.X. (Salinas)
Ground Score (Santa Cruz)
Stagger And Fall
21+ $10 9pm *** @
The Fab Four (tribute)
  aug 18
fri
Mountain Winery The Fab Four (tribute)
a/a # **
Fabolous
  may 13
sat
Golden 1 Center Chris Brown
50 Cent
Fabolous
O.T Genasis
Kap G
a/a $127-$37 7:30pm # ***
  may 18
thu
Shark Tank Chris Brown
50 Cent
Fabolous
O.T Genasis
Kap G
a/a $130-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Fake Your Own Death
  jun 1
thu
Bottom of the Hill Happyness (London
England)
Fake Your Own Death
The Silhouette Era
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Falcon A
  apr 29
sat
Gilman Falcon A
Plasma Cannon (Long Beach)
United Defiance
The Rinds
Malaska (Stockton)
a/a 8pm *** @ (Punk Rock Prom)
Fall Out Boy
  nov 14
tue
Arena Fall Out Boy
a/a $71-$31 # ***
Fallout Kings
  jun 23
fri
Ace of Spades Dokken
Zach Waters
Anarchy Lace
Nova Sulta
Fallout Kings
a/a $22 7pm *** @
False
  jul 15
sat
Metro Thou
Cloud Rat
False
Moloch
a/a $15 7pm/8pm # *** @
False Positives
  may 5
fri
Gilman Civil War Rust
Kevin Seconds
Heartless Folk
Pity Party
False Positives
a/a 7pm *** @
Faluda Islam
  apr 29
sat
El Rio Doctors & Engineers (L.A.)
Kohinoorgasm
Faluda Islam
art show
21+ $10-$20 9pm/10pm ** (Benefit fo Bay Area Solidarity Summer)
The Family Crest
  jun 3
sat
Great American Music Hall The Family Crest
6+ $20/$22 8pm/9pm ***
Fanna-Fi-Allah (Sufi Qawwali concert & film preview)
  jul 9
sun
Great American Music hall Fanna-Fi-Allah (Sufi Qawwali concert & film preview)
6+ $30/$35 7:30pm/8pm **
Farewell Winters
  aug 4
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre After The Burial
Alestorm
American Authors
Andy Black
Attila
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Barb Wire Dolls
Beartooth
Being As An Ocean
Blessthefall
Boston Manor
CKY
Candiria
Carnifex
Counterparts
Courage My Love
Creeper
Dance Gavin Dance
Emmure
Farewell Winters
Feeki
Fire From The Gods
Fit For A King
Futuristic
GWAR
Goldfinger
Hands Like Houses
Hatebreed
Hawthorne Heights
Hundredth
I Prevail
Jule Vera
Knocked Loose
Memphis May Fire
Microwave
Movements
Municipal Waste
Neck Deep
New Years Day
Our Last Night
Sammy Adams
Shattered Sun
Sick Of It All
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
Stick To Your Guns
Strung Out
Sworn In
Sylar
T.S.O.L.
The Acacia Strain
The Adolescents
The Alarm
The Gospel Youth
The White Noise
TiLLie
Too Close To Touch
Trophy Eyes
Twilight Creeps
Valient Thorr
War On Women
Watsky
William Control
a/a $42.50 11am/11am # *** @ (Warped Tour)
Fartbarf
  jun 10
sat
Bottom of the Hill Nerf Herder
Fartbarf
The Started-Its
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
Fate Under Fire
  may 6
sat
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
  may 7
sun
Riverwalk Park Oleander
Arden Park Roots
Some Fear None
Dlrn
The Moans
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Onoff
Caliscope
Drop Dead Red
Standoff
Spacewalker
Sparks Across Darkness
Kennedy Wrose
Xochitl
National Lines
I Am Strikes
House Of Mary
Andrew Castro
My Cousin Vinny
Remix
Onelegchck & The Hustle
Skyler's Pool
Surviving The Era
Fate Under Fire
They Went Ghost
Jayson Angove
At Both Ends
Zeroclent
Erica Ambrin & The Eclectic Soul Project
That Kid Raja & Charm The Riot
Califrnia Riot Act
The Outcome
Oh!
Be Brave Bold Robot
Urd-Om
Youngest Of Elders
Simpl3Jack
Kailord
Race To The Bottom
a/a $20 ($35 two day - under 9 free) 11:30am # *** (First Festival)
Father Isaac And The Misplaced
  may 27
sat
Phoenix Theater The Honey Toads
Columba Livia
Parcivillian
Father Isaac And The Misplaced
a/a $8 8pm ***
Father John Misty
  jun 16
fri
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 17
sat
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
  jun 18
sun
Moterey International Pop Festival ALO
Booker T's Stax Revue
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Dr. Dog
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Father John Misty
Gary Clark Jr.
The Head And the Heart
His Golden Messenger
Jack Johnson
Jackie Greene
Jacob Banks
Jamtown
Kim James
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Langhorne Slim & The Law
Leon Bridges
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
North Mississippi Allstars
Nicki Bluhm & Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Norah Jones
Regina Spektor
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Sara Watkins
a/a $295-$695 (3 day pass) ***
Father John Misty (Rockville
  oct 7
sat
Greek Theatre Father John Misty (Rockville
MD)
Phosphorescent (Brooklyn
NY)
a/a $45 8pm # **
The Fathers
  jun 10
sat
Noisebridge Hackerspace